Hotel 212 Olympos

Mountain hotel with restaurant, near Ancient Olympos

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel 212 Olympos puts you 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Ancient Olympos and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Olympos Beach. The seasonal outdoor pool is a great spot to take a dip, and guests can grab a bite to eat at The Steak House-premium, which serves local and international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. A poolside bar, a snack bar/deli, and a beach shuttle are other highlights at this Mediterranean hotel.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Free beach shuttle
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Pool bar
  • Room service
  • Limo/town car service
  • Bus station shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
The current price is $241
$268 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 29 - Aug 30

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Comfort Triple Room

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Studio, Terrace, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Luxury Duplex

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Duplex

  • Mountain view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Yazir Mahallesi, Kilise Yakasi Sokak No.21, Kumluca, 07350

What's nearby

  • Ancient Olympos - 4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Olympos Beach - 10 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Ulupinar Park - 17 min drive - 11.6 km
  • Adrasan Beach - 25 min drive - 15.8 km
  • Çirali Beach - 28 min drive - 11.7 km

Getting around

  • Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT) - 97 min drive
  • Free beach shuttle
  • Bus station shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪OLYMPOS ROCKBULL SHOT BAR - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Park Villas Olympos Restaurant - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Reçel Büfe (Cafe) - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Sheriff - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Kaktüs Bar - ‬18 min walk

About this property

Hotel 212 Olympos

  • Hotel 212 Olympos puts you 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Ancient Olympos and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Olympos Beach. The seasonal outdoor pool is a great spot to take a dip, and guests can grab a bite to eat at The Steak House-premium, which serves local and international cuisine and is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. A poolside bar, a snack bar/deli, and a beach shuttle are other highlights at this Mediterranean hotel.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 13 rooms
    • Arranged over 1 level
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 AM
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Express check-out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 15
    • Check-out time is 11:30 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
    • Late check-out subject to availability
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 15
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs and cats only, up to 55 lbs per pet)
    • Restrictions apply*
    • Pets must be supervised
    • Food and water bowls available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free secured, uncovered onsite self parking
    • Free secured, uncovered onsite extended parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Bus station shuttle*
DONE

Offsite

    • Free beach shuttle
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Private dining
  • Free daily reception
  • Room service (late night)
  • Snack bar/deli

What to do

  • Free beach shuttle
  • Beach nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Scooter/moped rentals nearby
  • Ziplining nearby

Working away

  • Conference space (1076 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Limo or town car service
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Free beach shuttle
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • Built in 2006
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Television in common areas
  • Communal living room
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Lockers available
  • Reception hall
  • Firepit
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Mediterranean architecture

Accessibility

  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 80-cm Smart TV
  • Premium satellite channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Ceiling fan
  • Stocked minibar (select free items)
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding
  • Tempur-Pedic mattress

What to enjoy

  • Furnished patio
  • Individually furnished

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Champagne service
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Dining

The Steak House-premium - This fine-dining restaurant specializes in local and international cuisine and serves breakfast, brunch, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Happy hour is offered. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 7:30 AM to 7:30 PM
  • The seasonal pool is open from March to November

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards on site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cashless transactions are available.
Property Registration Number 2022-7-0844

Also known as

Hotel 212 Olympos Kumluca
212 Olympos Kumluca
212 Olympos
Hotel 212 Olympos Hotel
Hotel 212 Olympos Kumluca
Hotel 212 Olympos Hotel Kumluca

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Hotel 212 Olympos?

Yes, there's a seasonal outdoor pool. Guests have pool access from 7:30 AM to 7:30 PM.

Are pets allowed at Hotel 212 Olympos?

Yes, cats and dogs are welcome, with a maximum weight of 55 lbs per pet. Food and water bowls are available. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel 212 Olympos?

Yes, there's free self and extended parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel 212 Olympos?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 AM. Check-out time is 11:30 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability). Express check-out and contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Hotel 212 Olympos and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like hiking, mountain biking, and mountain climbing. Additional recreation nearby includes spelunking and hunting. Enjoy amenities like a seasonal outdoor pool and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel 212 Olympos?

Yes, The Steak House-premium offers local and international cuisine.

Does Hotel 212 Olympos have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a furnished patio.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.