Entire condo

Executive Skyline Suites

3.5 star property
Condo convenient to Square One Shopping Centre

Choose dates to view prices

At Executive Skyline Suites, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Square One Shopping Centre and University of Toronto Mississauga. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Conveniences like kitchens are in all condos, along with fireplaces and flat-screen TVs.

Reviews

4.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Lounge area
  • Non-smoking

Feel at home (6)

  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate dining area
  • Living room
  • Television
  • Coffee/tea maker

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Executive Condo, 2 Bedrooms, Fireplace, City View (1)

  • City view
  • 139 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Condo, 2 Bedrooms, Fireplace, City View (2)

  • City view
  • 139 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive Condo, 2 Bedrooms, Fireplace, City View (3)

  • City view
  • 139 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Executive Condo, 2 Bedrooms, Fireplace, City View (4)

  • City view
  • 139 sq m
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Penthouse, 3 Bedrooms, Fireplace, Lake View (5)

  • Lake view
  • 158 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 9
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
465 Burnhamthorpe Road W, Mississauga, ON, L5B 0G4

What's nearby

  • Mississauga Civic Centre - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Mississauga Central Library - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Living Arts Centre - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Mississauga Celebration Square - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Square One Shopping Centre - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Toronto Pearson Intl. Airport (YYZ) - 15 min drive
  • Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ) - 41 min drive
  • John C. Munro Hamilton Intl. Airport (YHM) - 46 min drive
  • Kitchener, ON (YKF-Region of Waterloo Intl.) - 56 min drive
  • Erindale Station - 3 min drive
  • Cooksville Station - 4 min drive
  • Dixie Station - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Java U Coffee House - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Toro Toro Sushi and Poke - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Bar 6ix Sports & Wings - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Executive Skyline Suites

  • At Executive Skyline Suites, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Square One Shopping Centre and University of Toronto Mississauga. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. Conveniences like kitchens are in all condos, along with fireplaces and flat-screen TVs.

At a glance

DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 9 PM
    • Check-out time is 11 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 9 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)
PETS

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
VPN_KEY

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Dining room

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable service

Climate control

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • No housekeeping

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Breakage deposit: CAD 500.00 per stay

Policies

Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.

Also known as

Executive Skyline Suites Condo Mississauga
Executive Skyline Suites Condo
Executive Skyline Suites Mississauga
Executive Skyline Suites
Executive Skyline Suites Condo
Executive Skyline Suites Mississauga
Executive Skyline Suites Condo Mississauga

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Executive Skyline Suites?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Executive Skyline Suites?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Executive Skyline Suites?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 9 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.

Does Executive Skyline Suites have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker.

What's the area around Executive Skyline Suites like?

Executive Skyline Suites is a short 12-minute walk from Square One Shopping Centre and 8 minutes' walk from Mississauga Celebration Square.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Executive Skyline Suites Reviews

4.8

4.8

Cleanliness

6.6

Location

4.4

Staff & service

5.8

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Exceptional

5 star

Amazing place. Brand new and a great view
Bahman, 2-night trip
Verified

2/10 Poor

Could not reach the hotel to confirm a late check in. When we arrived at 9 pm NO ONE around to let us in or provide key. Sign said close at 7pm. Very disappointed.......
2-night trip
Verified

2/10 Poor

LOOK THE OTHER WAY

This hotel is SO Difficult to find, and they are NOT HELPFUL AT ALL. We ended up having to stay elsewhere. Our flights were also delayed. With that being said they refused to hold our room for a few hours for us to arrive and check-in. Trying to resolve the problem and have someone else check in for me, so I would have a place to say --- they refused to answer the phone! IMAGINE traveling to another country under the strenuous pressure of delayed flights and scrambling to find a place to stay in an unfamiliar place. TERRIBLE!
Natasha , 2-night trip
Verified

2/10 Poor

Do not book!

It's a trap! This place does not exist!! The address shown was a presentation sales centre!! Never checked in because simply cannot locate the place!! Spent over 2 hours driving and asking around the nearby buildings. And at the end need to book another hotel! I guess that's why there never was any reviews!
frequent travel, 3-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

Nightmare management company Precious

The process to stay in this apartment was awful the precious company was a nightmare. Information was so limited. Hidden $99 cleaning fee that they state was "advertised" in fine print below the bold "secret price"! Not the way to do business in my opinion. Just frustrating, but actual concierges were great and the place was impressive once you figure out where it is. I would recommend finding out exactly where to park in the garage and make sure you go to the proper sky rise as there are 2. Also bring groceries for the kitchen.
William, 1-night trip
Verified

6/10 Good

Nice Place but needs a little more effort

The room itself was not clean. Its a new construction condo and its very very cool but there was construction dust on the floors. The towels were brand new and had not been washed so I had little pieces of fabric all over me after I dried off after a shower. Also it would be beneficial to have soap of some sorts(body wash, hand soap) set out, luckily I brought my own. However its a great location, great view and the condo is very nice so once those little things are ironed out it will be a 5 star place.