Hotels near Wally's Way Queensbury

Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Wally's Way?

1. Sara Glen Motel
Sara Glen Motel7.5 km from Wally's Way
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (388 reviews)
The price is $86
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Comfort Inn & Suites Lake George
Comfort Inn & Suites Lake George13.6 km from Wally's Way
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is $97
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Motel Luzerne
Motel Luzerne8.8 km from Wally's Way
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (316 reviews)
The price is $77
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

4. Holiday Inn Resort Lake George - Adirondack Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Lake George - Adirondack Area by IHG13.9 km from Wally's Way
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $105
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Hampton Inn & Suites Lake George
Hampton Inn & Suites Lake George13.3 km from Wally's Way
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $103
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

6. Skyline Hotel Lake George
Skyline Hotel Lake George12.7 km from Wally's Way
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $72
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. Luzerne Court Motel
Luzerne Court Motel9.6 km from Wally's Way
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (336 reviews)
The price is $109
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lake George
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lake George9.5 km from Wally's Way
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,723 reviews)
The price is $84
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Holiday Inn Express Queensbury - Lake George Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Queensbury - Lake George Area by IHG4.8 km from Wally's Way
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $91
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. Landmark Motor Inn
Landmark Motor Inn7.2 km from Wally's Way
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (996 reviews)
The price is $74
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

11. The Inn of Lake George
The Inn of Lake George14.8 km from Wally's Way
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is $113
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Fort William Henry Hotel and Conference Center
Fort William Henry Hotel and Conference Center14.6 km from Wally's Way
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $120
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

13. Baymont by Wyndham Queensbury / Lake George
Baymont by Wyndham Queensbury / Lake George6 km from Wally's Way
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,130 reviews)
The price is $74
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Sleep Inn & Suites Queensbury - Lake George
Sleep Inn & Suites Queensbury - Lake George7 km from Wally's Way
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $75
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

15. Point Hotel Queensbury
Point Hotel Queensbury6.5 km from Wally's Way
7.2 out of 10, Good, (701 reviews)
The price is $89
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

16. Courtyard by Marriott Lake George
Courtyard by Marriott Lake George15.3 km from Wally's Way
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $112
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

17. Quality Inn Queensbury - Lake George Area
Quality Inn Queensbury - Lake George Area7 km from Wally's Way
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $72
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Sun Castle Resort
Sun Castle Resort17.7 km from Wally's Way
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (69 reviews)
The price is $239
$340 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. The Birches Motel
The Birches Motel18.6 km from Wally's Way
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (142 reviews)
The price is $108
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. BLUE SKY INN Glens Falls-Saratoga-Lake George
BLUE SKY INN Glens Falls-Saratoga-Lake George7.6 km from Wally's Way
7.2 out of 10, Good, (297 reviews)
The price is $109
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wally's Way
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sara Glen Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 388 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Lake George | 8.8 Excellent 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Motel Luzerne | 9.0 Wonderful 316 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Resort Lake George - Adirondack Area by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Lake George | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |

































































