Entire apartment

Kariri 319B

Property class: 2
Beachfront apartment in Caucaia with 2 outdoor pools

Choose dates to view prices

This apartment offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Cumbuco Beach. 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool are other highlights, and apartments offer LED TVs and rainfall showerheads.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (4)

  • On the beach
  • 2 outdoor pools
  • Children's pool
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (5)

  • Children's pool
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Elevator
  • Free parking nearby
The current price is $68
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Av. dos Coqueiros 2340, Caucaia, CE, 61619-262

What's nearby

  • Cumbuco Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Taiba Town Square - 52 min drive - 48.6 km
  • Iracema Beach - 53 min drive - 34.8 km
  • Beira Mar - 55 min drive - 35.6 km
  • Meireles Beach - 59 min drive - 36.7 km

Getting around

  • Pinto Martins Intl. Airport (FOR) - 59 min drive
  • Montese Station - 33 min drive
  • Expedicionários Station - 34 min drive
  • Borges de Melo Station - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Velas do Cumbuco - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Chevalier - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Tá na onda - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪ACL frango na Brasa - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪0031 Bread & Beans - ‬5 min walk

About this property

Kariri 319B

  • This apartment offers a great location, putting you within just a 10-minute walk of Cumbuco Beach. 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool are other highlights, and apartments offer LED TVs and rainfall showerheads.

At a glance

Property size

    • 1 apartment

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and smart lock details; access will be through a private entrance
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • Parents must have child's birth certificate and photo ID*

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free offsite parking within 164 ft
    • Street parking available

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • 2 outdoor pools

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking within 164 ft
  • Street parking available

Family friendly

  • Children's pool

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathrooms

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Towels provided
  • Toilet paper

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LED TV with digital service
  • Streaming services

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (with limits)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.

Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.

Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.

This property accepts cash.

Also known as

Kariri 319B Caucaia

Kariri 319B Apartment

Kariri 319B Apartment Caucaia

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at this apartment?

Yes, there are 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool.

Are pets allowed at this apartment?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at this apartment?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon.

What is there to do at Kariri 319B and nearby?

Kariri 319B has 2 outdoor pools.

What's the area around Kariri 319B like?

Kariri 319B is in Cumbuco, a short 5-minute walk from Cumbuco Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Kariri 319B Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

8.8

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

O apartamento é ótimo. Pequeno, mas bom para um casal. Só não tem acesso a varanda.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional