Hometown Place Olive Branch

Property class: 2.5
Olive Branch hotel with indoor pool

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Olive Branch with a stay at Hometown Place Olive Branch. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool, and the hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (8)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Indoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Air conditioning
  • Vending machine
  • Self-serve laundry

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Flat-panel TV
  • Free self parking
The current price is $70
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 22 - Sep 23

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double Room

7.2 out of 10
Good
(12 reviews)
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Single Room

7.0 out of 10
Good
(16 reviews)
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Single Room

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
11064 Business Center Dr, Olive Branch, MS, 38654

What's nearby

  • University of Memphis - 22 min drive - 32.0 km
  • Graceland - 24 min drive - 34.4 km
  • Beale Street - 29 min drive - 46.5 km
  • FedExForum - 31 min drive - 47.5 km
  • Bass Pro Shops at the Pyramid - 31 min drive - 50.4 km

Getting around

  • Memphis International Airport (MEM) - 29 min drive
  • Tupelo, MS (TUP-Tupelo Regional) - 74 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Marco's Pizza - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Firehouse Subs - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬4 min drive

About this property

Hometown Place Olive Branch

  • Enjoy your visit to Olive Branch with a stay at Hometown Place Olive Branch. Guests can take a dip in the indoor pool, and the hot tub makes for a relaxing end to the day.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 60 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 21
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 21

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets allowed (dogs only, 2 total, up to 50 lbs per pet)*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Pets must be supervised

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Free onsite RV/bus/truck parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast each morning 6:00 AM–9:00 AM
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Facilities

  • An indoor pool
  • Hot tub

Accessibility

  • Braille/raised signage
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Hand-held showerheads
  • Well-lit path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch flat-screen TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Fan
  • Iron/ironing board

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bathtub only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices))
  • Free long-distance and local calls

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Refundable deposits

  • Cash deposit: USD 50 per accommodation, per stay

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 40 per pet, per night

Pool, spa, & gym (if applicable)

  • Pool access available from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Hometown Place Olive Branch?

Yes, there's an indoor pool. Guests have pool access from 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Are pets allowed at Hometown Place Olive Branch?

Yes, dogs are welcome, with a limit of 2 total and maximum weight of 50 lbs per pet. There's a charge of USD 40 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

Is parking offered on site at Hometown Place Olive Branch?

Yes, there's free self parking. Free RV/bus/truck parking is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hometown Place Olive Branch?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Hometown Place Olive Branch and nearby?

Hometown Place Olive Branch has an indoor pool and a hot tub.

What's the area around Hometown Place Olive Branch like?

Hometown Place Olive Branch is located a short 11-minute walk from Methodist Olive Branch Hospital.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hometown Place Olive Branch Reviews

7.8

Good

7.6

Cleanliness

7.2

Amenities

8.4

Staff & service

7.2

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Everything was good the rooms were clean and staff was nice
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This hotel has clean rooms and a warm atmosphere
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room was very clean, and the staff was absolutely amazing and welcoming. My favorite part of the stay was definitely the hot tub—it was so relaxing! The parking lot was also very spacious, which was a big plus. My only suggestion would be to have a few more breakfast options, but other than that, everything was great. I really enjoyed my stay and would definitely come back!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean room and the pool and hot tub were nice.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I’m a truck driver and I decided to use hometown place instead of Microtel inn & Suites while my truck was being worked on and had to be at shop overnight. My room was decent , clean, no odd smells, and the hotel hallways were quiet, orderly and conducive to a restful night for $67. My overnight stay was perfect.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The stay was incredible. No disturbances, no problems with staff at any time of the day. Would highly recommend and suggest this hotel!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

pool and hot tub are great, the rest needs a lot of work. Ok for overnight stay
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great customer service from front desk and convenience to places to eat!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The service was great, and I loved the reasonable prices I received for a weekend stay. My children loved the pool, and I will say that we will book again for a staycation.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Was able to get a room the night we were passing through town. Decent hotel, has a great little bar in the next parking lot with excelent food
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Love the staff and the room and that jacuzzi ❤️ and the location is great
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Clean room and great location
Verified review

6/10 Good

Allows pets yes, and within walking distance from some restaurants and convenience stores
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room was spotless and the staff was excellent.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Parking is always avaliable. The hotel is near many restaurants as well as gas stations. Staff is always nice and helpful and our room is clean and smells good! We stay often and never have issues!
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Very nice staff... not the hotels fault but a lot of people smoking Marijuana outside and in the hallways.. comfotable beds and clean rooms
Verified review

6/10 Good

Room was very musty and damp. Blowdryer didn't work. No gluten free options for breakfast.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Property was welcoming to my dogs. Lots of loitering in the parking lot.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

The staff was friendly and helpful. The room was clean and comfortable. The breakfast was quite limited and supplies were quickly diminished.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Room was clean and warm. Staff is always very nice.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hot tub was awesome and relaxing. Room was nice and clean.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

I love the staff they are always so nice to us! I love the room and the jacuzzi but the people make the place will at home. Always so welcoming ❤️
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very nice staff @ the front desk for check in. Room is very nice. I've seen hotels with better views that are nothing compared to hometown place.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Plenty of space to take the dogs out, and a great BBQ joint right across the street!
Verified review

4/10 Fair

This hotel does not have an elevator at all! They are located near a few fast food options (which one might consider for breakfast) and also next to a truck stop depot. You will see & hear a lot of 18 wheelers in/out with their rigs idling throughout the night, which your AC in room will block out that noise. My first room was not much to be desired. The chairs had visual dirty stains and a hand print on them, the comforter also had stains. My TV was inoperable. After I brought this issues to the attention of the front desk, they did move me to another room the following day. Breakfast is extremely minimal: a two pack of frozen mini breakfast/sausage sliders, cereal and juice. I would recommend breakfast elsewhere. This is a pet friendly/nonsmoking hotel, unfortunately I could hear dogs barking at any given time and smell cannabis infested rooms walking down the corridors -very unpleasant smelling! I did mention this concerns to the front desk, but no action was taken. All in all, I was rarely in my room due to these actions/concerns of environment. This hotel is dated, could use some improved refurbishing. This facility served its purpose of a place to lay my head and shower. I would not stay here again, nor recommended to family or friends.