Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum

City-center motel, steps from Zeki Muren Arts Museum

Choose dates to view prices

Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum offers a fantastic location, putting you just a 5-minute walk from Zeki Muren Arts Museum and Kumbahçe Halk Plajı. Also, Bodrum Bar Street and Bodrum Beach are within just a 10-minute walk.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (4)

  • Near the beach
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden
  • Limited hour front desk

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • LED TV
  • Premium bedding
  • Free parking nearby
  • Hair dryer
The current price is $69
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 29 - Sep 30

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Economy Double Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Economy Twin Room

  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Economy Triple Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Double Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Ground Floor Room Without Window

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Zeki Müren Cd. No: 25, Bodrum, Mugla, 48400

What's nearby

  • Kumbahçe Halk Plajı - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Zeki Muren Arts Museum - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Bodrum Bar Street - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bodrum Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Bodrum Castle - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Bodrum (BXN-Imsik) - 34 min drive
  • Bodrum (BJV-Milas) - 36 min drive
  • Kos (KGS-Kos Island Intl.) - 25 miles/40.2 km
  • Kalymnos (JKL-Kalymnos Island National) - 27.9 miles/45 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Leman Kültür - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Victoria Restaurant - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Ali Cengiz Cafe - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Kumbahçe Cafe - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Paşa Tarlası - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum

  • Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum offers a fantastic location, putting you just a 5-minute walk from Zeki Muren Arts Museum and Kumbahçe Halk Plajı. Also, Bodrum Bar Street and Bodrum Beach are within just a 10-minute walk.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 8 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 11:30 PM
    • Front desk staffed during limited hours
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free 24-hour offsite parking within 16 ft
    • Street parking available

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Services

  • Front desk (limited hours)

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Mosquito nets
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • 5 stairs to reach property
  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 20-inch LED TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating (climate-controlled) and air conditioning
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number 23423

Also known as

Fethiye Motel
Fethiye Motel BODRUM
Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum Motel
Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum Bodrum
Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum Motel Bodrum

Frequently asked questions

Does Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum and nearby?

Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum has a garden.

What's the area around Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum like?

Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum is located near Bodrum Beach in Bodrum City Center, a short 5-minute walk from Bodrum Bar Street and 4 minutes' walk from Kumbahçe Plajı.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım Pansiyon Bodrum Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Very clean and modern hotel, with excellent breakfast with many options
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Lovely property and lovely owners
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Konumu çok güzel, küçük ve temiz odacıklar, tabi ki burayı puanlandırırken "pansiyon" olduğu bilgisini dikkate alarak hareket ediyorum, otellere, geniş apartlara alışkın insanlara uygun olmaz dar odalar, bir duşakabin filan yok banyo wc birlikte, Ama gayet temiz. Biz bir gece kaldık, ikinci gece şahsen bana fazla gelirdi. Daha gençler için ideal olabilir. Teras mı bahçe mi diyeyim, manzarası da çok güzel.. Bu fiyat için bence en doğru seçenek..
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Otel sahibi çok ilgiliydi
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tatilimiz mükemmel geçti. Annem çok beğendi. Niyazi beye ilgisi için çok teşekkür ederiz. Tatlış bir yer, çok temiz, konumu da güzel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Temiz ve düzenli oda, nazik çalışanlar
Verified review

8/10 Very good

düşünülebilir. Karşılama,ilgi ve yaklaşım iyiydi.

Geçen sene de Ekim ayında bir gece kalmıştık. Bu kez de, Kos adasındaki tatilimiz için kaldık. Erken ayrıldığımız için kahvaltı almadık. Merkezi bir konumda. Limana yakın. Lokanta ve alış-veriş yerlerine yakın. Cadde üzerinde Sanat Güneşinin müzesi var. Hemer bir kaç dakikalık mesafede sahil ve yüzme imkanı avantaj. Odadaki klima eski ancak mevsim itibariyle idare etti. Televizyon çalışırken kumanda pili bitti,zaten erken uyuduk.Duş imkanı,buzdolabı yeterliydi. Uzun süreli yaz tatili için
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Kumbahçe Fethiye Hanım ist ein ganz besonderer Ort! Das kleine, bunte Häuschen ist liebevoll eingerichtet – total süß, gemütlich und mit viel Charme. Die Zimmer sind zwar klein, aber sehr fein und durchdacht gestaltet und absolut sauber . Besonders beeindruckt hat mich der traumhafte Ausblick auf den Hafen und das Meer – einfach nur zum Genießen! Die Gastgeber sind unglaublich herzlich, zuvorkommend und aufmerksam. Man fühlt sich hier wirklich wie zu Hause – willkommen, gesehen und umsorgt. Auch die Lage ist perfekt: zentral, aber ruhig. Ich habe mich rundum wohlgefühlt und werde ganz sicher wiederkommen. Vielen, vielen Dank für diese wundervolle Erfahrung!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sezonda olmamasına rağmen çok ilgilendiler. Odanın temizliği ve otelin genel olarak konumu harikaydı.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Mükmel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Iyi deneyim icin tercih edilmeli

Mukemmel konumda, Her konuda bilgi ve destek sağlayan işletme sahibi, Tertemiz, muthis manzara, Cok iyi fiyat. Bodrum seyahatlerinizde mutlaka degerlendirmenizi oneririm.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Müthiş nazik bir işletme. Odalar çok temiz ve konum olarak harika bir yerde bulunuyor. Herşey için teşekkürler :)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Yalnız ve çift seyahat edenler burayı kaçırmasın

mükemmel konumda ev rahatlığında bir motel. Bodrum kumbahçe mekanlara restoranlara yürüyerek yalnızca 1-2 dakika mesafede. İşletmeciler güleryüzlü ve çok nazik. Odalar bir motel için oldukça büyüktü. Oda genel olarak ferahtı ve tertemizdi. Bir daha tekrar kalmayı çok isterim.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional