LAROS DIMORA DORICA

Ancona affittacamere in city center

Choose dates to view prices

LAROS DIMORA DORICA is a great choice for a stay in Ancona.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Self parking
  • Convenience store
  • Hair salon
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (5)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Cable TV service
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Grocery/convenience store
The current price is $117
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Single Room (Rigoletto)

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Comfort Single Room (Nabucco)

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Deluxe Triple Room (Traviata)

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Classic Double Room (Boheme)

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room (Aida)

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Luxury Double Room (Tosca)

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Via Michele Fazioli 24, Ancona, AN, 60123

What's nearby

  • Piazza del Plebiscito - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Passetto Beach - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Teatro delle Muse - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Cathedral of San Ciriaco - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Lazzaretto of Ancona - 20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Falconara Airport (AOI) - 29 min drive
  • Ancona Station - 9 min drive
  • Varano Station - 11 min drive
  • Ancona Torrette Station - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Rosa Cremeria&Food - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Ristorante La Vecchia Osteria - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Farinando - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Turcuaz Istanbul - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪P.Zza Diaz 7 - ‬3 min walk

About this property

LAROS DIMORA DORICA

  • LAROS DIMORA DORICA is a great choice for a stay in Ancona.

At a glance

CHECK-IN
3:00pm
CHECK-OUT
10:00am

Hotel size

    • 6 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
    • Guests are recommended to download the property's WHATSAPP mobile app before check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
    • Service animals welcome

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

Parking

    • Uncovered onsite self parking (EUR 3 per day)

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Traveling with children

  • Grocery/convenience store

Services

  • Hair salon
  • Luggage storage
  • Virtual front desk

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Wheelchairs available on site
  • Magnifying mirror
  • Raised toilet seat
  • Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom
  • Lowered locks/deadbolt
  • Low-height counter/sink
  • Lowered counter and sink height (inches): 28
  • Low-height bed
  • Low bed height (inches): 16
  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Bathroom emergency pull cord
  • Roll-in shower
  • Roll-in shower width (inches): 35
  • Transfer shower
  • Wheelchair-width doorways
  • Wheelchair-accessible doorway width (inches): 35
  • No elevator (single level property)
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Electric kettle
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices))

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Local maps

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.50 per person, per night

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for EUR 5.0 per day
  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees

Parking

  • Uncovered self parking costs EUR 3 per day

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number 042002AFF00204, IT042002B4RMWL2DEO

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at LAROS DIMORA DORICA?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed, but service animals are welcome.

Is parking offered on site at LAROS DIMORA DORICA?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 3 per day.

What are the check-in and check-out times at LAROS DIMORA DORICA?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What's the area around LAROS DIMORA DORICA like?

LAROS DIMORA DORICA is in Passetto, a short 12-minute walk from Piazza del Plebiscito and 14 minutes' walk from Passetto Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional