Terma Linca Paro

Choose dates to view prices

When visiting Paro, Terma Linca Paro is a great choice to consider. Guests can be pampered with massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at one of the 2 restaurants.

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Spa
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Main amenities (10)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • 2 restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Full-service spa
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Lockers available

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Laundry facilities
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free self parking
  • Mini-fridge
The current price is $187
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 2 - Aug 3

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 65 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 20
  • 20 Twin Beds

Junior Double Room, Hill View

  • Hill view
  • 6 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds

Suite

  • 8 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 20
  • 14 King Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Kichu, Paro, Paro, Paro, 12001

What's nearby

  • Kyichu Lhakhang - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Paro Sunday Market - 6 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Druk Choeding - 6 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Bhutan National Museum - 10 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Rinpung Dzong - 11 min drive - 8.2 km

Getting around

  • Paro Intl. Airport (PBH) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mountain Café - ‬5 min drive
  • Taktshang Cafeteria
  • ‪Dagmar Restaurant - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪brioche cafe - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Indian Masala - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Terma Linca Paro

  • When visiting Paro, Terma Linca Paro is a great choice to consider. Guests can be pampered with massages at the spa and grab a bite to eat at one of the 2 restaurants.

At a glance

DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Wheelchair-accessible parking on site
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • 2 restaurants
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Facilities

  • Full-service spa
  • Lockers available

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • 2 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk height (inches): 48
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge

Room amenities

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Turndown service

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Laptop-friendly workspace
  • Phone
  • Electrical adapters/chargers

Food and drink

  • Meal delivery service
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Housekeeping on request (surcharge)
  • In-room safe
  • Guidebooks/recommendations

Special features

Spa

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the onsite spa services. Services include massages. The spa is equipped with a sauna and a steam room. The spa is open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Housekeeping is offered for an extra charge

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number Yes

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Terma Linca Paro?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Terma Linca Paro?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Terma Linca Paro?

Check-in start time: 6:00 AM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Terma Linca Paro and nearby?

Terma Linca Paro has a spa.

Are there restaurants at or near Terma Linca Paro?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants.

What's the area around Terma Linca Paro like?

Terma Linca Paro is located a short 5-minute walk from Kyichu Lhakhang.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.