Konur Hotel

Hotel with restaurant, near Kizilay Square

Choose dates to view prices

Konur Hotel puts you in a great location, within a 15-minute walk of Kizilay Square and Tunali Hilmi Caddesi. Other features include a snack bar/deli, a terrace, and a garden. Public transportation is just a short walk: 15 Temmuz Kizilay Millî Irade Station is 5 minutes and Kolej Station is 13 minutes.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Airport transfer
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • 24-hour room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Garden
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Refrigerator
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
  • Garden
The current price is $59
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Twin Room

  • City view
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Economy Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Triple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Family Suite

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • City view
  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Standard Single Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • City view
  • 13 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Mesrutiyet Cad Konur Sok No7 Kizilay, Ankara, 06420

What's nearby

  • Kizilay Square - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kocatepe Mosque - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Türkiye Grand National Assembly - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Tunali Hilmi Caddesi - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Embassy of the United States - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Ankara (ESB-Esenboga) - 25 min drive
  • Demirlibahce Station - 4 min drive
  • Kurtulus Station - 21 min walk
  • Yenisehir Station - 23 min walk
  • 15 Temmuz Kizilay Millî Irade Station - 5 min walk
  • Kolej Station - 13 min walk
  • Demirtepe Station - 14 min walk
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Zaytung Zone - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Nadas Cafe & Pub - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Nedjima - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪TwisterCake - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Roxanne Cafe & Pub - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Konur Hotel

  • Konur Hotel puts you in a great location, within a 15-minute walk of Kizilay Square and Tunali Hilmi Caddesi. Other features include a snack bar/deli, a terrace, and a garden. Public transportation is just a short walk: 15 Temmuz Kizilay Millî Irade Station is 5 minutes and Kolej Station is 13 minutes.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 47 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Offsite parking nearby (EUR 5 per day)

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle*

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas
    • No alcohol served onsite

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Coffee shop
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Barbecue grills
  • 24-hour room service
  • Snack bar/deli

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Television in common areas
  • Mosquito nets
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge

Parking

  • Parking is available nearby and costs EUR 5 per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number 2022-6-0047

Also known as

Konur Hotel Ankara
Konur Ankara
Konur Hotel Hotel
Konur Hotel Ankara
Konur Hotel Hotel Ankara

Frequently asked questions

Does Konur Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Konur Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Konur Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Konur Hotel?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Konur Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon. Late check-out is available for a charge. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Konur Hotel and nearby?

Konur Hotel has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Konur Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant that offers international cuisine.

What's the area around Konur Hotel like?

Konur Hotel is in Cankaya, a short 5-minute walk from 15 Temmuz Kizilay Millî Irade Station and 4 minutes' walk from Kizilay Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Konur Hotel Reviews

8.0

Very Good

7.8

Cleanliness

9.2

Location

8.6

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast options were good and excellent at this property. (6 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great and friendly staff, good breakfast and excellent location. The bathroom in the room I stayed in was a bit too small.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The hotel is in a beautiful street. The breakfast is great and the staff are super friendly.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I think the location is perfect
Verified review

4/10 Fair

We stayed two nights. There was no room cleaning while staying. At a shower room, there are two shampoos on the wall with no labels. I asked the staff which is for hair and which is for body, but he said he had no idea.(he’s friendly though) Almost no amenities. Staffs are nice but I don’t want to choose this hotel next time.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Great Staff, Poor Rooms** I had mixed feelings about my stay at this hotel in Ankara. **Positive Aspects:** - **Staff:** The hotel staff were incredibly kind and helpful. They addressed all my concerns with a smile and provided excellent service. - **Location:** The hotel is very close to public transportation, which made getting around the city quite convenient. **Negative Aspects:** - **Room Condition:** The rooms were very old, which negatively impacted the comfort level. - **Smell:** There was a strong smell of smoke in the room, which was quite unpleasant. - **Cleanliness:** The cleanliness of the rooms was well below my expectations; they were not adequately cleaned. Overall, while the helpful staff and convenient location are positives, the hotel needs significant improvements in room quality and cleanliness.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Oda temizdi. Çalışanlar yardımcı oldular. Kliması her zaman büyük bir artı. Kızılay’ın dibinde güzel bir hotel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Temiz oda merkezi yerde tek sìkinti park sorunu
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Temiz oda personelde iyiydi ama birinci katta kaldığımız için dışardan çok ses geldi onun haricinde iyiydi
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Yiyecek ve içecek alanları ile çevrili, geceleri aktif ve yüksek müzik sesi geliyor
Verified review

6/10 Good

Eh işte
Verified review

8/10 Very good

とても便利なロケーションです。 夜中まで隣のナイトクラブの音が聞こえました。静かに寝たい人には厳しいかもしれません。 部屋も明るくて良かったです。ただ換気扇の音がうるさかったです。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Genel anlamda memnun kaldım. Odaların konforu, temizliği, klima vs yeterli. Kahvaltı seçeneği iyi. Metro ulaşımı için de merkezi bir konumda bulunuyor.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Rigtig sødt personale
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Bom quarto e localização. Bom café da manhã também. O único problema é o wifi, que praticamente não funciona
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Her sey cok güzeldi . Tesekkürler
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tuvaletler bir tık daha büyük olabilir ama yine de iyi.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Odalar Temiz ve Personeller ilgiliydi
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Evet
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Personel nazik , oda temiz, confor az, televizyon kanalları çok az
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Kaldığım oda genel anlamda iyiydi. Odanın tek eksiği sifonun bozuk olmasıydı. Temizlik açısından gayet yeterli bir düzeydeydi. Konumu ve fiyat aralığı düşünüldüğünde tercih edilebilir bir otel.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Konumu ve fiyatı
Verified review

6/10 Good

OTOPARK olmadığını bilerek gitmek gereken bir otel. civarında da yakın otopark seçeneği yok. sokak gece hayatının olduğu gürültülü bir sokak. eşim ve çocuğumla birlikte kaldım ancak oldukça zorlandım. İyi olan yanları merkezde olması ve personelin nezaketiydi. aile için uygun olmadığını söyleyebilirim.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Oda temizdi ve konumu çok iyiydi
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Şehrin içinde bir iki gün konaklama için gayet ideal.