Mazari Villas

Property class: 2
Hotel within easy reach of Bingin Beach

Choose dates to view prices

At Mazari Villas, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Uluwatu Temple and Uluwatu Cliffs. Also, Bingin Beach and Padang Padang Beach are within a short drive.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Airport transfer
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities

Main amenities (7)

  • Breakfast available
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Air conditioning
  • Car rentals on site
  • Front-desk safe
  • Laundry service

Feel at home (5)

  • Kitchen
  • Private pool
  • Television
  • Terrace
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
The current price is $167
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 8 - Oct 9

Room options

Villa Cielo 1BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Villa Aria 2BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Villa Gaia 3BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed

Villa Luna 3BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed

Villa Selene 1BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Villa Nova 3BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed

Villa Amara 1BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Villa Ilios 2BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Villa White Moss 2BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Villa Nidra 2BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Villa Mia 2BR Private Pool

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Jl. Pendem, Bali, Province of Bali, 80363

What's nearby

  • Bingin Beach - 8 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Uluwatu - 8 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Padang Padang Beach - 12 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Uluwatu Temple - 21 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Uluwatu Cliffs - 21 min drive - 9.4 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS) - 54 min drive
  • Airport shuttle
  • Area shuttle

Restaurants

  • ‪Drifter Surf Shop Cafe And Gallery - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Analog Uluwatu - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Braud - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪MR. Smash Burger - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Warung Local - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Mazari Villas

  • At Mazari Villas, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Uluwatu Temple and Uluwatu Cliffs. Also, Bingin Beach and Padang Padang Beach are within a short drive.

At a glance

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available (surcharge)

Services

  • On-site car rental
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Terrace

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Fan
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Dryer

Sleep well

  • Down comforter
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Private pool
  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Shower only

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Mazari Villas?

Yes, there's a private pool.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mazari Villas?

You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 12:00 PM.

What is there to do at Mazari Villas and nearby?

Mazari Villas has private pools.

Does Mazari Villas have self-catered rooms fitted with kitchens or kitchenettes?

Yes, a kitchen is available in every room, and also includes a refrigerator.

Does Mazari Villas have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a private pool and a balcony.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.