Guesthouse Kuroshima
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Guesthouse Kuroshima

Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Dormitory, Non-smoking

Dormitory, Non-smoking
- Sleeps 15
- 1 Twin Bunk Bed
View all photos for Dormitory, Non-smoking

Dormitory, Non-smoking
- Sleeps 15
- 1 Twin Bunk Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

67 Ro, Kuroshimamachi, Monzenmachi, Wajima, Ishikawa Prefecture, 927-2165
What's nearby
- Notohanto Quasi-National Park - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Sojijiso-in Temple - 8 min drive - 4.2 km
- Wajima Urushi Art Museum - 46 min drive - 25.0 km
- Wajima Morning Market - 49 min drive - 26.3 km
- Wajima Kiriko Art Museum - 50 min drive - 27.3 km
Getting around
- Noto Airport (NTQ) - 39 min drive
Restaurants
- コミセン門前 BASE - 11 min walk
- 手仕事や - 5 min drive
- かぞく會館 - 2 min walk
- 丸山料理店 - 6 min drive
- そば切りじん - 2 min walk
About this property
Guesthouse Kuroshima
- Enjoy your visit to Wajima with a stay at Guesthouse Kuroshima.
At a glance
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Fees & policies
Policies
Frequently asked questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Guesthouse Kuroshima?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What's the area around Guesthouse Kuroshima like?
Guesthouse Kuroshima is located a short 2-minute walk from Notohanto Quasi-National Park.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.