Hotel Double Funabashi

Property class: 3
Hotel with restaurant, near Tokyo Bay

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Double Funabashi puts you within a 10-minute drive of Tokyo Bay and Makuhari Messe. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of ZOZO Marine Stadium. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (6)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Vending machine

Feel at home (6)

  • Microwave
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Elevator
  • Minibar
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
The current price is $28
$31 total
Sep 14 - Sep 15

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Non-smoking Standard Double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Twin Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Non-smoking Superior Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Twin Room, Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Twin Room, Non Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room, Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Double Room, Non Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(17 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room, Smoking

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Double Room, Non Smoking

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(15 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
4-17-2 Miyamoto, Funabashi, Chiba Prefecture, 273-0003

What's nearby

  • Funabashi Racecourse - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Funabashi Shrine - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • LaLaport - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • LALA arena TOKYO-BAY - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Chapeau Funabashi - 19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Narita Intl. Airport (NRT) - 39 min drive
  • Haneda Airport (HND) - 50 min drive
  • Funabashi-Keibajo Station - 5 min walk
  • Funabashi Daijingushita Station - 5 min walk
  • Narashino Yatsu Station - 17 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪資さんうどん - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪シェーキーズ (Shakey's) - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪蒙古タンメン中本 - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪はま寿司 - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪バーガーキング (Burger King) - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Hotel Double Funabashi

  • Hotel Double Funabashi puts you within a 10-minute drive of Tokyo Bay and Makuhari Messe. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. Also, this hotel is within a short drive of ZOZO Marine Stadium. Fellow travelers say great things about the helpful staff.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 22 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Children

    • Up to 2 children (6 years old and younger) stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
    • No cribs (infant beds)
DONE

Pets

    • Pets not allowed
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast (surcharge) each morning 7:00 AM–9:00 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Coffee/tea in a common area

Traveling with children

  • Children stay free (see details)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Flat-screen television
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Bathrobes and slippers

Sleep well

  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shower/tub combination
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Mini-fridge
  • Microwave
  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Buffet breakfast is offered for an extra charge of approximately JPY 1500 for adults and JPY 700 for children

Policies

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International

Also known as

Double Funabashi
Hotel Double Funabashi Hotel
Hotel Double Funabashi Funabashi
Hotel Double Funabashi Hotel Funabashi

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Double Funabashi offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Hotel Double Funabashi does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Hotel Double Funabashi?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Double Funabashi?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Double Funabashi?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Are there restaurants at or near Hotel Double Funabashi?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Hotel Double Funabashi like?

Hotel Double Funabashi is a short 5-minute walk from Funabashi-Keibajo Station and 16 minutes' walk from Tokyo Bay.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.