Luma Boutique Hotel
Property class: 2
Hotel within walking distance of Civic Center Bariloche
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Luma Boutique Hotel





Luma Boutique Hotel offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Civic Center Bariloche.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
Main amenities (4)
Main amenities (4)
- Airport shuttle
- Garden
- Car rentals on site
- Concierge services
The current price is $65
$65
$65 total
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double Room Standard with Garden View

Double Room Standard with Garden View
- Garden view
- 20 sq m
- Sleeps 3
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Single Room Standard with View

Single Room Standard with View
- 15 sq m
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
Triple Room Standard with Garden View
- Garden view
- 30 sq m
- Sleeps 4
View all photos for Quadruple Room Standard with Garden View

Quadruple Room Standard with Garden View
- Garden view
- 40 sq m
- Sleeps 4
- Free WiFi
Family Room -5 guests- Standard with Garden View
- Garden view
- 30 sq m
- Sleeps 6
Similar properties

Hostería Santa Rita
El Mirador
Hostería Santa Rita
El Mirador
- Free breakfast
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 64 reviews
8.4
Very Good
64 reviews
The price is $87
$87
$87 total
Aug 25 - Aug 26

Soft Bariloche Hotel
Downtown Bariloche
Soft Bariloche Hotel
Downtown Bariloche
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 238 reviews
7.6
Good
238 reviews
The price is $54
$54
$54 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Hotel Internacional
Downtown Bariloche
Hotel Internacional
Downtown Bariloche
- Free breakfast
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 151 reviews
7.4
Good
151 reviews
The price is $61
$61
$61 total
Aug 28 - Aug 29

Hotel Monte Claro
Downtown Bariloche
Hotel Monte Claro
Downtown Bariloche
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 20 reviews
8.0
Very Good
20 reviews

Hampton by Hilton Bariloche
Downtown Bariloche
Hampton by Hilton Bariloche
Downtown Bariloche
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 311 reviews
8.6
Excellent
311 reviews
The price is $122
$122
$122 total
Sep 19 - Sep 20

Hotel Concorde Bariloche
Downtown Bariloche
Hotel Concorde Bariloche
Downtown Bariloche
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 293 reviews
8.2
Very Good
293 reviews
The price is $97
$97
$97 total
Sep 18 - Sep 19

Hotel EcoSki by bund
Downtown Bariloche
Hotel EcoSki by bund
Downtown Bariloche
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 267 reviews
8.6
Excellent
267 reviews

M383 Hotel Bariloche
Downtown Bariloche
M383 Hotel Bariloche
Downtown Bariloche
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 87 reviews
8.0
Very Good
87 reviews
The price is $58
$58
$58 total
Aug 28 - Aug 29

Hotel Tres Reyes Bariloche
Downtown Bariloche
Hotel Tres Reyes Bariloche
Downtown Bariloche
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 490 reviews
8.4
Very Good
490 reviews
The price is $124
$124
$124 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Edificio Montaña
Downtown Bariloche
Edificio Montaña
Downtown Bariloche
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 58 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
58 reviews
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Av Gallardo 252, San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro
What's nearby
- Civic Center Bariloche - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
- Museum of Patagonia - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Cathedral of Our Lady of Nahuel Huapi - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Playa Centro - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Bariloche Casino - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
Getting around
- Bariloche (BRC-Teniente Luis Candelaria Intl.) - 25 min drive
- Bariloche Station - 8 min drive
- Ñirihuau Station - 38 min drive
- Perito Moreno Station - 38 min drive
- Airport shuttle (surcharge)
Restaurants
- Mamuschka - 5 min walk
- Familia Weiss - 8 min walk
- Frantom Chocolates - 5 min walk
- La Parrilla de Tony - 15 min walk
- Manush - 5 min walk
About this property
Luma Boutique Hotel
- Luma Boutique Hotel offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Civic Center Bariloche.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 12 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3 PM
- Check-out time is 11 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Transfers
- Airport shuttle*
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Free breakfast
Services
- Concierge services
- On-site car rental
Facilities
- Garden
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Cable TV channels
Home comfort
- Heating
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Argentina Value-Added Tax (VAT) at 21%. A VAT exemption is available to travelers who present a foreign passport or foreign ID along with an immigration entry receipt issued by Argentina's National Directorate of Migration, and who pay with a non-Argentinian card or via a bank transfer from outside Argentina. This exemption applies only to accommodation, including bookings where breakfast is included.
Optional extras
- Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge
Policies
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
Also known as
Luma Boutique Hotel Inn
Luma Boutique Hotel San Carlos de Bariloche
Luma Boutique Hotel Inn San Carlos de Bariloche
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at Luma Boutique Hotel?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is airport shuttle service offered by Luma Boutique Hotel?
Yes, an airport shuttle is available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Luma Boutique Hotel?
You can check in starting at 3 PM. Check-out time is 11 AM.
Is there an onsite casino at Luma Boutique Hotel?
No, this hotel doesn't have a casino, but Bariloche Casino (15-min walk) is nearby.
What is there to do at Luma Boutique Hotel and nearby?
Luma Boutique Hotel has a garden.
What's the area around Luma Boutique Hotel like?
Luma Boutique Hotel is a short 6-minute walk from Civic Center Bariloche and 9 minutes' walk from Nahuel Huapi Lake.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.