Entire apartment
Apartment Gilda Lux
Property class: 4
Apartment with outdoor private hot tub, near Split Riva
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartment Gilda Lux





When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Split Riva and Diocletian's Palace. Bonuses like washing machines, refrigerators, and microwaves are in all apartments.
Reviews
9.09.0 out of 10
Wonderful
Entire apartment
3 bedroomsSleeps 6
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Apartments Lea
Grljevac
Apartments Lea
Grljevac
- Airport transfer
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 167 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
167 reviews

House Olenta
Varoš
House Olenta
Varoš
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
10
Exceptional
14 reviews

Caldo Luxury Rooms
Lučac-Manuš
Caldo Luxury Rooms
Lučac-Manuš
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 19 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
19 reviews
The price is $149
$149
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 18 - Sep 19

Central Station Art Apartment
Bacvice
Central Station Art Apartment
Bacvice
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8.6
Excellent
4 reviews

Apartment Le Monde
Lučac-Manuš
Apartment Le Monde
Lučac-Manuš
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 13 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
13 reviews

Apartments Mrs Brightside
Znjan
Apartments Mrs Brightside
Znjan
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 4 reviews
8.6
Excellent
4 reviews

LaMer Luxury Suite by Litto
Lovret
LaMer Luxury Suite by Litto
Lovret
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Sun Spalato Harmony
Bacvice
Sun Spalato Harmony
Bacvice
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

Beachfront Penthouse Residence
Miljevac
Beachfront Penthouse Residence
Miljevac
- Airport transfer
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking

Villa Muller Apartments
Bacvice
Villa Muller Apartments
Bacvice
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 6 reviews
8.4
Very Good
6 reviews
The price is $252
$252
$291 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Split, Dalmacija
What's nearby
- Marjan Hill - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Split Riva - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Croatian National Theater - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Cathedral of Saint Domnius - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Diocletian's Palace - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Split Airport (SPU) - 33 min drive
- Brac Island (BWK) - 108 min drive
- Split Predgrade Station - 10 min drive
- Split Station - 18 min walk
- Kaštel Stari Station - 29 min drive
Restaurants
- Teraca Vidilica - 4 min walk
- Basta - 11 min walk
- Caffe-restoran Bajamonti - 8 min walk
- Feel Green - healthy food - - 7 min walk
- Kantun Paulina - 8 min walk
About this property
Apartment Gilda Lux
- When you stay at this apartment, you'll be within a 15-minute walk of Split Riva and Diocletian's Palace. Bonuses like washing machines, refrigerators, and microwaves are in all apartments.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 apartment
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests will receive an email with check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor private hot tub
Internet
- Free WiFi
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Dishwasher
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- Outdoor shower
Outdoor areas
- Terrace
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Safe
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.86 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.93 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 2.65 per person, per night for adults; EUR 1.33 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Also known as
Apartment Gilda Lux Split
Apartment Gilda Lux Apartment
Apartment Gilda Lux Apartment Split
Frequently asked questions
Does Apartment Gilda Lux offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Apartment Gilda Lux does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Apartment Gilda Lux have private hot tubs?
Yes, each apartment has a private outdoor hot tub.
Does Apartment Gilda Lux have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a toaster, cookware, and a refrigerator.
What's the area around Apartment Gilda Lux like?
Apartment Gilda Lux is a short 9-minute walk from Split Riva and 12 minutes' walk from Diocletian's Palace.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.