Hotel Celler Auszeit

City-center hotel in Celle

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Celler Auszeit is a great choice for a stay in Celle.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking

Main amenities (2)

  • Snack bar/deli
  • Vending machine

Feel at home (5)

  • Television
  • DVD player
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Hair dryer
The current price is $86
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Single Room, 1 Twin Bed

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Double Room

7.6 out of 10
Good
(14 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Neue Str. 25, Celle, NDS, 29221

What's nearby

  • Old Town Hall - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Das Alte Rathaus - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Celle Castle - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Castle Theatre - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Congress Union Celle - 6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Hannover Airport (HAJ) - 48 min drive
  • Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport (XFW) - 130 min drive
  • Hamburg Airport (HAM) - 140 min drive
  • Lübeck (LBC) - 162 min drive
  • Celle Station - 21 min walk
  • Ehlershausen Station - 23 min drive
  • Großburgwedel Station - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Eisboutique da Bruno - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Le Feu - der Flammkuchen - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Primavera - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Ricetime - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Steakhouse Apache - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Celler Auszeit

  • Hotel Celler Auszeit is a great choice for a stay in Celle.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 30 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Minimum check-in age: 16
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • The front desk is open Tuesday - Sunday (11:00 AM - 11:00 PM)
    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
    • At check-in, guests must provide a record of full COVID-19 vaccination
    • COVID-19 vaccination record requirement applies to all guests aged 12 and up; guests must have received complete COVID-19 vaccination at least 14 days prior to check-in
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 16

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Snack bar/deli

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • DVD player
  • 24-inch flat-screen TV
  • Cable TV channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Minibar

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club
Cashless transactions are available.

Also known as

Hotel Celler Auszeit Hotel
Hotel Celler Auszeit Celle
Hotel Celler Auszeit Hotel Celle

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Celler Auszeit offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Celler Auszeit does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Celler Auszeit?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Celler Auszeit?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel Celler Auszeit.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Celler Auszeit?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

What's the area around Hotel Celler Auszeit like?

Hotel Celler Auszeit is in the heart of Celle, a short 4-minute walk from Das Alte Rathaus and 6 minutes' walk from Castle Theatre.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Celler Auszeit Reviews

7.6

Good

7.6

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

7.2

Staff & service

7.2

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Absolute the most comfortable bed! Very local.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

lovely located in the city center
Verified review

8/10 Very good

I do not want to write anything
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Everthing well
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beautiful!!

Beautiful place, amazing people working here, and wonderful service! Would definitely return! Thank you so much!
Verified review

6/10 Good

Helt greit hotell. Litt lenge siden det sist ble sett av en vaktmester.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Rent rum
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Ok
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Alt var fint, bortset fra parkering. Hvis man er på mc findes der dog parkering for enden af Neuer Strasse
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Mycket bra läge, mitt i stan, nära till allt. Stor lägenhet för 3 personer och sköna sängar. Prisvärt! Svårt att hitta till ”receptionen”. Borde förtydligas på sidan att incheckningen är bredvid hotelladressen på en restaurang som heter Moments. Tog lång tid innan vi fick hjälp att checka in.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Positivo: La ubicación. Negativo: No tiene recepción y hay que ir al Restaurant de al lado a hacer „check-in“ (solo entregan una llave y de mala gana). Al llegar a la puerta de entrada del hotel se sentía un fuerte olor a alcantarilla y la habitación se ve bastante descuidada, como si no hubiesen limpiado: una botella de shampoo a medias, un sobre de té a medio abrir, ropa en el armario (que obviamente no quise tocar), etc. Me dio tanto asco quedarme que reservé una habitación en otro lugar, dejé las llaves donde se me indicó y me retiré a la hora de haber llegado.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Lækker dobbeltseng, højt til loftet, placeret i byen, dog ingen mulighed for parkering, men der er et parkeringshus tæt på. Ville se og opleve de flotte bygningsværker i byen vi var meget tilfredse for vores ene overnatning.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Romslig og reint rom. Veldig sentralt plassert. Litt vanskelig å forstå at ein må inn i ein restaurant med eit annar namn for å "sjekke inn" Men når det var gjort var resten enkel. Enkel overnatting, greit bad, vasskokar med te og kaffe, tilgang på eit lite kjøleskap. Tv utan tilknytting tl noko service. Anbefales for ein rask og enkel overnatting for eit par dagar for to personar
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Rigtig fint hotel til prisen og super god beliggenhed. Værelset var rent og pænt.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Prima plek in het midden van het centrum
Verified review

6/10 Good

Det såg inte ut som det gjorde på bilderna. lite kalt rum. Verkade vara nyrenoverat men inte riktigt klart. Till exempel saknades lampan ovanför handfatet. Det fanns inget varmvatten. Tv:n fungerade inte. Verkar ha gått fort när de städade för de tidigare gästerna. Toaletten var inte spolad, hårstrå i handfatet, öppnad halv duschtvål i duschen. Annars var ju läget fantastiskt mitt i gamla delen av centrum. Det fanns ett bra parkeringshus bara 5 minuter bort att gå. Var väl värt ändå att få bo så centralt.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Der Standort mitten in der Altstadt ist perfekt, das war dann aber auch schon alles Positive. Umständliches Hin und Her beim Checkin im Restaurant "Momentum", Zimmer nicht sauber, aufgelistete Leistungen (Fernsehgerät, Haartrockner und WLan) gibt es nicht. Das WLanPasswort funktioniert nämlich nicht. Eine geschriebene Nachricht an den Vermieter blieb unbeantwortet. Sehr schade.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Das Zimmer war sauber und großräumig. Das Personal war kompetent und zuvorkommend. Die Zentrale Lage war top. Negativ war, das kein Frühstück angeboten wurde und parken ist ebenfalls schwierig.
Verified review

4/10 Fair

Gastunfreundlich

Das Zimmer war nicht ganz sauber. Auf dem Schrank lag etwas undefinierbares in Taschentuch eingewickeltes, was wir sehr ekelig fanden. Das Personal war nicht sehr zugewandt. Wir bekamen das WLAN Passwort erst nach Tagen. Nachdem nicht auf E-Mails und Anrufe geantwortet würde, müssten wir in den Läden und das Personal fragen. Beim ersten Mal wurde uns einfach ein falsches Passwort genannt. Wir mussten nochal dort hin gehen. Das war sehr ärgerlich. Die Zufriedenheit des Gastes ist dort total egal! Als wäre denen nicht bewusst, dass man sich dort eine schöne Zeit machen möchte und dafür bezahlt.
Verified review

2/10 Poor

Vasat

Vasat bir konaklama oda temizliğim yapılmadı kahve var denildi yoktu ve oda tv yoktu ayrıca kalorifer çalışmıyordu dondum ..
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Ingen bad i rum 7

Værelse 7 næsten ingen vand i bruser, vores 2 andre værelser var helt perfekt
Verified review

6/10 Good

Mysigt och smakfullt.

Fläckar på lakanet och dammigt i rummet. Vänlig personal. Mitt i stan - fint läge. Bekvämt och bra.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Hyggeligt værelse

Meget fint værelse centralt i byen. Larm fra gaden, men svært at undgå når man bor der. Hyggeligt værelse hvor alt fungerede fint .
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Bra boende och restaurang

Bra ställe, och bra restaurang som tillhörde hotellet.
Verified review

6/10 Good

Helt centralt

Meget centralt beliggende midt i byen. Stort lokale og fin check ind på restauranten ved siden af.