Entire apartment
Lemonis Studios
Apartment with kitchenette, near Port of Skopelos
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Lemonis Studios





This apartment features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute walk of Port of Skopelos. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. The property features a garden, a kitchenette, and a furnished balcony or patio.
Reviews
5.05.0 out of 10
Entire apartment
Sleeps 2
Popular amenities
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (5)
Main amenities (5)
- 9 smoke-free apartments
- Daily housekeeping
- Rooftop terrace
- Air conditioning
- Garden
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Kitchenette
- Television
- Garden
- Furnished balcony or patio
- Daily housekeeping
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

GEORGIA APARTMENTS
Skopelos
GEORGIA APARTMENTS
Skopelos
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is $63
$63
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 2 - Sep 3

Stolios Skopelos - Urania Split Level Nest
Skopelos
Stolios Skopelos - Urania Split Level Nest
Skopelos
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area

Stolios Skopelos - Euterpe Split Level Gem
Skopelos
Stolios Skopelos - Euterpe Split Level Gem
Skopelos
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area

Stolios Skopelos - Erato Deluxe Panoramic View
Skopelos
Stolios Skopelos - Erato Deluxe Panoramic View
Skopelos
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Stolios Skopelos - Clio Superior Panoramic Seaview
Skopelos
Stolios Skopelos - Clio Superior Panoramic Seaview
Skopelos
- Free parking
- Free WiFi

Stolios Skopelos - Terpsichore Split Level Nest
Skopelos
Stolios Skopelos - Terpsichore Split Level Nest
Skopelos
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Lounge area

Villa Elena Glysteri
Skopelos
Villa Elena Glysteri
Skopelos
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Lounge area
- Non-smoking

Stolios Skopelos - Thalia Superior Panoramic Seaview
Skopelos
Stolios Skopelos - Thalia Superior Panoramic Seaview
Skopelos
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Glifoneri, Skopelos, Skopelos Island, 370 03
What's nearby
- Agios Konstantinos Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- The church of the Virgin Mary - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Venetian Castle - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Port of Skopelos - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Photo Centre of Skopelos - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Skiathos (JSI-Skiathos Island National) - 12.3 miles/19.8 km
Restaurants
- El Atrio - 18 min walk
- Nostos - 11 min walk
- Donkee - 8 min walk
- Kraken Seaside Drink & Dine - 16 min drive
- Mercurius Cocktail Bar - 12 min walk
About this property
Lemonis Studios
- This apartment features a rooftop terrace and puts you within a 15-minute walk of Port of Skopelos. Free perks include WiFi and self parking. The property features a garden, a kitchenette, and a furnished balcony or patio.
At a glance
Property size
- 9 apartments
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is noon
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- If you are planning to arrive after 4:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Family friendly
- Free crib/infant bed
Kitchenette
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
- Electric kettle
Bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- Shower
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer
- Slippers
Entertainment
- TV
Outdoor areas
- Furnished balcony/patio
- Rooftop terrace
- Garden
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Daily housekeeping
- Blackout drapes/curtains
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- 9 rooms
Fees & policies
Mandatory fees
You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
- A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
- A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night
Children & extra beds
- Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds
Policies
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations. For further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
Also known as
Lemonis Studios Skopelos
Lemonis Studios Apartment
Lemonis Studios Apartment Skopelos
Frequently asked questions
Does Lemonis Studios offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Lemonis Studios does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at this apartment?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this apartment?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this apartment?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM. Check-out time is noon.
What is there to do at Lemonis Studios and nearby?
Lemonis Studios has a garden.
Does Lemonis Studios have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchenette which also includes a stovetop, a refrigerator, and cookware.
Does Lemonis Studios have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, each apartment features a furnished balcony or patio.
What's the area around Lemonis Studios like?
Lemonis Studios is a short 11-minute walk from Port of Skopelos and 5 minutes' walk from Agios Konstantinos Beach.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.