Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar

3.0 star property
Pushkar resort with outdoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar is a great choice for a stay in Pushkar. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Room service
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Conference space
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grills

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Free self parking
The current price is $52
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 2 - Aug 3

Room options

Executive Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Villa, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Luxury Cottage

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Tilora, Pushkar, Rajasthan 305022, Pushkar, Pushkar, RJ, 305022

What's nearby

  • Old Rangji Temple - 10 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Pushkar Lake - 11 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Aptaeshwar Temple - 11 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Brahma Temple - 15 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Pushkar Desert - 15 min drive - 10.9 km

Getting around

  • Kishangarh (KQH-Ajmer) - 47 min drive
  • Sanganer Airport (JAI) - 165 min drive
  • Pushkar Station - 11 min drive
  • Ajmer Junction - 25 min drive
  • Adarshnagar Station - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Laughing Buddha - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Radheyji Restaurant - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Chotu’s French Bakery - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Tibetan Kitchen - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Out of the Blue - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar

  • Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar is a great choice for a stay in Pushkar. Guests can splash around at the outdoor pool or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. A terrace and a garden are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 36 units
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Barbecue grills
  • Room service (limited hours)

Working away

  • Conference space (3000 square feet)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • An outdoor pool
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Raised toilet seat

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately INR 350 for adults and INR 351 for children

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What is there to do at Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar and nearby?

Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar has an outdoor pool and a picnic area, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Amar Bagh Resort Pushkar?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.