Eddison Hotel

Property class: 3
Gurugram hotel with restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Eddison Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Gurugram. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and buffet breakfast daily between 6 AM and 10 AM.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (4)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Cable TV service
  • Free self parking
The current price is $48
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Room, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Twin Room, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
293/3, OLD DELHI-GURGAON ROAD, NEAR SECTOR-14, OPP. AJIT CINEMA, Gurugram, Haryana, 122001

What's nearby

  • Jyoti Hospital - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Google Signature Towers - 6 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Galaxy Mall - 7 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Medanta - 8 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Golf Course Road - 14 min drive - 7.2 km

Getting around

  • Indira Gandhi International Airport (DEL) - 19 min drive
  • Ghaziabad (HDO-Hindon) - 89 min drive
  • Basai Dhankot Station - 13 min drive
  • New Delhi Bijwasan Station - 13 min drive
  • Garhi Harsaru Junction Station - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bombay Best Pao Bhaji - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dakotta - Byob & Kitchen - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Subway - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Club Diego - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Carnatic Cafe - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Eddison Hotel

  • Eddison Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Gurugram. Free perks include WiFi, self parking, and buffet breakfast daily between 6 AM and 10 AM.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 20 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 3:30 AM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 6 AM–10 AM
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour room service

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - restaurant. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Policies

This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Eddison Hotel Gurugram
Eddison Gurugram
Eddison Hotel Hotel
Eddison Hotel Gurugram
Eddison Hotel Hotel Gurugram

Frequently asked questions

Does Eddison Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Eddison Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Eddison Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Eddison Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Eddison Hotel?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 3:30 AM. Check-out time is noon.

Are there restaurants at or near Eddison Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.