Selen Hotel Icmeler

Beach hotel with outdoor pool, near Icmeler Beach

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Selen Hotel Icmeler, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Icmeler Beach and Marmaris Beach. After having fun at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights include a poolside bar, a children's pool, and a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Private beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Free beach cabanas
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Children's pool
  • Pool bar
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

For families (6)

  • Children's pool
  • Playground on site
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
The current price is $56
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Double or Twin Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Room

  • City view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Twin Sofa Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Içmeler Mahallesi Menderes Caddesi No:17, Marmaris, Mugla, 48720

What's nearby

  • Marmaris National Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Icmeler Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Nirvana Beach - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Marmaris Beach - 7 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Turunc Beach - 22 min drive - 10.6 km

Getting around

  • Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.) - 104 min drive
  • Diagoras Airport (RHO) - 117 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Kayra Restaurant - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Private Garden - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Antakya Doner&Kebap Salonu - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Kayra Restaurant - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪İçmeler Sabri's Bar - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Selen Hotel Icmeler

  • When you stay at Selen Hotel Icmeler, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Icmeler Beach and Marmaris Beach. After having fun at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights include a poolside bar, a children's pool, and a snack bar/deli.

All inclusive details

  • All-inclusive room rates at Selen Hotel Icmeler are available. These rates are higher because they include onsite food and beverages in the room rate (some restrictions may apply).

Food and beverages

  • All buffet meals and snacks included

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 110 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free offsite parking within 328 ft
    • Street parking available

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle (available 24 hours)*

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–9:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Children's pool
  • Playground
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Children's games

What to do

  • Private beach access

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free beach cabanas
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • An outdoor pool
  • Arcade/game room

Accessibility

  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This buffet restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 75 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number 2022-48-2240

Also known as

Selen Hotel Mugla
Selen Hotel Icmeler All Inclusive Marmaris
Selen Mugla
Selen Hotel Marmaris
Selen Marmaris
Selen Hotel Icmeler All Inclusive
Selen Icmeler All Inclusive Marmaris
Selen Icmeler All Inclusive
Selen Hotel Icmeler Marmaris
Selen Icmeler Marmaris
Selen Icmeler
Hotel Selen Hotel Icmeler Marmaris
Marmaris Selen Hotel Icmeler Hotel
Hotel Selen Hotel Icmeler
Selen Hotel All Inclusive
Selen Hotel Icmeler All Inclusive
Selen Hotel
Selen Hotel Icmeler Hotel
Selen Hotel Icmeler Marmaris
Selen Hotel Icmeler Hotel Marmaris

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Selen Hotel Icmeler?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Selen Hotel Icmeler?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Selen Hotel Icmeler?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Selen Hotel Icmeler?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is EUR 75 per vehicle one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Selen Hotel Icmeler?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Selen Hotel Icmeler and nearby?

Selen Hotel Icmeler has an outdoor pool and an arcade, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Selen Hotel Icmeler?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant that offers international cuisine.

Does Selen Hotel Icmeler have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Selen Hotel Icmeler like?

Selen Hotel Icmeler is a short 8-minute walk from Icmeler Beach and 4 minutes' walk from Marmaris National Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Selen Hotel Icmeler Reviews

6.0

Good

5.6

Cleanliness

7.0

Location

5.8

Staff & service

5.4

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Güzel ama bakıma ihtiyacı duyulan bir otel fiyatları performans
Verified review

6/10 Good

Temizlik konusunda biraz daha iyi olmalı
Verified review

6/10 Good

Otel iyi ama hizmette eksiklikler var hijyen de sorumsuzluk lar vardı
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Eski, iyi temizlenmemiş ve bakımsız
Verified review

6/10 Good

Çalışnalar oldukça yardımcıydı.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Kaldığımız oda ferahtı ve temizdi kahvaltı idare eder
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hem fiyat hem ilgi alaka hem havuz hemde temizlik çok iyi. Personeller yardımsever. Konumu muhteşem. Bir dahakine tekrardan buradayız inşallah
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Biz memnun kaldık tavsiye ederim
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Oda temizlikleri iyi değildi o da güzel temizleniyordu
Verified review

8/10 Very good

1 gece konakladım. Fiyat bölgedeki uygun fiyatlardan biriydi. Oda temizliği idare ederdi. Sabah kahvaltısı orta seviyeydi.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Odalar temizdi havuz çok pisti girdik ama çok durmadan çıktım havuz etrafında saç kılları doluydu hiç temiz değildi kahvaltı idare eder havuz için şezlong idare eder
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Çatı katı oda vermişler asansör yok.Bi tek kahvaltisi güzel. Verdiğimiz günlük ödemeye göre daha iyisini bulabilirdik. Tercihim olmayacaktir.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Kötü

Odalar inanılmaz kirliydi.çarşaf vs temizdi en son yerde kulak çubuğu gördüm ve asla tavsiye etmiyorum.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Pis
Verified review

6/10 Good

Biz sadecee gece konakladik otelden beklentiniz olmasın ama çalışanlar çok guleryuzlu
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Yastıklar temiz değildi odada içmek için su dahi yoktu bardak istedim veremiyoruz diyorlar kültablası istedim çıkarken getirin diyorlar çok ilginç bı oteldi kahvaltı seçenek çöktü ama lezzet vs yoktu
Verified review

6/10 Good

Check in de calisan personal uyulmasi gereken kurallari cok iyi anlatti ama oda hakkinda hic bir bilgi vermeden bizi binanin önünde birakarak bir kart verdi ve oda numarasi söyleyerek döndü gitti samiyet 0 kahvalti o kadar güzel degildi 4kisilik oda almistik oda güzeldi fakat iki tane yatak acilan koltuktu
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Başka bir yer bulun.

Oda çok dar, üçüncü kişi için yatak sıkıştırmışlar, odada otel terliği yok, buzdolabının rafları yok, resepsiyonu arayacak sabit telefon yok, su içecek bir tane bardak yok, televizyon diye pc monitörü asmışlar duvara, balkon çok dar, klima motoruyla yan yana oturulması imkansız. Bence başka bir yer bakın.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Böyle Otel Olmaz

Kesinlikle kimseye tavsiye etmiyorum arabanızda yatın uyuyun daha iyi
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verdiğim ücrete göre iyiydi
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Fiyasko

Oda kahvaltı şeklinde kaldım ancak kahvaltı tam bir fiyaskoldu.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Bu otelden daha kötüsünü zor bulursunuz!!

Hayatımda gördüğüm en kötü otel diyebilirim. Yemeklerinden tutun temizliğine, personelinin kalabalığından tutun odalardaki elektrik priz kablolarının açıkta olmasına hangi birini anlatayım bilemedim. Böyle işletmeler kapatılıp işletmecilerine insan sağlığına verebileceği riskler için ceza verilmedikçe bu ülkede turizmin istenen seviyeye gelmesi mümkün değil. Benim otel umrumda olmadığı için tercih etmiştim, çünkü otelde sadece bir kahvaltı yapıp cevreyi gezdim. Açıkçası o kahvaltı bile burnumdan geldi.
Verified review

6/10 Good

the hotel didn't put any fruits on the table my clients was upset
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Kötü

Odalar çok kötü, hizmet sıfır elemenlar egitimsiz
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Club Selen Icmeler

Just got back from a fortnight in The Selen. Arrived in the middle of the night, as you almost always do, in this area of Turkey, for the night receptionist, Ehat, greeting us warmly. We were shown to our room that we booked, (a 'family 2 room/4 bed apt'). And was then asked if there was more people coming. There wasn't. We asked if this could be changed and could we move into the main hotel. Ehat couldn't do that there and then, but come in and see what they had later on, after check out time. After breakfast,we did, and moved into the main hotel. Food is pretty bog standard for an All Inclusive in Turkey. Plenty there if you like that sort of thing. Its cheap enough to eat out if you're that way inclined. The pool was clean and constantly being tidied, and had a slide. Bar staff, were pleasant enough in the searing heat. Alcohol is the norm too. Beer/wine/vodka/gin/raki. Tea + coffee at breakfast + behind the bar. Fruit juice there too. The room we eventually ended up in was great as it was a sun trap for the afternoon. The cleaners were fantastic. our room was cleaned every day, with towels refreshed when needed. Bedding was changed every other day. The day receptionist/manager was really good too! Always calling us 'his angels', obviously his name was Charlie (LOL) All in all I think if I could get this hotel for what we paid, I'd go again, even if it was still full of Russians and Ukrainians. Most staff had some English, but not all.