Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Calamosca Beach?




1. La Villa del Mare
La Villa del Mare2.2 km from Calamosca Beach
Lauren
$101
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. Hotel Nautilus
Hotel Nautilus1.4 km from Calamosca Beach
Robert
$107
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. The Homeboat Company Sant'Elmo-Cagliari
The Homeboat Company Sant'Elmo-CagliariBonaria, 2.8 km from Calamosca Beach
Andreas
$119
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Le Palmette Suites
Le Palmette Suites1.2 km from Calamosca Beach
Vanessa
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Hotel Poetto
Hotel Poetto1.5 km from Calamosca Beach
Stephanie
$73
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Caesar's Hotel
Caesar's Hotel2.4 km from Calamosca Beach
Mary
$116
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




7. LewisRooms Poetto Beach Cagliari
LewisRooms Poetto Beach Cagliari1.1 km from Calamosca Beach
Susan
$87
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




8. Diaz
DiazBonaria, 3 km from Calamosca Beach
Malin
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




9. Hotel Nautilus Excelsior
Hotel Nautilus Excelsior1.4 km from Calamosca Beach
Marcello
$157
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Hotel Nautilus Excelsior - Adults Only
Hotel Nautilus Excelsior - Adults Only1.2 km from Calamosca Beach
$163
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Cagliari Marina Guesthouse & Lounge
Cagliari Marina Guesthouse & LoungeMarina District, 4.5 km from Calamosca Beach
Stian
$85
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Casa Clàt – Boutique Hotel
Casa Clàt – Boutique HotelMarina District, 4.3 km from Calamosca Beach
Lane
$189
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Palazzo Boyl 1840
Palazzo Boyl 1840Historic Castle District, 4.6 km from Calamosca Beach
Jennifer Louise
$201
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. KARALIN SONNINO SUITES
KARALIN SONNINO SUITESBonaria, 4.1 km from Calamosca Beach
Eduardo
$129
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Hotel Palazzo Doglio
Hotel Palazzo DoglioBonaria, 4 km from Calamosca Beach
Jouni
$202
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




16. Luna Rossa
Luna RossaBonaria, 4 km from Calamosca Beach
Carin
$72
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. C&O' Luxury Suite
C&O' Luxury Suite4.3 km from Calamosca Beach
Andrea
$93
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Baylle
Hotel BaylleHistoric Castle District, 4.7 km from Calamosca Beach
Thomas
$112
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




19. L'isola che c'è
L'isola che c'èStampace, 5.1 km from Calamosca Beach
Katia
$104
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Palazzo Tirso Cagliari Mgallery
Palazzo Tirso Cagliari MgalleryBonaria, 4.1 km from Calamosca Beach
Anagha
$151
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Other landmarks near Calamosca Beach

Cagliari Marina Piccola
8.8/10 (53 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Cagliari Marina Piccola for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from central Poetto.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Marina Piccola and Calamosca Beach for some more water views.

Poetto Beach
8.4/10 (258 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Poetto Beach is a spot you might want to check out when visiting Poetto. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Stabilimento balneare carabinieri located nearby.

International Trade Fair of Sardinia
7.8/10 (54 reviews)
International Trade Fair of Sardinia is worth a pic or two when discovering Bonaria. If you have fun at International Trade Fair of Sardinia, you'll love The Ghetto Center for Art and Culture and Cagliari Botanical Garden, both located nearby.
Marina Piccola
Imagine strolling along Marina Piccola for some great waterfront pics. It's located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Poetto.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Cagliari Marina Piccola and Calamosca Beach for some more water views.
Unipol Domus
7.8/10 (28 reviews)
You can catch an event at Unipol Domus, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Cagliari.
Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Nature Park of Molentargius-Saline
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
Nature Park of Molentargius-Saline is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Cagliari, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Cagliari Botanical Garden and Monte Claro Park, both nearby.
Spiaggia della Diga
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Spiaggia della Diga, located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Cagliari. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Calamosca Beach, Poetto Beach, and Spiaggia di Giorgino.
Museo di Bonaria
Museo di Bonaria is just one of the attractions in Bonaria, Cagliari so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Cagliari has to offer, head to Sanctuary and Basilica of Our Lady of Bonaria, International Trade Fair of Sardinia, and Bastion of Saint Remy.
