Urla 1867 Hotel

Urla hotel with outdoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Urla 1867 Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Urla. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a snack bar/deli and a garden.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free breakfast
  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Meeting rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Lobby fireplace
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Living plant wall
  • Multilingual staff
  • Concierge services
  • Porter/bellhop

Feel at home (6)

  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Minibar
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
The current price is $80
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Family Room

  • Garden view
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Room

  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 32 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Senior Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
34. Sk., Urla, Izmir, 35430

What's nearby

  • Mavi Plaj - 5 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Klazomenai Archaeological Site - 10 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Limantepe - 11 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Art Street Urla - 20 min drive - 11.6 km
  • Arkas Art Urla - 20 min drive - 11.6 km

Getting around

  • Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB) - 53 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Churchill - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Urit - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Pablo Çeşmealtı - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪By Kıvırcık - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Kumru Pide Çorba Salonu - ‬18 min walk

About this property

Urla 1867 Hotel

  • Urla 1867 Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Urla. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the restaurant or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other features include a snack bar/deli and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 19 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Minimum check-in age: 15
    • Check-out time is noon
    • Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 15
    • Minimum Spring Break check-in age is 15

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 25+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Free offsite parking within 49 ft

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:30 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Private dining
  • Free daily reception
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Children's games
  • Children's books

Working away

  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Romance packages

Facilities

  • Garden
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Mosquito nets
  • An outdoor pool
  • Locally sourced food is prioritized
  • At least 80% organic food
  • Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Uses some LED lighting
  • Outdoor furniture

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 74-cm LCD TV
  • Premium TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Minibar
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)
  • Window screens

Sleep well

  • Blackout drapes/curtains
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Travel crib
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower only
  • Soap and shampoo
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi (speed of 25+ Mbps)
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water
  • Highchair

More

  • Daily housekeeping
  • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
  • Guidebooks/recommendations
  • Local maps
  • Restaurant dining guide

Special features

Dining

LOBBY - Onsite family restaurant. Reservations are required. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed.
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a security system on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa
Property Registration Number 2022-35-0421

Also known as

Urla 1867 Hotel Urla
Urla 1867 Hotel Hotel
Urla 1867 Hotel Hotel Urla

Frequently asked questions

Is there a pool at Urla 1867 Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Urla 1867 Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Urla 1867 Hotel?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Urla 1867 Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Urla 1867 Hotel and nearby?

Urla 1867 Hotel has an outdoor pool and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Urla 1867 Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant, LOBBY.

What's the area around Urla 1867 Hotel like?

Urla 1867 Hotel puts you in the heart of Urla. Popular attractions include Konak Square, which is 31 minutes away by car.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Urla 1867 Hotel Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The pool area and peaceful around, easy walk to the beach and restaurants
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great breakfast, rooms are on the smaller side. Overall great service staff
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Sweet and relaxing

Very sweet place! Friendly stuff, beautiful garden, nice location not far from the Urla center and the seaside. Perfect for a relaxing weekend, we went for one night but stayed for two. Would recommend and come again!
Verified review

6/10 Good

Breakfast not the best
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Herşey mükemmeldi karşılamadan yemeklere odalara kadar çok beğendik
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Kahvaltı çok güzeldi.bakımlı ve güzel bi işletme
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Herşey çok güzeldi temiz ve güzel di . Ama 2 sodaya 300 tl verdim bu doğru bir yaklaşım değildi .
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Çok güler yüzlü ve özverili çalışanlar vardı. Tekrar tercih edeceğim bir otel
Verified review

6/10 Good

Odalar temiz, çalışanlar biri hariç iyi değil, kahvaltı iyi, havuz küçük
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Gerçekten bakımlı ve temiz bir konaklama yeriydi, personele ayrıca teşekkür ederim.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Odalar temiz, çalışanlar güler yüzlüydü :)
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Odalar küçük ama çok temizdi. Çalışkanlar ilgiliydi. Kahvaltı yeterli çeşitteydi. Havuz bi tık küçük kullanmadık ama serinlik için iyi olabilir. Araç ile gittik ama araç olmasaydı merkeze ulaşım zor olabilirdi. 1-2 günlük konaklamalar için mükemmel. Her şey için teşekkürler
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Otel temiz bakımlı ve rahattı. Urla merkezden 15-20 dakika kadar bir mesafede. Kahvaltı açık büfe ve güzeldi. Çalışan arkadaşların biraz daha çözümcü olması gerekiyor.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Otelde 2 gece aile odasında konakladık. Otel, Urla merkeze araçla 10 dakika uzaklıkta, sakin konumdaydi. Otelin önüne aracımızı park edebildik. Personel çok yardımcıydı, kahvaltı çok lezizdi. Urla'ya yolum düşerse kesinlikle tekrar tercih edebilirim.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Odalar temiz ve düzenliydi kahvaltı güzeldi personel gerekli şekilde yardımcı oldu Sadece otelin konumu birazcık ara bir yerde Onun dışında bir sorun yaşamadık beklentimizi fazlasıyla karşıladı
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Güzel
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Oda iki kişi için gayet yeterliydi ve temizdi. Kahvaltısı güzeldi. Özellikle kendi bahçelerinden toplanan sebzeler vardı. Ürünler kaliteliydi. Herhangi bir sorun yaşamadık. Tekrar gelecek olsam tercih ederim
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Konaklamamız çok keyifliydi, otel çok güzel fiziki olarak. Temizlik ve kahvaltı da gayet iyidi.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Vaad ettiği neyse onu sunuyor. Odalar temiz. Kahvaltı güzel.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Her şey harikayı oda temizdi ,personel güler yüzlüydü,yazın tekrar gitmeyi iple çekiyoruz
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Evet
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Her konakladığımızda daha da memnun kalıyoruz. Kahvaltısı bugüne kadar gördüğüm en iyi açık büfe kahvaltılardan biridir. Tekrardan herkese tavsiye ederim.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Çalışanların kibar ve güler yüzlü olması içimizi ısıtan bir konaklama deneyimi sağladı. Kahvaltısı lezzetli ve özenliydi. Mekanın atmosferi ise hem sıcak hem de huzurlu. Genel anlamda çok memnun kaldık; Urla’da konaklamak isteyenlere gönül rahatlığıyla tavsiye ederiz.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Kahvaltı çok yeterli gelmedi onun dışında iyiydi çalılnanlar çok can yakın yardımseverler
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Oda temizdi. Kahvaltı taze ve lezzetliydi. Çalışanlar oldukça nazikti.