Entire apartment
Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010
Property class: 2
Apartment in Florianópolis
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010





When visiting Florianópolis, Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010 is a great choice to consider.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire apartment
Sleeps 2
Popular amenities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- 5 apartments
- Self parking
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Elevator
- Self parking (surcharge)
- All-in-one washer and dryer
The current price is $30
$30
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Modern Studios 150m From Lagoa da Conceicao - Lsts II
Lagoa da Conceicao
Modern Studios 150m From Lagoa da Conceicao - Lsts II
Lagoa da Conceicao
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is $32
$32
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

The Bridge by Viva - Prédio com piscina no terraço e academia em Floripa
Florianópolis Centro
The Bridge by Viva - Prédio com piscina no terraço e academia em Floripa
Florianópolis Centro
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 17 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
17 reviews
The price is $31
$31
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Studio frente a UFSC e HU Viva Trindade
Trindade
Studio frente a UFSC e HU Viva Trindade
Trindade
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 21 reviews
10
Exceptional
21 reviews
The price is $34
$34
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

TVT - Luxury Studios in the Center of Florianopolis
Florianópolis Centro
TVT - Luxury Studios in the Center of Florianopolis
Florianópolis Centro
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
4 reviews
The price is $49
$49
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Xtay Oslo Florianópolis
Florianópolis Centro
Xtay Oslo Florianópolis
Florianópolis Centro
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 30 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
30 reviews
The price is $47
$47
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Fuji By Xtay Florianópolis
Florianópolis Centro
Fuji By Xtay Florianópolis
Florianópolis Centro
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 25 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
25 reviews
The price is $39
$39
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

SSG Estúdios próximos a UFSC em Florianópolis
Córrego Grande
SSG Estúdios próximos a UFSC em Florianópolis
Córrego Grande
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 22 reviews
10
Exceptional
22 reviews
The price is $29
$29
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

AZZA Smart Stay
Carvoeira
AZZA Smart Stay
Carvoeira
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 195 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
195 reviews
The price is $40
$40
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

Chalés Saint Germain
Lagoa da Conceicao
Chalés Saint Germain
Lagoa da Conceicao
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 27 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
27 reviews
The price is $33
$33
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

ECH - Apartments Near Beira-mar Norte in Floripa
Florianópolis Centro
ECH - Apartments Near Beira-mar Norte in Floripa
Florianópolis Centro
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Rua Professora Maria Flora Pausewang 137, Florianópolis, SC, 88036-800
What's nearby
- Federal University of Santa Catarina - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
- UFSC Planetarium - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Morro da Cruz - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
- Santa Catarina State University - 5 min drive - 2.4 km
- Florianópolis Botanical Garden - 7 min drive - 3.4 km
Getting around
- Hercilio Luz Intl. Airport (FLN) - 16 min drive
Restaurants
- Kopenhagen - 12 min walk
- Café Cultura - 12 min walk
- Novo Oriente - 3 min walk
- Ori Boteco - 15 min walk
- Spitfire Pizzaria - 13 min walk
About this property
Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010
- When visiting Florianópolis, Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010 is a great choice to consider.
At a glance
Property size
- 5 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an access code
- Guests are required to download the property's whatsapp mobile app before check-in
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)
Parking
- Covered onsite self parking (BRL 50 per day)
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps
Parking and transportation
- Covered self parking on site (BRL 50 per day)
Laundry
- All-in-one washer and dryer
Work spaces
- Coworking space
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Elevator
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Mobile key entry
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 5 rooms
Fees & policies
Children & extra beds
- Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
Parking
- Covered self parking costs BRL 50 per day
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010?
Yes. Self parking costs BRL 50 per day.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What's the area around Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010 like?
Studio frente a UFSC e HU -CEN010 is a short 1-minute walk from Federal University of Santa Catarina and 10 minutes' walk from Morro da Cruz.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.