Entire home
Crolly Home
Property class: 3.5
Crolly accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Crolly Home





Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Crolly. Guests will have free perks like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet. A garden, a kitchen, and a refrigerator are other features.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire home
4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 10
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Garden
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- 4 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Garden
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Woodhill House
Ardara
Woodhill House
Ardara
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 243 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
243 reviews
The price is $158
$158
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 1 - Sep 2

Shandon Hotel & Spa
Portnablagh
Shandon Hotel & Spa
Portnablagh
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 47 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
47 reviews
The price is $235
$235
$266 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 31 - Sep 1

Jack's Place Beautiful 3-bed House Donegal
Stranorlar
Jack's Place Beautiful 3-bed House Donegal
Stranorlar
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
7 reviews

Maghera Caves Cottage
Ardara
Maghera Caves Cottage
Ardara
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
The price is $655
$655
$744 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4

Comfortable Mobile Home in the Countryside
Birra
Comfortable Mobile Home in the Countryside
Birra
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3 reviews

Gweedore Homestead
Bunbeg
Gweedore Homestead
Bunbeg
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Ellen's Cottage
Mountcharles
Ellen's Cottage
Mountcharles
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

The Haven
Killult
The Haven
Killult
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
The price is $982
$982
$1,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 8 - Sep 9

Lough Eske Castle
Donegal
Lough Eske Castle
Donegal
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 845 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
845 reviews
The price is $393
$393
$446 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Sleibhte Sliabh Liag
Meenaneary
Sleibhte Sliabh Liag
Meenaneary
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
The price is $502
$502
$569 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 3 - Sep 4
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Crolly, County Donegal
What's nearby
- Lough Fad - 3 min drive - 3.0 km
- Lough Beg - 3 min drive - 3.0 km
- Lough Wheeloge - 4 min drive - 4.0 km
- Lough Napeena - 5 min drive - 4.4 km
- Selkie Sailing - 5 min drive - 6.7 km
Getting around
- Donegal (CFN) - 14 min drive
- Letterkenny (LTR-Letterkenny Airfield) - 76 min drive
Restaurants
- Arán Espresso Bar + Kitchen - 8 min drive
- Teach Jack - 14 min drive
- Teach Paidi Oig - 14 min walk
- Peppers Diner - 7 min drive
- Caife Kitty - 6 min drive
About this property
Crolly Home
- Adjacent to a golf course, this cottage is a great choice for a stay in Crolly. Guests will have free perks like WiFi, self parking, and wired internet. A garden, a kitchen, and a refrigerator are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Minimum check-in age: 21
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 21
Pets
- Pets allowed
- Service animals welcome
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi and wired internet access in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Electric kettle
- Toaster
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Shower
Outdoor areas
- Garden
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Heating
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pet friendly
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- No housekeeping
Location highlights
- Next to a golf course
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Property class
This property does not have a Ireland Tourist Board rating. For the benefit of our customers, we have provided a rating based on our rating system.
Also known as
Crolly Home Crolly
Crolly Home Cottage
Crolly Home Cottage Crolly
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Yes, pets are welcome.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
What is there to do at Crolly Home and nearby?
Crolly Home has a garden.
Does Crolly Home have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a toaster, cookware, and a refrigerator.
What's the area around Crolly Home like?
Crolly Home is located a short 18-minute walk from Lough Anillan.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.