Privathotel Riesenbeck
Hotel in Hoerstel
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Privathotel Riesenbeck





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Hotel Schloss Wilkinghege
Kinderhaus
Hotel Schloss Wilkinghege
Kinderhaus
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 252 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
252 reviews
The price is $183
$183
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 28 - Sep 29

Hotel Bolte
Salzbergen
Hotel Bolte
Salzbergen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 7 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
7 reviews
The price is $106
$106
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Sunte Rendel Str. 5, Riesenbeck, Hoerstel, North Rhine-Westphalia, 48477
What's nearby
- TERRA.vita Nature Park - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
- Doerenther Cliffs - 16 min drive - 11.6 km
- Munster Christmas Market - 51 min drive - 50.4 km
- Bad Rothenfelde Kurpark - 54 min drive - 68.3 km
- Halle Muensterland Exhibition and Congress Centre - 54 min drive - 51.6 km
Getting around
- Münster (FMO-Münster - Osnabrueck Intl.) - 27 min drive
- Hannover Airport (HAJ) - 111 min drive
- Ibbenbüren-Esch Station - 9 min drive
- Hörstel Station - 9 min drive
- Ibbenbüren Station - 15 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's - 10 min drive
- Almhütte - 14 min drive
- Rats Grill-Imbiss - 2 min walk
- KTS Truckstop - 5 min drive
- Hotel Nüse - 10 min drive
About this property
Privathotel Riesenbeck
- Enjoy your visit to Hoerstel with a stay at Privathotel Riesenbeck.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Facilities
- ATM/banking
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Frequently asked questions
Is parking offered on site at Privathotel Riesenbeck?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What's the area around Privathotel Riesenbeck like?
Privathotel Riesenbeck is located a short 8-minute walk from TERRA.vita Nature Park.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.