Four Points by Sheraton Bansko

Property class: 4
Family-friendly hotel with 2 restaurants, near Bansko Ski Resort

Choose dates to view prices

Four Points by Sheraton Bansko features a free kids' club and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Bansko Ski Resort and Bansko Gondola Lift. Guests can indulge in massages, and Garden View, one of 2 restaurants, serves international cuisine and is open for breakfast. Other highlights include 2 bars/lounges, an indoor pool, and a poolside bar.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 2 restaurants and 2 bars/lounges
  • Indoor pool and outdoor pool access
  • Free children's club
  • Ski storage
  • Ski passes
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Self parking
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Children's pool

For families (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Children's pool
  • Children's club (free)
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate sitting area
  • Television
The current price is $105
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Why we love this property

Business meets leisure
This hotel combines productivity with relaxation. Work efficiently at the business center, then rejuvenate with spa services, sauna, or massage.
Foodie paradise
This hotel's restaurant serves international cuisine for culinary explorers. Vegan and vegetarian options abound, including a breakfast feast at the bar.
Spa and wellness escape
Spa services, massage treatments, and a rejuvenating sauna blend with steam room sessions. A fitness room and peaceful garden round out this wellbeing hub.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • 46 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room, 1 Double Bed, Balcony

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room, 1 Double Bed, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Economy Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE DELUXE

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE DELUXE KING BED

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE ECONOMY

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
7 Glazne Str., Bansko, 2770

What's nearby

  • Bansko Ski Resort - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Vihren - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Museum of Otets Paisii Hilendarski - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Bansko Gondola Lift - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Holy Trinity Church - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Sofia Airport (SOF) - 144 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Baba Vuno - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Dabov - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪The House - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Ginger - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Euphoria - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Four Points by Sheraton Bansko

  • Four Points by Sheraton Bansko features a free kids' club and puts you within a 10-minute walk of Bansko Ski Resort and Bansko Gondola Lift. Guests can indulge in massages, and Garden View, one of 2 restaurants, serves international cuisine and is open for breakfast. Other highlights include 2 bars/lounges, an indoor pool, and a poolside bar.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 160 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 AM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Free children's club
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed (up to 13 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Pets must be supervised
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Uncovered onsite self parking (EUR 10 per day)
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Electric vehicle charging point on site
    • Onsite parking includes off-street options
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • 2 restaurants
  • 2 bars/lounges
  • Poolside bar
  • Room service

Traveling with children

  • Free children's club
  • Children's pool

What to do

  • Ski passes
  • Pool table
  • Access to nearby outdoor pool
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Downhill skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby
  • Hot springs nearby

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting room
  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Ski storage

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Television in common areas
  • 24-hour fitness center
  • An indoor pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Spa services
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 51
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 2 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible spa
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchairs available on site
  • Height-adjustable showerhead
  • Bathroom emergency pull cord
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 55-inch flat-screen TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Pillow menu
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Separate sitting area

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers only

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the onsite spa services. Services include massages.

Dining

Garden View - This buffet restaurant specializes in international cuisine and serves breakfast only. Open daily.
La Terrazza - This restaurant serves lunch and dinner. Open daily.
Pool Bar - This bar serves light fare only. Open daily.
Loby Lounge - Onsite bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.02 per person, per night
  • Resort fee: EUR 1.09 per person, per night

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 50.00 per accommodation, per stay

Parking

  • Uncovered self parking costs EUR 10 per day

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
  • The seasonal pool is open from June 12 to September 22

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Also known as

Hotel Strazhite Bansko
Hotel Strazhite
Strazhite Bansko
Strazhite
Hotel Strazhite
Four Points by Sheraton Bansko Hotel
Four Points by Sheraton Bansko Bansko
Four Points by Sheraton Bansko Hotel Bansko

Frequently asked questions

Does Four Points by Sheraton Bansko offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Four Points by Sheraton Bansko does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Four Points by Sheraton Bansko?

Yes, there's an indoor pool, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a children's pool. Guests have pool access from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Four Points by Sheraton Bansko?

Yes, pets are welcome, with a maximum weight of 13 lbs per pet. There's a charge of EUR 50.00 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Four Points by Sheraton Bansko?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 10 per day. Electric vehicle charging is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Four Points by Sheraton Bansko?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 AM. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Four Points by Sheraton Bansko and nearby?

During the winter, enjoy nearby recreation like ice skating and cross-country skiing, and return when the snow melts for hiking and horseback riding. Additional recreation nearby includes hot springs and casino gaming. Enjoy a relaxing soak in the hot tub and an invigorating swim in the indoor pool. Four Points by Sheraton Bansko also has 2 bars, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a 24-hour fitness center, as well as a sauna, a garden, and access to a nearby outdoor pool.

Are there restaurants at or near Four Points by Sheraton Bansko?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants, featuring international cuisine.

What's the area around Four Points by Sheraton Bansko like?

Four Points by Sheraton Bansko is a short 6-minute walk from Bansko Ski Resort and 6 minutes' walk from Vihren.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.