Full Moon Butik HOTEL
Hotel convenient to Grand Bazaar
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Full Moon Butik HOTEL





Full Moon Butik HOTEL offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Grand Bazaar and Sultanahmet Square. Also, Blue Mosque and Hagia Sophia are just a 5-minute drive away. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Beyazit Station is 8 minutes and Cemberlitas Station is 10 minutes.
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Daily housekeeping
- 24-hour front desk
- Air conditioning
- Concierge services
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Private bathroom
- Daily housekeeping
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
The current price is $42
$42
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Comfort Room, Balcony, Sea View
- Sea view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 16 Queen Beds
Similar properties

Hotel Estambul
Sultanahmet
Hotel Estambul
Sultanahmet
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 89 reviews
8.6
Excellent
89 reviews
The price is $55
$55
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

White Pearl Apart
Sultanahmet
White Pearl Apart
Sultanahmet
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 43 reviews
8.2
Very Good
43 reviews
The price is $62
$62
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 4 - Sep 5

BALPETEK HOTEL
Sultanahmet
BALPETEK HOTEL
Sultanahmet
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 22 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
22 reviews
The price is $59
$59
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Bizim Otel
Istanbul City Center
Bizim Otel
Istanbul City Center
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 295 reviews
8.0
Very Good
295 reviews
The price is $60
$60
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Grand Rosa Hotel
Istanbul City Center
Grand Rosa Hotel
Istanbul City Center
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 52 reviews
8.4
Very Good
52 reviews
The price is $79
$79
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 4 - Sep 5

Sultanahmet Inn Hotel
Sultanahmet
Sultanahmet Inn Hotel
Sultanahmet
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 10 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
10 reviews
The price is $58
$58
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Cheers Lighthouse
Sultanahmet
Cheers Lighthouse
Sultanahmet
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.2 out of 10, Good, 36 reviews
7.2
Good
36 reviews
The price is $57
$57
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Oldcity Rhythm House
Istanbul City Center
Oldcity Rhythm House
Istanbul City Center
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- 24/7 front desk
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is $33
$33
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Kalkan Hotel
Istanbul City Center
Kalkan Hotel
Istanbul City Center
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Laundry facilities

Apex Hotel
Sultanahmet
Apex Hotel
Sultanahmet
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 256 reviews
8.8
Excellent
256 reviews
The price is $59
$59
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Behram Çavuş Sk. 8, İstanbul, Fatih, 34126
What's nearby
- Little Hagia Sophia - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Grand Bazaar - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Sultanahmet Square - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Blue Mosque - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Hagia Sophia - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
Getting around
- Istanbul Airport (IST) - 47 min drive
- Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 57 min drive
- Istanbul Kumkapi Station - 11 min walk
- Istanbul Yenikapi Station - 15 min walk
- YeniKapi Station - 17 min walk
- Beyazit Station - 8 min walk
- Cemberlitas Station - 10 min walk
- Laleli-University Station - 14 min walk
Restaurants
- Liman Kokoreç - 1 min walk
- Çapari Restaurant - 2 min walk
- Hünkar Kumkapı - 2 min walk
- Hira Lokantası - 2 min walk
- Kumkapı Ege Restaurant - 2 min walk
About this property
Full Moon Butik HOTEL
- Full Moon Butik HOTEL offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Grand Bazaar and Sultanahmet Square. Also, Blue Mosque and Hagia Sophia are just a 5-minute drive away. The property is just a short walk to public transportation: Beyazit Station is 8 minutes and Cemberlitas Station is 10 minutes.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 16 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time ends: anytime
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets stay free (dogs and cats only)
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free secured, uncovered onsite valet parking
- Secured uncovered onsite extended parking (TRY 1000 per day)
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
What to enjoy
- Balcony
Freshen up
- Private bathroom
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
Food and drink
- Cookware, dishes, and utensils
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Parking
- Uncovered extended parking costs TRY 1000 per day
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, JCB International
Property Registration Number 3697
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Full Moon Butik HOTEL?
Yes, cats and dogs stay free.
Is parking offered on site at Full Moon Butik HOTEL?
Yes, there's free valet parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Full Moon Butik HOTEL?
Check-in ends: anytime. Check-out time is noon.
Does Full Moon Butik HOTEL have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, every room features a balcony.
What's the area around Full Moon Butik HOTEL like?
Full Moon Butik HOTEL is a short 8-minute walk from Beyazit Station and 8 minutes' walk from Grand Bazaar.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.