Hotel Esedra

Property class: 3
Hotel with bar/lounge, near Rimini Beach

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Esedra puts you within a 10-minute drive of Rimini Beach and Rimini Fiera Expo Center. You can visit the fitness center for a workout or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A snack bar/deli, free bike rentals, and a terrace are other highlights.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Near the beach
  • Breakfast available
  • Fitness center
  • Free use of bicycles
  • Self parking
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service
  • Babysitting
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden

For families (6)

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Garden
  • Terrace
The current price is $64
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 27 - Sep 28

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room Single Use

  • 11 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Quadruple Room

  • 25 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
  • Free WiFi

Triple Room

  • 19 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room (Interconnecting Room, 4 people)

  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Room (Interconnecting Room, 6 people)

  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Single Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Viale Caio Duilio 3, Rimini, RN, 47921

What's nearby

  • Federico Fellini Park - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Viale Vespucci - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Rimini Ferris Wheel - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Rimini Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Rimini Marina - 6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Federico Fellini Intl. Airport (RMI) - 25 min drive
  • Forlì Intl. Airport (FRL) - 42 min drive
  • RiminiFiera Station - 14 min drive
  • Rimini-Viserba Station - 16 min drive
  • Rimini Station - 23 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Caffé Pascucci - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Ex Beer Cafe - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Pellicano Beach - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪La buca - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Avamposto - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Hotel Esedra

  • Hotel Esedra puts you within a 10-minute drive of Rimini Beach and Rimini Fiera Expo Center. You can visit the fitness center for a workout or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. A snack bar/deli, free bike rentals, and a terrace are other highlights.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 50 rooms
    • Arranged over 3 floors
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 10 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Babysitting*
DONE

Pets

    • Pets allowed*
    • Service animals welcome
    • Food and water bowls available
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Onsite self parking (EUR 15 per day)
    • Onsite parking limited

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:30 AM–11:30 AM
  • Bar/lounge
  • Room service (limited hours)
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Babysitting (surcharge)

What to do

  • Beach nearby

Working away

  • Meeting room

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Luggage storage
  • Free bicycle rentals

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Fitness center
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled) and heating
  • Ceiling fan

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe
  • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.50 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately EUR 4 per person

Children & extra beds

  • Babysitting is available for an extra charge
  • All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport

Pets

  • Service animals exempt from fees
  • Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 30 per accommodation, per stay

Parking

  • Self parking costs EUR 15 per day

Policies

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property. The policies listed are provided by the property.

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the local rating authority.

Also known as

Esedra Hotel
Esedra Rimini
Hotel Esedra
Hotel Esedra Rimini
Hotel Esedra Hotel
Hotel Esedra Rimini
Hotel Esedra Hotel Rimini

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Esedra offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Esedra does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Esedra?

Yes, pets are welcome. There's a charge of EUR 30 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Food and water bowls are available.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Esedra?

Yes. Self parking costs EUR 15 per day. Parking spots may be limited.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Esedra?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 10 AM.

What is there to do at Hotel Esedra and nearby?

Have fun during the warmer months with activities such as cycling. Enjoy amenities like a fitness center and a garden.

What's the area around Hotel Esedra like?

Hotel Esedra is a short 14-minute walk from Rimini Beach and 5 minutes' walk from Viale Vespucci.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.