Rincón de la Fuenseca
Property class: 2.5
Guesthouse within easy reach of Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Rincón de la Fuenseca





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double Room, Private Bathroom

Double Room, Private Bathroom
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
Similar properties

Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita
Córdoba Old City
Hotel Casa Museo de la Mezquita
Córdoba Old City
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,002 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,002 reviews
The price is $47
$47
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Hotel Córdoba Center
Vial Norte
Hotel Córdoba Center
Vial Norte
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,000 reviews
The price is $79
$79
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Portería Santa Clara Hotel Boutique
Córdoba Old City
Portería Santa Clara Hotel Boutique
Córdoba Old City
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 28 reviews
10
Exceptional
28 reviews
The price is $141
$141
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba
Jewish Quarter
NH Collection Palacio de Córdoba
Jewish Quarter
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,011 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,011 reviews
The price is $143
$143
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Sercotel Córdoba Medina Azahara
Ciudad Jardín
Sercotel Córdoba Medina Azahara
Ciudad Jardín
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 954 reviews
8.6
Excellent
954 reviews
The price is $63
$63
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Patios del Orfebre
Córdoba Old City
Patios del Orfebre
Córdoba Old City
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 759 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
759 reviews
The price is $46
$46
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Apartamentos Cruz Conde
Córdoba Old City
Apartamentos Cruz Conde
Córdoba Old City
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
- Non-smoking
The price is $69
$69
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Eurostars Maimónides Hotel
Córdoba Old City
Eurostars Maimónides Hotel
Córdoba Old City
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,008 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,008 reviews
The price is $52
$52
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

H10 Palacio Colomera
Córdoba Old City
H10 Palacio Colomera
Córdoba Old City
- Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,011 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
1,011 reviews
The price is $116
$116
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Eurostars Azahar Hotel
Córdoba Old City
Eurostars Azahar Hotel
Córdoba Old City
- Spa
- Airport transfer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 697 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
697 reviews
The price is $58
$58
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Juan Rufo 11, Córdoba, 14001
What's nearby
- Viana Palace - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Tendillas Plaza - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Plaza de la Corredera - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Calleja de las Flores - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Cordoba (ODB) - 28 min drive
- Córdoba Station - 19 min walk
- Cordoba (XOJ-Cordoba Central Train Station) - 20 min walk
- University Campus of Rabanales Station - 21 min drive
Restaurants
- Ginos - 10 min walk
- Churros Bar Marta - 9 min walk
- Cafeteria Roldan - 8 min walk
- Gran Bar - 9 min walk
- Taberna San Miguel 'El Pisto' - 7 min walk
About this property
Rincón de la Fuenseca
- Rincón de la Fuenseca offers a great location, putting you within a 15-minute walk of Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 3 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
- Contactless check-in available
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
- Contactless check-out available
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- Children (2 years old and younger) not allowed
- No cribs (infant beds)
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- No onsite parking
- Street parking available
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Services
- Tour/ticket assistance
Room amenities
Home comfort
- Air conditioning and heating
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Shower only
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Towels
- Toilet paper
Stay connected
- Desk
- Free WiFi
Food and drink
- Shared kitchen access
Fees & policies
Policies
This property does not have elevators.
This property accepts cash.
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Property Registration Number VFT/CO/00556
Also known as
Rincón de la Fuenseca Córdoba
Rincón de la Fuenseca Guesthouse
Rincón de la Fuenseca Guesthouse Córdoba
Frequently asked questions
Does Rincón de la Fuenseca offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Rincón de la Fuenseca does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Rincón de la Fuenseca?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at Rincón de la Fuenseca?
No, unfortunately, but there's street parking available.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Rincón de la Fuenseca?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.
What's the area around Rincón de la Fuenseca like?
Rincón de la Fuenseca is a short 15-minute walk from Mosque–Cathedral of Córdoba and 2 minutes' walk from Viana Palace.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.