Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort

Property class: 4
Beachfront hotel in Hurghada with free water park and beach bar

Choose dates to view prices

Placing you within a 5-minute walk of Red Sea, Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort offers a private beach where you can enjoy beach umbrellas, volleyball, and beachside drinks. Guests in the mood for pampering can indulge in mani/pedis, and there's fun for everyone with the 4 outdoor pools and free water park. Soleil Buffet Restaurant, one of 3 restaurants, serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights include 3 bars/lounges, a free kid's club, and a poolside bar.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • On a private beach
  • 3 restaurants and 3 bars/lounges
  • 4 outdoor pools
  • Free water park
  • Free children's club
  • Free supervised childcare
  • Fitness center
  • Sauna
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach towels

For families (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Supervised childcare (free)
  • Children's pool
  • Children's club (free)
  • Playground on site
  • Refrigerator

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Comfort Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Large Twin Bed OR 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Premium Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Family Room

  • Garden view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Family Plus

  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Hurghada, Hurghada, Red Sea Governorate

What's nearby

  • beach near Sweet Home Resort - 5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Abdulmoneim Riadh Mosque - 26 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Hurghada City Center - 29 min drive - 18.8 km
  • Marina Hurghada - 33 min drive - 21.8 km
  • Desert Rose Aqua Park - 59 min drive - 39.1 km

Getting around

  • Hurghada Intl. Airport (HRG) - 50 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Villa Coconut - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Chedi El Gouna - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Tamr Henna - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪BRU Speciality Coffee - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Zouni Lounge Bar - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort

  • Placing you within a 5-minute walk of Red Sea, Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort offers a private beach where you can enjoy beach umbrellas, volleyball, and beachside drinks. Guests in the mood for pampering can indulge in mani/pedis, and there's fun for everyone with the 4 outdoor pools and free water park. Soleil Buffet Restaurant, one of 3 restaurants, serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Other highlights include 3 bars/lounges, a free kid's club, and a poolside bar.

All inclusive details

  • All-inclusive room rates at Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort are available. These rates are higher because they include onsite food and beverages in the room rate (some restrictions may apply).

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 303 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Check-out time is noon
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
DONE

Children

    • Free supervised childcare
    • Free children's club
DONE

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free full breakfast each morning 7:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • 3 restaurants
  • 3 bars/lounges
  • Beach bar
  • Poolside bar
  • Room service (late night)
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Free children's club
  • Free water park access
  • Children's pool
  • Mini golf
  • Playground
  • Free supervised childcare/activities

What to do

  • On a private beach
  • Beach volleyball
  • Mini golf
  • Scuba diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Shopping
  • Pool table
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Facilities

  • ATM/banking
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fitness center
  • 4 outdoor pools
  • Free water park
  • Sauna
  • Waterslide

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 24-inch TV
  • Premium satellite channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Free crib/infant bed
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Balcony

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe

Special features

Dining

Soleil Buffet Restaurant - This buffet restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Open daily.
Shams Beach Restaurant - Onsite buffet restaurant. Open daily.
Dolce Vita Restaurant - This restaurant specializes in Italian cuisine. Guests can enjoy alfresco dining (weather permitting). Open daily.
Soleil Lobby Bar - Onsite bar. Open daily.
Sunset Pool Bar - Onsite bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Policies

This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number 4028

Also known as

Three Corners Sunny Beach
Three Corners Sunny Beach Hurghada
Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort
Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort Hurghada
The 3 Corners Sunny Beach Resort
The Three Corners Sunny Beach Hotel Hurghada
Hotel Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort Hurghada
Hotel Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort
Hotel The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort Hurghada
The Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort
Three Corners Sunny Hurghada
Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort
Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort Hotel
Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort Hurghada
Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort Hotel Hurghada

Frequently asked questions

Does Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

Yes, there are 4 outdoor pools and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort and nearby?

Have fun with onsite activities like snorkeling, volleyball, and scuba diving. Enjoy a swim in one of the 4 outdoor swimming pools or use the hotel's other amenities, which include 3 bars and a private beach. Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort also has a waterslide and a sauna, as well as a fitness center and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort?

Yes, there are 3 onsite restaurants, featuring alfresco dining and Italian cuisine.

Does Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, every room features a balcony.

What's the area around Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort like?

Three Corners Sunny Beach Resort is in Al Ahyaa, a short 4-minute walk from Red Sea.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.