Seatown Hotel

Hotel located steps from Kaş Merkez Cami

Choose dates to view prices

Seatown Hotel offers a fantastic location, putting you just a 5-minute walk from Cukurbag Peninsula and Kas Amphitheatre. Also, Kas State Hospital and Kas Marina are within just a 10-minute walk. Fellow travelers say good things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (8)

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Beach towels
  • Beach shuttle
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air conditioning
  • Multilingual staff
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Elevator
  • Premium bedding
  • Free self parking
  • Soundproofed rooms
The current price is $106
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 6 - Oct 7

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Ground Floor

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 Queen Bed, Balcony, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Twin Room, Multiple Beds, Balcony, City View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Economy Room, 1 Queen Bed, Balcony, Ground Floor

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, City View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, Ground Floor

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Andifli district Süleyman Yildirim str., No 22 Kas/Antalya, Kas, Antalya, 07580

What's nearby

  • Cukurbag Peninsula - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Kaş Merkez Cami - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Kas Amphitheatre - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Kas Marina - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Small Pebble Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.) - 142 min drive
  • Kastelorizo Island (KZS) - 5.3 miles/8.6 km
  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Tatlı Dükkanı - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Linckia Roastery Cafe - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Kervan Pide ve Kebap Salonu - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Bunbun kaş - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Kaş Gülşen Cafe - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Seatown Hotel

  • Seatown Hotel offers a fantastic location, putting you just a 5-minute walk from Cukurbag Peninsula and Kas Amphitheatre. Also, Kas State Hospital and Kas Marina are within just a 10-minute walk. Fellow travelers say good things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 20 rooms
    • Arranged over 4 floors

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • No pets or service animals allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas

Parking

    • Free uncovered onsite self parking

Offsite

    • Beach shuttle*

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

What to do

  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Multilingual staff
  • Beach shuttle (surcharge)
  • Beach towels

Facilities

  • 1 building/tower
  • Built in 2022
  • Traditional architecture

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (inches): 59
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Stair-free path to entrance

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 40-inch Smart TV
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning and heating
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Premium bedding

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Housekeeping on request
  • In-room safe

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Beach shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property Registration Number 21758

Also known as

Seatown Hotel Kas
Seatown Hotel Hotel
Seatown Hotel Hotel Kas

Frequently asked questions

Does Seatown Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Seatown Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Seatown Hotel?

Sorry, pets and service animals aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Seatown Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Seatown Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What is there to do at Seatown Hotel and nearby?

Recommended spots to visit include Cukurbag Peninsula (3-min walk) and Kas Amphitheatre (5-min walk), along with Kas State Hospital (5-min walk) and Kas Marina (6-min walk).

What's the area around Seatown Hotel like?

Seatown Hotel is a short 3-minute walk from Kaş Merkez Cami and 3 minutes' walk from Cukurbag Peninsula.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Seatown Hotel Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • The hotel's location is a very good option for visiting the town of Kas and its beaches. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly staff, good buffet, free parking, remodeled room and building, good AC in room
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Awesome experience

Hotel location great in peaceful environment, 5 min walk away from city. Hotel is in great condition and flawlessly clean. Breakfast was more than expected, staff was super kind and helpful.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Nice!

This hotel is new and pretty clean! And you can contact the receptionist 24/7. Pretty good hotel! Thanks
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great stay in an ideal location

We had a two night stay here at £48 per night B&B. It was our first time to Kas and found the location of this hotel to be fantastic for getting anywhere! No need to worry about hills or long walks - you can get to most things without them. We booked the basic room which we knew was on the small side, it did feel small but it was manageable for two nights. The balcony was a great size and the facilities within the room were brilliant. Wifi was great, shower great and lots of toiletries provided, tea and coffee facilities topped up daily and the bed was really comfortable. The only criticism is that there was marks on the wall that with a lick of paint would be resolved within minutes. Breakfast was a self serve Turkish breakfast which was excellent, there was a choice of hot foods that changed daily along with the usual selection. There is plenty of parking outside the hotel, we also managed to check in early which was great. Overall, this hotel is new, modern, great location and a comfortable stay - we would recommend and consider staying again but we would probably go for the bigger room. It’s a fantastic base for exploring Kas and a great price!
Verified review

6/10 Good

We have stayed in sea town hotel 3 nights, noise insulation is very bad. Manager of the hotel not really professional . Never greeted for the time we stayed, just ignores whenever we pass near the reception. Also when we extended our stay for more nights because of the location is good, near the bus station and beaches. The Next day cleaners was not aware that our room was extended , so room wasn’t cleaned I just asked towels I even didn’t ask to clean the room. Manager of the hotel made such a face like I’m asking something from the moon. Rolling his eyes, doesn’t suit for the manager of the hotel and in hospitality industry. However , in this hotel one person really deserves appreciation. His name is Ozgur, smiles all the time, very helpful, genuine person. Thank you very much Ozgur, I wish all the best 🙏👌
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

One of the best stays during our trip!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The room was truly amazing and the receptionist was such a nice person. He gave me dining recommendations and they truly were a great suggestion. The breakfast had a great variety and was so delicious. I will definitely be staying here again when I come back.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We stayed at this hotel for the second time, and it was just as wonderful as the first! The hotel is clean, the breakfast is excellent, and the staff are very friendly and helpful. We returned because our first stay was so enjoyable, and we would happily come back again! Amir i Sabina
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great hotel to stay during your Kas holidays. Amazing breakfast with lots of options tough some of them run out quickly. I def recommend staying here
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The hotel is new the room is very nice and comfortable the food is great also everyone is helpful and kind and smiling and special thanks to berk and Ozgur for the fast respond and help and providing whatever we need at all time.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

War toll
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Abzocke
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Didn’t like it
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Kaşın çarşı içi konaklama da en iyi yeri kahvaltısı odaları yeterli kaşa birdaha gitiğimde Gine burayı tercih ederim
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Tertemiz bir otel, çalışanlar oldukça ilgili ve yardımsever. Otelden bağımsız konularda bile desteklerini esirgemediler. Önceki sene Kaş’a geldiğimizde de burada konaklayıp çok memnun kalmıştık, iyi ki tekrar gelmişiz. Teşekkürler Seatown hotel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Her şey tamam, eksiksiz, şehir merkezi
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Yine Kaş’a gelsek yine tercih ederiz. Her şey mükemmeldi. Kahvaltı harikaydı.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Temizlik konusunda gayet iyiydi, nispeten yeni bir yer bence merkezi konumda olması da büyük bir artı
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Odalar yeni ve çok temizdi. Konum olarak da oldukça iyi bir seçenek. Tüm ihtiyaçlarınızı heran karşılayabileceğiniz çarşı, market ve bankalara erişiminiz çok kolay. Ayrıca meydana ve limana da kolaylıkla ulaşabiliyorsunuz. Küçükçakıl tarafına gitmek isterseniz 12-14dk yürümek gerekebiliyor. Ancak bunca güzellik varken zaten Küçükçakıl plajına sadece 1 gün ayırdık. Tek zayıf yanı GSM operatörüm olan Vodafone'nin çekim gücü odalarda çok zayıftı. Hotelin wifi hizmetine de bir türlü bağlanamadık. Bu konuda personel de bir çözüm üretemedi.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

konumu güzel, bakımlı otel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

3 gelisimizdi guzel temiz
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Das Hotel war in einem sehr guten Zustand und ziemlich sauber. Das Personal war auch nett. Das Frühstück war okay aber könnte besser und vielfältiger sein.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

İlgilerinden ötürü çok teşekkür ederiz, odalar gayet temiz, düzenli ve kahvaltısı güzeldi.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

İki günlük kaş tatilimizde burada zemin katta konakladık. Oda aşırı küçük ve havasızdı. Hareket edecek,valizi koyacak yer maalesef yoktu. Hava almak için balkon kapısını açtığımızda mahallenin görüntüsü bizi karşıladı ve kediler içeri girdi. Kahvaltı yeterliydi. Otopark sıkıntısı yoktu fakat tek yön olduğu için ve yokuş olduğu için park ederken rahat değildi.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Goed