Kiraz Beach Otel

Erdek beachfront hotel with 2 restaurants and beach bar

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Erdek with a stay at Kiraz Beach Otel. For a bite to eat, guests can check out Kiraz Mini Restoran, one of 2 restaurants, which serves Turkish cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights include 2 bars/lounges, a beach bar, and a garden.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • On a private beach
  • 2 restaurants and 2 bars/lounges
  • Free beach cabanas
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach bar
  • 24-hour room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden

Feel at home (6)

  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Free self parking
The current price is $66
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Kiraz Bahce, Tek Buyuk Yatakli Oda (24m2)

7.6 out of 10
Good
(4 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Kiraz Bahce, Tek Buyuk Yatakli Oda (14m2)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Kiraz Otel, Tek Büyük Yatakli Oda (Deniz Manzarali)

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Kiraz Bahce Uc Kisilik Oda (25 m2)

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Kiraz Otel, Ikiz Yatakli Oda (DenizManzarali)

  • Sea view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Kiraz Otel, Ikiz Yatakli Oda (Deniz ve KaraManzarali)

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Partial sea view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Kiraz Bahce, Kyzikos Suit 1+1

  • Garden view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Kiraz Otel, Tek Büyük Yatakli Oda (Deniz ve Kara Manzarali)

7.2 out of 10
Good
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Kiraz Otel, Uc Kisilik Oda

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Kiraz Bahce Tek Buyuk Yatakli Oda ( 18m2 )

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Kiraz Bahce, Uc Kisilik Oda (20m2)

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Kiraz Bahce, Hadrian Suit 1+1

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Murphy Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Duzler Mahallesi, No. 80, Erdek, Balikesir, 10500

What's nearby

  • Ancient City of Cyzicus - 4 min drive - 4.1 km
  • Erdek Waterfront Park - 7 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Zeytim Island - 7 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Erdek Public Beach - 7 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Bandirma Archeological Museum - 13 min drive - 14.5 km

Getting around

  • Bandirma Station - 15 min drive
  • Kuscenneti Station - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Marmara Restaurant - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Avşa Restaurant - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Sahil Ocakbaşı / Erdek As.Kampı - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Kiraz Mini Motel Beach & Restaurant - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Çınaraltı - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Kiraz Beach Otel

  • Enjoy your visit to Erdek with a stay at Kiraz Beach Otel. For a bite to eat, guests can check out Kiraz Mini Restoran, one of 2 restaurants, which serves Turkish cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights include 2 bars/lounges, a beach bar, and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 77 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets stay free (dogs and cats only, 1 total, up to 22 lbs per pet)
    • Specific rooms only; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation*
    • Pets must be supervised

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast each morning 8:30 AM–noon
  • 2 restaurants
  • 2 bars/lounges
  • Beach bar
  • Coffee shop
  • 24-hour room service

Traveling with children

  • Children's menu

What to do

  • On a private beach
  • Beach volleyball
  • Windsurfing nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Wedding services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Free beach cabanas
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • 2 buildings/towers
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Library
  • Mosquito nets
  • Traditional architecture

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • No elevator (single level property)
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Dining

Kiraz Mini Restoran - This beachfront theme restaurant specializes in Turkish cuisine and serves breakfast, brunch, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. A children's menu is available. Reservations are required. Open daily.
Kiraz Gün Batımı Restoran - This restaurant is located on the beach. Open daily.
Kiraz Beach Bar - This bar is located on the beach. Reservations are required. Open daily.
Kiraz Kokteyl Bar - This cocktail bar is located on the beach. Open daily.
Kiraz Kahve Barı - Onsite coffee shop. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.
Property Registration Number 2022-17-0372

Also known as

Kiraz Mini Motel Beach Erdek
Kiraz Mini Motel Beach
Kiraz Mini Beach Erdek
Kiraz Mini Beach
Kiraz Beach Otel Hotel
Kiraz Beach Otel Erdek
Kiraz Mini Motel Beach
Kiraz Beach Otel Hotel Erdek

Frequently asked questions

Does Kiraz Beach Otel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Kiraz Beach Otel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Kiraz Beach Otel?

Yes, cats and dogs stay free, with a limit of 1 total and maximum weight of 22 lbs per pet.

Is parking offered on site at Kiraz Beach Otel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kiraz Beach Otel?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Kiraz Beach Otel and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as volleyball. Enjoy amenities like 2 bars, a private beach, and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Kiraz Beach Otel?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants, featuring beachfront dining, Turkish cuisine, and garden views.

Does Kiraz Beach Otel have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Kiraz Beach Otel like?

Kiraz Beach Otel is located a short 1-minute walk from Sea of Marmara.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Kiraz Beach Otel Reviews

8.0

Very Good

7.8

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

8.4

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The restaurant offered delicious food, a wide variety of options, and friendly and attentive staff. (14 reviews)
  • Breakfast was varied, delicious, and plentiful with a wide range of options. (11 reviews)
  • The beach area is lovely, clean, and perfect for relaxation with a wide variety of amenities and services available. (16 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was the first time i been in Erdek and Kiraz hotel was amazing the beach is clean and the sea is calm like lake
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We will differently beg for summer Hotel was amazing. People are so friendly. Me and my wife like so much. Actually, beach atmosphere amazing.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

It was a private beach of the hotel and we thoroughly enjoyed it. Water was clean in the beach.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Personal, Zimmer
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Lovely welcome, room adequate, no telly or wifi in room. It did feel 'out of season' and the menu reflected this as in not all available. Very quiet too which we liked. The surrounding area is very run down with a lot of rubbish laying around. The breakfast was lovely and generous. Murat particularly took excellent care of us but other staff lovely and helpful too. Visit Erdek its really worth it..lovely fishing town a km along the road.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Rooms were extremely dirty including walls and there was no lock both on balcony and main door. Had to exit and book another hotel nearby before the initial checkout. Had the worst experience ever. Think million times to book there!!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Guzeldi temizdi odalara biraz daha bakim lazim sadece
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Herseyiyle harika bir işletme
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Motel genel olarak bizim beklentimizi karşıladı. Temizlik, hizmet gibi konularda sorun yaşamadık. Denizanası konusunda çok kötü yorum vardı biz gittiğimizde de vardı fakat rahatsız edici derecede değildi denizde arada bir denk gelebiliyorduk. Her şey dahil almadık biz fakat ekstra ücretli olarak restaurantlardan faydalandık yemekler gayet iyiydi. Genel olarak iyi bir deneyim yaşadık diyebiliriz, 2 gün üst üste düğün vardı o biraz şanssız denk geldi diyebilirim.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Bahçe odaları gerçekten çok güzel.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Otelin calisanlari cok canayakin ve guleryuzluydu.plaji buyuk ve kumlu ayaklari acitmiyor denizi de guzel sig ancak biraz soguk.ruzgar ciktiginda deniz anasi gelebiliyor yapacak bisey yok.plajda da icecek yiyecek servislerinin olmasi cok guzel.en guzel sey ise pati dostu olmasi.kopegim 3 gun boyunca cok guzel eglendi yuzdu ve mutlu oldu bunun icin ayrica cok tesekkur ederim.tek eksik yani bence kahvaltisinin cesit acisindan azligi ve restoraninin yemek menusunun kisitliligi.haricinde lafim sozum yok.yine kesin giderim.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Konaklayanlardan ziyade, dışardan gelenlerle ilgileniyorlardı. Herşey dahil konsepti tamamen kendilerine göre ayarlamışlar, kesinlikle önermiyorum. Paranızla rezil oluyorsunuz.Daha önce de konaklamıştım, beğenmiştim, fakat bu sefer memnun kalmadım.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Fiyatına göre çok kaliteli bir konaklamaydı oda temiz kahvaltı çok güzeldi tavsiye ederim
Verified review

6/10 Good

Parasını haketmiyor açıkcası.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Kaldığım oda tertemizdi... Çalışanlar güleryüzlü, her an yardımcı olmak için hazırdı... Açık büfe kahvaltı ve diğer saatlerdeki öğle yemeği, çay saati ve akşam yemeği çeşitlilik açısından çok yeterli idi, yemekler çok leziz idi, tesisin tek bana göre tek olumsuzluğu Beach teki dışarıdan gelenlere sezlong ve şemsiyeleri ön tarafında onlara ayırmaları...
Verified review

6/10 Good

Yemekler iyi ve lezzetli. Kahvaltı zengin, sunumu güzel. Her iki yemek bölümünde personel yardımcı oldu. Bunun dışında hayal kırıklığı maalesef. Mudur bey son gün telafi etmeye çalıştı, ancak personel baştan aşağı amatör, eğitimsiz ve deneyimsiz. 7 30 da kirli sezlonglara eşya koymazsan beach personeli otel müşterisine kenar köşede bir yer gösteriyor. Dışarıdan gelen müşteri için pervane olurken deniz kenarinda 4000 tl lik yer satmaya calışırken otel müşterisini umursamıyor bile. Odalar eski, köhne. Deniz manzaralı diye verdikleri odanın önünde depoladikları sandalye yığını vardı. Sineklerden dışarıda oturmak eziyet haline geldi, çöp yığınları göz önünde, bakımsız bahçe mobilyaları, denetimsiz otopark, daha neler neler... Bahçeye açılan oda resmi koyup eski tip odayı vermek de ayrıca yanıltıcı. Mudur ilgilenmese ve yemek personeli giler yüzlü olmasa tek yıldız bile fazlaydı.
Verified review

6/10 Good

İşletme çalışanlarına teşekkürler; ancak yarı fiyatına da buradaki hizmetin benzerini yakın çevrede alabilirsiniz.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Alkolsüz herşey dahil konaklama seçeneği ile tatil yaptık. Butik otel konseptinde fena değil bir hizmet vardı ancak yeterli değildi. Plaj kullanımında isteklerimiz çözüm yerne bahanelerle reddedildi. Otel -plaj arasında bir koordinasyon problemi var. Tatilde keyif için değil de personelleri ikna etmek için oradaymissinız gibi bir deneyim sunuluyor.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Güzel işletme, plajı şezlongları hizmeti güzel sadece odalar biraz bakımsız kalmış. O da çok problem düzeyinde degil
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Kirazlı Otelde konakladım, her şey çok güzeldi. Hizmet ve servis mükemmeldi. Yemekler de çok lezzetliydi. Memnun kaldım.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Deniz de çok fazla deniz anası var dı ve oda da çok fazla sivri sinek vardı.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

çok güzeldi
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Konaklamadan çok memnun kaldık keyifli vakit geçirdik
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Güler yüzlü çalışanlar temiz oda güzel yemekler