Arana Suite

Property class: 3
Hotel with outdoor pool, near Seminyak Beach

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Arana Suite, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Kuta Beach and Eat Street. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi, valet parking, and self parking are added perks. Other highlights include a beach shuttle, a terrace, and a garden.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Free area shuttle
  • Free beach shuttle
  • Room service
  • Babysitting
  • Airport shuttle
  • Limo/town car service
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Washer/dryer
The current price is $24
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Three Bedroom Suite

  • Sleeps 6
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(5 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room

  • Garden view
  • 56 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Deluxe

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Three-Bedroom Suite

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds OR 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Jalan Dewi Ratih No. 5, Legian, Bali, 80221

What's nearby

  • Sunset Star - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Legian Road - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Garlic Lane - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Legian Beach - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Double Six Beach - 3 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 20 min drive
  • Free area shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free beach shuttle

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's & McCafé - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Komeda's Coffee - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪JUBO Grill & Rotbar - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Yakinikuya Sakai - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬1 min walk

About this property

Arana Suite

  • When you stay at Arana Suite, you'll be just a 5-minute drive from Kuta Beach and Eat Street. Guests can take a dip in the outdoor pool, and freebies like WiFi, valet parking, and self parking are added perks. Other highlights include a beach shuttle, a terrace, and a garden.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 32 rooms
    • Arranged over 2 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 2 PM
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • At check-in, guests must provide either a negative COVID-19 test result or a record of full COVID-19 vaccination
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • Babysitting*
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Free onsite valet parking
    • Free onsite extended parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle on request (available 24 hours)*
DONE

Offsite

    • Free area shuttle
    • Free beach shuttle
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Continental breakfast (surcharge) each morning 6:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Room service (limited hours)

Traveling with children

  • Free local shuttle
  • Babysitting (surcharge)

What to do

  • Free beach shuttle
  • Beach nearby
  • Discount at nearby fitness center
  • Golfing nearby
  • Safari nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Limo or town car service
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Free beach shuttle
  • Pool loungers

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2012
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • An outdoor pool

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LCD TV
  • Premium cable channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)
  • Washer and dryer

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Premium bedding

What to enjoy

  • In-room massage
  • Furnished balcony
  • Individually decorated

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Access via exterior corridors

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Continental breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately IDR 50000 per person
  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge of IDR 200000 per vehicle (roundtrip)

Renovations and closures

In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.

Children & extra beds

  • Babysitting is available for an extra charge

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard

Also known as

Arana Suite
Arana Suite Hotel
Arana Suite Hotel Legian
Arana Suite Legian
Arana Suite Hotel Bali/Legian
Arana Suite Hotel
Arana Suite Legian
Arana Suite Hotel Legian

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Arana Suite?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Arana Suite?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Arana Suite?

Yes, there's free self, valet, and extended parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Arana Suite?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available. The charge is IDR 200000 per vehicle roundtrip.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Arana Suite?

You can check in starting at 2 PM. Check-out time is noon. Express check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Arana Suite and nearby?

Arana Suite has an outdoor pool and a garden.

Does Arana Suite have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a furnished balcony.

What's the area around Arana Suite like?

Arana Suite is in the heart of Legian, a short 15-minute walk from Legian Road.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.