Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Amazonia?




1. Hotel Boutique Manacal
Hotel Boutique ManacalInírida
CARLOS
$53
$53 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Buru Nature Hotel
Buru Nature HotelLeticia
Vincent De Jesus
$645
$645 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Hotel Amazon by On Vacation
Hotel Amazon by On VacationLeticia
Heinrich
$90
$90 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Hotel Caquetá Real
Hotel Caquetá RealFlorencia
Anonymous traveler
$77
$96 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




5. Reserva Natural Yavary Tucano
Reserva Natural Yavary TucanoLeticia
$206,446
$206,446 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. BioHotel Arara River
BioHotel Arara RiverLeticia
anil
$225
$334 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Reserva Natural Natura Park
Reserva Natural Natura ParkLeticia
PAULINA
$113
$113 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. La Manigua Lodge
La Manigua LodgeLa Macarena
Ricardo
$233
$233 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




10. Hotel Alto Amazonas
Hotel Alto AmazonasLeticia
Jorge
$56
$56 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Estadero Bello Horizonte
Estadero Bello HorizonteFlorencia
Arnulfo
$34
$34 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Waldor's Hotel Boutique
Waldor's Hotel BoutiqueLeticia
Jeanine
$68
$81 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. Ecohotel El Refugio Boutique
Ecohotel El Refugio BoutiqueLeticia
Scott
$46
$46 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Hotel G22 Collection
Hotel G22 CollectionFlorencia
Daniel
$59
$59 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Eco Hotel Aldea - Amazonas
Eco Hotel Aldea - AmazonasPuerto Nariño
Fernando
$39
$39 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Decameron Decalodge Ticuna
Decameron Decalodge TicunaLeticia
kezia
$202
$202 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Hostal Dasilva en San martin
Hostal Dasilva en San martinSan Martín de Amacayacu
$1,286
$1,286 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Maloka Napu-Ecodestinos
Maloka Napu-EcodestinosPuerto Nariño
$51
$51 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Get last-minute hotel deals in Amazonia and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$12 off
Hotel Boutique Manacal$56
per night
$112 total
$25 off
Reserva Natural Natura Park$113
per night
$225 total
$82 off
Waldor's Hotel Boutique$69
per night
$163 total
$47 off
Hotel Andinos Plaza Florencia$94
per night
$188 total
$12 off
Hotel Boutique Manacal$56
per night
$112 total
$25 off
Reserva Natural Natura Park$113
per night
$225 total
$50 off
Decameron Decalodge Ticuna$224
per night
$448 total
$18 off
Waldor's Hotel Boutique$80
per night
$192 total
$9 off
Estadero Bello Horizonte$39
per night
$79 total
$47 off
Hotel Andinos Plaza Florencia$94
per night
$188 total
$9 off
Hotel Boutique Manacal$53
per night
$53 total
$9 off
Waldor's Hotel Boutique$80
per night
$96 total
$13 off
Reserva Natural Natura Park$113
per night
$113 total
$4 off
Estadero Bello Horizonte$34
per night
$34 total
$95
per night
$95 total
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Amazonia
$113
$113 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$46
$46 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




Hotel Capital Inn San Jose
Hotel Capital Inn San JoseSan Jose del Guaviare
$45
$45 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$135
$135 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
$48
$48 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Go beyond your typical stay in Amazonia
Pet friendly
Pool
Hot tub
Spa
Family friendly
Apart hotel
Apartment
Cabin
Top landmarks in Amazonia
Caño Cristales
Listen to the relaxing sound of the water and take some great vacation pics at Caño Cristales located 5.6 mi (9 km) from central La Macarena.
Amacayacu National Park
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Amacayacu National Park is 25.5 mi (41.1 km) from central Leticia, why not stop by during your stay.
Centro Comercial Gran Plaza Florencia
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Centro Comercial Gran Plaza Florencia when in Florencia.
Leticia Market
8.0/10 (18 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Leticia Market when visiting Leticia. Splash some more cash at Tourist Boardwalk.
Amazonia World Theme Park
8.8/10 (8 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Amazonia World Theme Park, located 43.7 mi (70.3 km) from central Leticia. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Santander Park and Orellana Park, both nearby.
Santander Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
Get a few outdoor pics when passing through Santander Park, located 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from central Florencia.Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to San Francisco Park, just a short walk away.
Puerto Asis Playfield
Puerto Asis Playfield is 19.1 mi (30.8 km) from central Puerto Asis, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about Amazonia
Notable for its riverfront, Amazonia features attractions such as Caño Cristales and Cerros de Mavecure.
See all hotels in Amazonia
















































































































