Green Max Hotel

Property class: 5 and above
Beachfront hotel in Serik with spa and beach bar

Choose dates to view prices

Green Max Hotel offers a private beach where you can enjoy beach umbrellas, beachside drinks, and sun loungers. The indoor pool provides a splash of fun, while guests in the mood for pampering can visit the spa to indulge in massages, facials, and body treatments. Dining choices include 3 restaurants and the 3 bars/lounges are great places to grab a cold drink. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include a nightclub, a free kid's club, and a poolside bar.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • On a private beach
  • 3 restaurants and 3 bars/lounges
  • Full-service spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Nightclub
  • Free children's club
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Fitness center
  • Steam room
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach sun loungers

For families (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Children's pool
  • Children's club (free)
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
The current price is $172
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 9 - Oct 10

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Family Room, Multiple Beds

  • Garden view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Standard Room

  • Garden view
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Superior Room

  • Garden view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Zeus Superior Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

Family Bungalow

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds OR 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Kadriye Mah Uckumtepesi Cad No 16, Serik, Antalya, 7500

What's nearby

  • Antalya Golf Club - 7 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Cullinan Links Golf Club - 8 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Kaya Eagles Golf Club - 9 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Lara Beach - 24 min drive - 20.5 km
  • Konyaalti Beach - 43 min drive - 41.4 km

Getting around

  • Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪IC Hotel Santai Lobby Bar - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪IC Santai Beach Bar - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪IC Santai Restaurant - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Sirene Belek Hotel Dragon Restorant - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Green Max Hotel Pool Bar - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Green Max Hotel

  • Green Max Hotel offers a private beach where you can enjoy beach umbrellas, beachside drinks, and sun loungers. The indoor pool provides a splash of fun, while guests in the mood for pampering can visit the spa to indulge in massages, facials, and body treatments. Dining choices include 3 restaurants and the 3 bars/lounges are great places to grab a cold drink. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include a nightclub, a free kid's club, and a poolside bar.

All inclusive details

  • This hotel is all-inclusive. Onsite food and beverages are included in the room price (some restrictions may apply).

Food and beverages

    • Buffet meals and snacks included
    • In-room minibar (non-alcoholic beverages included)

Activities and facilities/equipment

  • All onsite activities and use of facilities and equipment are included.

Land activities

    • Fitness facilities
    • Kids club

Entertainment

    • Onsite entertainment and activities
    • Onsite live performances
    • Theme parties

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 456 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Free children's club

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–11:00 AM
  • 3 restaurants
  • 3 bars/lounges
  • Beach bar
  • Poolside bar
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • 24-hour room service
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Free children's club
  • Children's pool
  • Waterslide

What to do

  • On a private beach
  • Tennis lessons

Working away

  • 3 meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fitness center
  • An indoor pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Full-service spa
  • Nightclub
  • Outdoor tennis court
  • Steam room
  • Waterslide
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Walkway to water

Accessibility

  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Free crib/infant bed

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include facials and body treatments. The spa is equipped with a sauna, a hot tub, and Turkish bath/hammam.

Fees & policies

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • The seasonal pool is open from April 20 to October 31

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number 3818

Also known as

Green Max Hotel All Inclusive Belek
Green Max Hotel All Inclusive
Green Max All Inclusive Belek
Green Max All Inclusive
Green Max Hotel Hotel
Green Max Hotel Serik
Green Max Hotel Hotel Serik
Green Max Hotel All Inclusive

Frequently asked questions

Does Green Max Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Green Max Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Green Max Hotel?

Yes, there's an indoor pool, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Green Max Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Green Max Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Green Max Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Green Max Hotel and nearby?

Practice your swing on the tennis courts. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy a swim in the indoor pool. Green Max Hotel also has 3 bars, a nightclub, and a private beach, as well as a seasonal outdoor pool, a steam room, and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Green Max Hotel?

Yes, there are 3 onsite restaurants, featuring Mediterranean cuisine.

Does Green Max Hotel have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Green Max Hotel like?

Green Max Hotel is a short 17-minute walk from Antalya Golf Club and 17 minutes' walk from National Golf Club.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Green Max Hotel Reviews

7.2

Good

7.6

Cleanliness

7.4

Location

7.8

Staff & service

7.0

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

In fact, I expected the resort not to be beautiful, but the truth is exactly the opposite. The resort is very beautiful, large, wonderful rooms, and a very good restaurant for lunch, and very excellent in breakfast and dinner. The resort was really very full. The number is very huge. Thank you GREEN MAX resort
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Very dissapointing

Paid a lot of money for 3 nights all inclusive. The room was badly in need of a refurb. Air con wasn't very good and very noisy, Food was average at best. Alcohol was all cheap brands. Entertainment wasn't great. Booked airport transfer the night before leaving and it turned up 45 minutes late, the reception staff were blase about it. Stayed in the Sirene Hotel last year which was far superior in every way. Would have booked in there again but unfortunately it wasn't available on all the dates we wanted (both hotel prices were similar)
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Fiyat fayda oranı ile güzel

Fiyat performans olarak iyi bir otel.. ama eskimiş tabii ki yenilenme ihtiyacı var ..fakat bu fiyatlara daha fazlasını beklemek haksızlık olur ..çok daha fazla para verdiğimiz bir çok otelden aldığımız keyfe yakın bir keyif elde ettik.. yemekler gayet güzel ve tatminkar..
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

konforlu

temiz,konforlu,gayet düzgün bir otel.memnun kaldık.yemekleri güzel.çok boğulmadan rahat tatilinizi yapabilirsiniz.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Petit sejour en famille

La wifi ne capte nul part juste a l'accueil de l'hôtel sinon en general c'etait corecte
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

we stayed five days it was one of best trip ever.the hotels good location nice and clean beech. this hotel is really good for families.the food is excellent the staff was very helpful.over all 10 out of 10
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Dåligt servic ingen internet i rummet dålig mat hård säng inte skönt alls.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Hotellpersonalen är bra och vänliga Hotellet är inte 5 stjärnor inte mer än 3
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Leuk hotel voor gezin met kleine of grote kinderer

Ruime gezin kamer, kamers werden goed schoongemaakt, eten was goed en gevarieerd, vlak aan het strand,
Verified review

6/10 Good

Excellent beach and dated facility

Excellent beach and polite people at the bar and restaurant. Rooms are dated and beds are very firm and basic. Reception staff good people but overloaded. Disco noise is too much if you stay in lower floor rooms facing sea. Overall if you want to save and still be in the area you may go there.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

4/10 Fair

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Verified review

6/10 Good