Leto Hotel

Luxury hotel with full-service spa, connected to a shopping center, near Mykonos Old Port

Choose dates to view prices

Leto Hotel offers a private beach and puts you near activities like scuba diving. The outdoor pool provides fun for everyone, while guests in the mood for pampering can visit the spa to indulge in massages and mani/pedis. Offering a poolside location, Leto Restaurant serves Mediterranean cuisine and is open for lunch and dinner. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include a poolside bar, a bar/lounge, and a garden.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Airport transfer
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Private beach
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool bar
  • Room service
  • In-room childcare
  • Airport shuttle
  • Beach shuttle
  • Cruise ship terminal shuttle
  • Ferry terminal shuttle

For families (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Playground on site
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Double Room, Sea View

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room, Sea View

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Single Room, Sea View

  • Ocean view
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Studio

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Panoramic Suite, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Executive Suite, Partial Ocean View

  • Partial ocean view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Mykonos Town Waterfront, Mykonos, Mykonos Island, 846 00

What's nearby

  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Matoyianni Street - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Mykonos Old Port - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Mykonos Town Hall - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Windmills of Mykonos - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Mykonos Island National Airport (JMK) - 11 min drive
  • Ermoupolis (JSY-Syros Island National) - 21.1 miles/33.9 km
  • Naxos (JNX-Naxos Island National) - 25.6 miles/41.1 km
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Ferry terminal shuttle (surcharge)
  • Cruise terminal shuttle (surcharge)
  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Interni - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Soulmates - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Queen of Mykonos - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Blu Blu Lounge - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Scarpa - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Leto Hotel

  • Leto Hotel offers a private beach and puts you near activities like scuba diving. The outdoor pool provides fun for everyone, while guests in the mood for pampering can visit the spa to indulge in massages and mani/pedis. Offering a poolside location, Leto Restaurant serves Mediterranean cuisine and is open for lunch and dinner. Other highlights at this luxurious hotel include a poolside bar, a bar/lounge, and a garden.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 25 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the cruise terminal, ferry terminal, and airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • Babysitting*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • No onsite parking
    • Free offsite parking nearby
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*
    • Cruise terminal shuttle*
    • Ferry terminal shuttle*
DONE

Offsite

    • Beach shuttle*
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Poolside bar
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Playground
  • Childcare in room (surcharge)

What to do

  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private beach access
  • Boat tours nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Scooter/moped rentals nearby

Working away

  • Computer station

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Wedding services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 1953
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Television in common areas
  • An outdoor pool
  • Full-service spa

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 55-inch LCD TV
  • Premium satellite channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains

What to enjoy

  • In-room massage

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Spa

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. Services include massages and manicures and pedicures. The spa is open daily.

Dining

Leto Restaurant - This poolside restaurant specializes in Mediterranean cuisine and serves lunch and dinner.

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of EUR 30 per person (one-way)
  • Cruise ship terminal shuttle and ferry terminal shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
  • Beach shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Children & extra beds

  • In-room babysitting is available for an extra charge

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Children under 12 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool without adult supervision
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments and can be made by contacting the property before arrival at the number on the booking confirmation

Policies

The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Also known as

Hotel Leto
Leto Hotel
Leto Hotel Mykonos
Leto Mykonos
Leto Hotel Mykonos Town
Leto Hotel Mykonos, Greece
Leto Hotel Mykonos
Leto Hotel Hotel
Leto Hotel Mykonos
Leto Hotel Hotel Mykonos

Frequently asked questions

Does Leto Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Leto Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Leto Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Is parking offered on site at Leto Hotel?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Leto Hotel?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is EUR 30 per person one-way.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Leto Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Leto Hotel and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like boat tours and scuba diving. Indulge in a treatment at the spa and enjoy a swim in the outdoor pool. Leto Hotel also has a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Leto Hotel?

Yes, Leto Restaurant offers Mediterranean cuisine and poolside dining.

What's the area around Leto Hotel like?

Leto Hotel is in the heart of Mykonos, a short 6-minute walk from Mykonos Old Port and 10 minutes' walk from Windmills of Mykonos.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.