Vacation rental

Charlesworth Aqualuna

Property class: 2
Beachfront aparthotel in Coffs Harbour with 2 outdoor pools

Choose dates to view prices

Charlesworth Aqualuna puts you within a 10-minute drive of Big Banana Fun Park. Guests can take a dip in one of 2 outdoor pools, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

Apart-hotel

Sleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (5)

  • 55 apartments
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • On the beach
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Gas grills

Feel at home (5)

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Gas grill(s)
  • Free self parking
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Hair dryer
The current price is $195
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
94 Solitary Iss Wy, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 2450

What's nearby

  • Solitary Islands Marine Park - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Campbells Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Pelican Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Sapphire Beach - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Kororo Nature Reserve - 2 min drive - 3.1 km

Getting around

  • Coffs Harbour, NSW (CFS) - 20 min drive
  • Coffs Harbour Station - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Moonee Beach Tavern - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Going Bananas Cafe - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Dumpling Bar - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Charlesworth Aqualuna

  • Charlesworth Aqualuna puts you within a 10-minute drive of Big Banana Fun Park. Guests can take a dip in one of 2 outdoor pools, and freebies like WiFi and self parking are added perks.

At a glance

Property size

    • 55 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • 2 outdoor pools

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator (full size)

Bathrooms

  • Soap
  • Towels provided
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper
  • Hair dryer

Outdoor areas

  • Gas grill
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Walkway to water

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Change of towels (on request)
  • Change of bedsheets (on request)

Things to do

  • Whale watching nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 55 rooms

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge of AUD 60 per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Charlesworth Aqualuna?

Yes, there are 2 outdoor pools.

Are pets allowed at Charlesworth Aqualuna?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Charlesworth Aqualuna?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Charlesworth Aqualuna?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Charlesworth Aqualuna and nearby?

Charlesworth Aqualuna has 2 outdoor pools.

What's the area around Charlesworth Aqualuna like?

Charlesworth Aqualuna is a short 18-minute walk from Sapphire Beach and 9 minutes' walk from Pelican Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.