Domus Clara City

City-center affittacamere within walking distance of Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels

Choose dates to view prices

At Domus Clara City, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels and Basilica San Francesco di Assisi. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (1)

  • Housekeeping once per stay
The current price is $116
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Luxury Suite, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed

Luxury Suite, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Via Repubblica ,31, Santa Maria degli Angeli, PG, 06081

What's nearby

  • Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Discovery Station Assisi - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Lyric Theater - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Basilica San Francesco di Assisi - 7 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Basilica of Santa Chiara - 9 min drive - 6.1 km

Getting around

  • Sant Egidio Airport (PEG) - 15 min drive
  • Bastia Station - 5 min drive
  • Assisi Station - 6 min walk
  • Cannara Station - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Porcellino Divino - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Umami - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Trattoria Santucci - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Trattoria degli Angeli - ‬10 min walk

About this property

Domus Clara City

  • At Domus Clara City, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels and Basilica San Francesco di Assisi. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 3 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Express check-out available
    • Early check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 20
    • Check-out time is 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; your host will greet you
    • A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 20

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Food and water bowls available

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free offsite parking within 33 ft
    • Street parking available

Property amenities

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Services

  • Virtual front desk

Room amenities

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

More

  • Housekeeping once per stay

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1 per person, per night

Optional extras

  • Late check-out can be arranged for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per accommodation, per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property only accepts cash.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number IT054001C201037668

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Domus Clara City?

Yes, dogs are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 20 per accommodation, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available.

Is parking offered on site at Domus Clara City?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Domus Clara City?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:30 AM. Late check-out is available for a charge. Express check-out is available.

What is there to do at Domus Clara City and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking.

What's the area around Domus Clara City like?

Domus Clara City is in the heart of Assisi, a short 6-minute walk from Assisi Station and 6 minutes' walk from Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.