Entire apartment

BM Apartments Split

Property class: 3
Apartment convenient to Split Riva

Choose dates to view prices

BM Apartments Split offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Split Marina and Split Riva. Apartments feature bonuses like washing machines, refrigerators, and microwaves.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (2)

  • 2 smoke-free apartments
  • Air conditioning

Feel at home (5)

  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Bathtub or shower

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Studio, Sea View, Ground Floor (ST1)

  • Sea view
  • 37 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Apartment, Balcony, Sea View (ST2)

  • Sea view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Marasovica 20, Split, 21000

What's nearby

  • Marjan Hill - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Split Marina - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Split Riva - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Croatian National Theater - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Diocletian's Palace - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Split Airport (SPU) - 41 min drive
  • Brac Island (BWK) - 117 min drive
  • Split Predgrade Station - 14 min drive
  • Split Station - 20 min walk
  • Kaštel Stari Station - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Basta - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Bokamorra Pizzaurant & Cocktails Couture - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪F Maduro - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Trattoria Tinel - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Deep Shade - ‬9 min walk

About this property

BM Apartments Split

  • BM Apartments Split offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Split Marina and Split Riva. Apartments feature bonuses like washing machines, refrigerators, and microwaves.

At a glance

Property size

    • 2 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests must contact the property for check-in information
    • To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Children

    • No cribs (infant beds)

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Street parking available

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking available

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

Bedrooms

  • Down comforter
  • Pillow menu
  • Memory foam mattress
  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided
  • Toilet paper

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevators
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 2 rooms

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.86 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.93 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 2.65 per person, per night for adults; EUR 1.33 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts cash.

Also known as

BM Apartments Split Split
BM Apartments Split Apartment
BM Apartments Split Apartment Split

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at BM Apartments Split?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at BM Apartments Split?

No, unfortunately, but there's street parking available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at BM Apartments Split?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

Does BM Apartments Split have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.

What's the area around BM Apartments Split like?

BM Apartments Split is a short 9-minute walk from Split Marina and 11 minutes' walk from Split Riva.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.