Quest Mildura

Choose dates to view prices

Quest Mildura is a great choice for a stay in Mildura. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like self parking and wired internet are added perks. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (10)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Outdoor pool
  • Conference center
  • Terrace
  • Vending machine
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Barbecue grills
  • Luggage storage
  • Reception hall

Feel at home (6)

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Separate dining area
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
The current price is $110
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

Why we love this property

Delightful breakfast
Continental breakfast options are served at this hotel. Guests can start their day with a satisfying morning meal before adventures.
Luxury city views
Indulge in premium comfort at this luxury hotel with stunning city vistas. The central location offers both elegance and urban convenience.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Three Bedroom Apartment

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 40 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 King Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed OR 3 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Two Bedroom Apartment

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 30 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 King Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed OR 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

One Bedroom Apartment

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(21 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Studio Apartment

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(26 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
115 - 119 Madden Ave, Mildura, VIC, 3500

What's nearby

  • Mildura Waves - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Mildura Brewery Pub - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Mildura Riverfront - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Jaycee Park - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Mildura Arts Centre - 3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Mildura, VIC (MQL) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kkings Palace Chinese Restaurant - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Nash Lane - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Kampung Restaurant - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Brother Chris - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Honey Bar & Rooftop Mildura - ‬9 min walk

About this property

Quest Mildura

  • Quest Mildura is a great choice for a stay in Mildura. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like self parking and wired internet are added perks. Fellow travelers love the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 66 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
    • Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

    • The property charges 1 percent for credit card payments
    • The front desk is open Monday - Friday (8:00 AM - 9:00 PM) and Saturday - Sunday (8:00 AM - 8:00 PM)
    • Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • The credit card used to book the reservation must be presented by the cardholder at check-in along with matching photo identification, and other arrangements must be coordinated with the property prior to arrival
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free wired internet access in rooms

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
    • Onsite parking limited

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Barbecue grills

Working away

  • Conference center

Services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2010
  • Terrace
  • An outdoor pool
  • Reception hall
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Furnished balcony/patio
  • Separate dining area

Freshen up

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free wired internet
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Cookware, dishes, and utensils

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Restaurant dining guide

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge (subject to availability)
  • Credit card charges are subject to an extra charge of 1 percent

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for AUD 10 per day
  • Rollaway beds are available for AUD 45 per day
  • Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve high chairs

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.

Also known as

Mildura Quest
Quest Hotel Mildura
Quest Mildura
Quest Mildura Hotel
Quest Mildura Hotel
Quest Mildura Mildura
Quest Mildura Hotel Mildura

Frequently asked questions

Does Quest Mildura offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Quest Mildura does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Quest Mildura?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Quest Mildura?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at Quest Mildura?

Yes, there's free self parking. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Quest Mildura?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge (subject to availability).

What is there to do at Quest Mildura and nearby?

Quest Mildura has an outdoor pool.

Does Quest Mildura have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a furnished balcony or patio.

What's the area around Quest Mildura like?

Quest Mildura is in Mildura Central Business District, a short 7-minute walk from Mildura Waves and 10 minutes' walk from Mildura Brewery Pub.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Quest Mildura Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.8

Location

9.0

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Secure parking was a convenient and appreciated feature at this property. (5 reviews)
  • The property is conveniently located near various dining options and restaurants within walking distance. (4 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Popular mentions

Room
Service staff
Location
Bed
Accomodation Type
Restaurant
Apartment

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We booked a three bedroom apartment - very comfortable, very clean and comfortable beds.....would def recommend !
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

When we arrive we had some noisy neighbours. I spoke to reception and they said they would speak to them. No issues with them after that discussion. Room was spacious with King size bed. The fridge had no extras in it. So I was able to put own things in. Small sink in the kitchenette which was handy. Shower floor was discoloured. Secure parking. No maps at reception. Able to walk into town.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Centrally located, easy secure parking, modern clean rooms
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great location and spotlessly clean.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Easy check in process, clean and comfortable room. Superb Location.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great service and staff were so friendly!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We enjoyed our stay. Would definitely stay again as it is very clean, comfortable and close to the town centre shops.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The rooms were spectacular in size and one of the cleanest rooms I’ve ever seen. Wonderful helpful staff
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The appartments are lovely. They are very clean however the bathrooms could benefit with having a few upgrades like a new fan that’s not so noisy , new shower doors and perhaps a grout refresh.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice rooms , friendly staff , great location
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The rooms we're great for our overnight stay beds very comfortable 👌
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fine place with decently stocked kitchen and all needed appliances. Good bed.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Always a great comfortable stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great spot, easy walk to shopping.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice staff, clean, excellent accommodation, easy to walk into town, everything you need
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great location, close to everything, good sized rooms & secure parking.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff and great atmosphere
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Nice room, very nice receptionist, comfortable beds
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Good hotel, everything well presented and close to shops and easy walk to river precinct.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very nice place to stay. The bed was comfortable and the shower was great. Good location and within walking distance to the shops and restaurants.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Convenient location clean room Breakfast would have been better
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Convenient location. Two bathrooms were very handy. Clean. Helpful staff.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

A perfect base for our short stay in Mildura. Conveniently located with everything we needed nearby we enjoyed our stay.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Excellent accommodation for recent stay. Great service and room.