Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Robron Park?




1. Naturally Pacific Resort
Naturally Pacific Resort2.9 km from Robron Park
Gregg
$106
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Coast Discovery Inn
Coast Discovery Inn3 km from Robron Park
Cathy
$78
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




3. Anchor Inn & Suites, BW Signature Collection
Anchor Inn & Suites, BW Signature Collection1.6 km from Robron Park
Katrina
$68
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Heron's Landing Hotel
Heron's Landing Hotel0.9 km from Robron Park
Susan
$55
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Above Tide Motel
Above Tide Motel1.8 km from Robron Park
Mary
$78
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Big Rock Motel
Big Rock Motel1.6 km from Robron Park
Warren
$64
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River
Ramada by Wyndham Campbell River0.9 km from Robron Park
Diane
$61
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




8. Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River
Comfort Inn & Suites Campbell River3.3 km from Robron Park
Dawn
$87
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




9. Oyster Bay Resorts
Oyster Bay Resorts13.7 km from Robron Park
patrick
$139
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. High Point Resort
High Point Resort5.2 km from Robron Park
Cindy
$123
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




11. Ocean Resort
Ocean Resort13.6 km from Robron Park
Timothy J
$51
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Painter's Lodge
Painter's Lodge6.6 km from Robron Park
John
$85
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Heriot Bay Inn
Heriot Bay Inn11.8 km from Robron Park
Carmine
$81
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Robron Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Naturally Pacific Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,094 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Coast Discovery Inn | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Anchor Inn & Suites, BW Signature Collection | 8.2 Very good 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heron's Landing Hotel | 8.2 Very good 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Above Tide Motel | 8.2 Very good 561 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Robron Park
Campbell River Cinemas
Campbell River Cinemas is 2 mi (3.3 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay.
Strathcona Gardens Recreation Complex
You can catch an event at Strathcona Gardens Recreation Complex, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Campbell River.
If you have fun at Strathcona Gardens Recreation Complex, you'll love Discovery Passage Aquarium and Quinsam River Hatchery, both located nearby.
Rotary Beach Park
If being by the water is a major draw, Rotary Beach Park is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from central Campbell River. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Ken Forde Park.
Rotary Seawalk
Rotary Seawalk is worth a visit, located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Campbell River.
Centennial Park
Centennial Park is worth a visit, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Campbell River.
Beaver Lodge Forest Lands
Beaver Lodge Forest Lands is 3 mi (4.9 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay.
Big Rock
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Big Rock— just one of the landmarks located 3.1 mi (4.9 km) from central Campbell River.
Museum at Campbell River
8.8/10 (178 reviews)
Museum at Campbell River is 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Campbell River, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Campbell River has to offer, head to Torii Gate, Campbell River Visitor Centre, and Discovery Passage Aquarium.





