Entire home
Indigo 2br 2 Bedroom Home
Property class: 3
Vacation home in Governor's Harbour
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Indigo 2br 2 Bedroom Home





This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Governor's Harbour. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails. The property features a refrigerator.
Entire home
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Barbecue grills
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 2 bedrooms
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Bathtub or shower
- Barbecue grill(s)
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Villa Allamanda
Governor's Harbour
Villa Allamanda
Governor's Harbour
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 37 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
37 reviews
The price is $225
$225
$302 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Pineapple Fields Boutique Condo Hotel
Governor's Harbour
Pineapple Fields Boutique Condo Hotel
Governor's Harbour
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
15 reviews
The price is $261
$261
$316 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Resorts World Bimini
Alice Town
Resorts World Bimini
Alice Town
- Pool
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Pet friendly
7.6 out of 10, Good, 835 reviews
7.6
Good
835 reviews
The price is $206
$206
$285 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Tingum Village Hotel
Dunmore Town
Tingum Village Hotel
Dunmore Town
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 393 reviews
8.4
Very Good
393 reviews
The price is $158
$158
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 9 - Sep 10

Laughing Bird Suites
Governor's Harbour
Laughing Bird Suites
Governor's Harbour
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 15 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
15 reviews
The price is $221
$221
$307 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Daddy Joes
Gregory Town
Daddy Joes
Gregory Town
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 151 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
151 reviews

La Bougainvillea Hotel and Villas
North Palmetto Point
La Bougainvillea Hotel and Villas
North Palmetto Point
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 120 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
120 reviews
The price is $293
$293
$322 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Mika's Resort
Governor's Harbour
Mika's Resort
Governor's Harbour
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 30 reviews
8.8
Excellent
30 reviews
The price is $388
$388
$510 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Sky Beach Club
Governor's Harbour
Sky Beach Club
Governor's Harbour
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 108 reviews
8.6
Excellent
108 reviews

Harbor Breeze Villas
Clarence Town
Harbor Breeze Villas
Clarence Town
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 122 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
122 reviews
The price is $198
$198
$234 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Haynes Avenue, Governor's Harbour, Central Eleuthera, 11111
What's nearby
- Haynes Public Library - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Central Eleuthera Beach - 3 min drive - 1.7 km
- Twin Coves Beach - 6 min drive - 3.2 km
- Hut Point Beach - 10 min drive - 6.3 km
- Ten Bay Beach - 18 min drive - 19.1 km
Getting around
- Governor's Harbour (GHB) - 17 min drive
- Rock Sound (RSD-Rock Sound Intl.) - 45 min drive
Restaurants
- Buccaneer Club - 3 min walk
- Blue Room Restaurant - 8 min walk
About this property
Indigo 2br 2 Bedroom Home
- This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Governor's Harbour. Free WiFi is an added perk, and guests looking to stay active can check out the nearby hiking/biking trails. The property features a refrigerator.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email within 5 days before arrival with check-in information
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Children
- Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Family friendly
- Children stay free (see details)
Food and drink
- Refrigerator
- Oven
- Coffee/tea maker
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
- Towels provided
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
Laundry
- Washing machine and dryer
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Sailing nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Cycling nearby
- Fishing nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit/debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, JCB International
Cashless transactions are available.
Also known as
Indigo 2br 2 Bedroom Home Governor's Harbour
Indigo 2br 2 Bedroom Home Private vacation home
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
You can check in starting at 4:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Indigo 2br 2 Bedroom Home and nearby?
Have fun with nearby activities like cycling, fishing, and hiking.
What's the area around Indigo 2br 2 Bedroom Home like?
Indigo 2br 2 Bedroom Home is located a short 10-minute walk from Haynes Public Library.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.