Aparthotel

Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße

Aparthotel convenient to Alexanderplatz

Choose dates to view prices

Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße puts you just a 5-minute drive from Alexanderplatz and Brandenburg Gate. Flat-screen TVs, espresso makers, and free WiFi are offered in all apartments. Public transportation is just a short walk: Klosterstrasse U-Bahn is 3 minutes and Rotes Rathaus Station is 7 minutes.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Laundry facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (3)

  • 130 smoke-free apartments
  • Weekly housekeeping
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Laundry facilities
  • Espresso maker
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Elevator
  • Cable TV service
The current price is $145
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 4 - Oct 5

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Queen Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Single Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Queen Room (barrier free)

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite

  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite (barrier free)

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Suite with sofa bed

  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Klosterstraße 62, Berlin, BE, 10179

What's nearby

  • Alexanderplatz - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Berlin TV Tower - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Berlin Cathedral - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Museum Island - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Hackescher Markt - 13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Berlin (BER-Brandenburg) - 29 min drive
  • Jannowitzbrücke Station - 7 min walk
  • Alexanderplatz Station - 9 min walk
  • Berlin Hausvogteiplatz (U) Station - 18 min walk
  • Klosterstrasse U-Bahn - 3 min walk
  • Rotes Rathaus Station - 7 min walk
  • Alexanderplatz Station/Gontardstr. Tram Stop - 8 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Segafredo Zanetti Espresso - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪One Lounge - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Cancún - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Piazza Rossa - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße

  • Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße puts you just a 5-minute drive from Alexanderplatz and Brandenburg Gate. Flat-screen TVs, espresso makers, and free WiFi are offered in all apartments. Public transportation is just a short walk: Klosterstrasse U-Bahn is 3 minutes and Rotes Rathaus Station is 7 minutes.

At a glance

Property size

    • 130 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
    • Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
    • You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • Espresso maker
  • Electric kettle

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided
  • Hair dryer
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Soap

Entertainment

  • 50-inch flat-screen TV with cable service

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Near coin laundry

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 47
  • Wheelchair accessible (with limits)
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Limited housekeeping
  • Blackout drapes/curtains

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 130 rooms
  • Individually decorated
  • Individually furnished
  • Bulk dispenser for toiletries
  • Recycling

Fees & policies

Renovations and closures

The property will be renovating from June 15 2026 to September 30 2026 (completion date subject to change). The following areas are affected:
  • Exterior
Renovation work will only be conducted on weekdays. Every effort will be made to minimize noise and disturbance.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Property Registration Number DE324985991, +49 8941207807, Rosenheimer Str. 143 A-D 81671 München Deutschland, Limehome Germany GmbH

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What's the area around Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße like?

Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße is a short 3-minute walk from Klosterstrasse U-Bahn and 9 minutes' walk from Alexanderplatz.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Limehome Berlin Klosterstraße Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional