Göcek Alize Hotel

Fethiye hotel with outdoor pool and restaurant

Choose dates to view prices

Göcek Alize Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Fethiye. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights include a sauna, a terrace, and a garden.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Restaurant and bar/lounge
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop/cafe
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Garden
  • Library
  • Front-desk safe
  • Vending machine

Feel at home (6)

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
The current price is $103
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 1 - Oct 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Double Room

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(6 reviews)
  • 15 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Triple Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(12 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Cumhuriyet Mh Inonu Bulv Gocek, Fethiye, Mugla, 48310

What's nearby

  • Gocek Shopping Street - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Gocek Public Square - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Gocek Marina - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Gocek Camiyani Cami - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • D-Marin Göcek Marina - 19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪West Cafe - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Blue Restaurant Göcek Marina - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Köşem Büfe - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪CAESAR-ET LOUNGE - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Mercan Pizza Lezzet Ustasi - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Göcek Alize Hotel

  • Göcek Alize Hotel is a great choice for a stay in Fethiye. After splashing around at the outdoor pool, you can grab a bite to eat at the coffee shop/cafe or unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge. Other highlights include a sauna, a terrace, and a garden.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 14 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Check-out time is noon

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
    • Free offsite parking nearby

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:30 AM
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Room service (limited hours)

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Luggage storage

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Mosquito nets
  • An outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Banquet hall
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture

Accessibility

  • Tile flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • LCD television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Slippers

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

Freshen up

  • Shower only
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi
  • Phone

Food and drink

  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Children & extra beds

  • Cribs/infant beds are available for TRY 100 per night

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Property Registration Number 6259

Also known as

Alize Hotel Fethiye
Hotel Alize Hotel Fethiye
Fethiye Alize Hotel Hotel
Alize Fethiye
Alize
Hotel Alize Hotel
Alize Hotel
Göcek Alize Hotel Hotel
Göcek Alize Hotel Fethiye
Göcek Alize Hotel Hotel Fethiye

Frequently asked questions

Does Göcek Alize Hotel offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Göcek Alize Hotel does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Is there a pool at Göcek Alize Hotel?

Yes, there's an outdoor pool.

Are pets allowed at Göcek Alize Hotel?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Göcek Alize Hotel?

Yes, there's free self parking.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Göcek Alize Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is noon. Contactless check-in is available.

What is there to do at Göcek Alize Hotel and nearby?

Göcek Alize Hotel has an outdoor pool and a sauna, as well as a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Göcek Alize Hotel?

Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.

What's the area around Göcek Alize Hotel like?

Göcek Alize Hotel is a short 4-minute walk from Gocek Public Square and 5 minutes' walk from Gocek Marina.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Göcek Alize Hotel Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast was consistently described as delicious, sufficient, and enjoyable with a varied and plentiful selection. (25 reviews)
  • The pool was clean, well-maintained, and a lovely place to relax. (13 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Very good

Great hotel, basic but very clean, very central can walk to harbour in 5 minutes, lovely kind owners, tasty food, lovely pool area. Would definitely stay again.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Great pool
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This place is beautiful. Everything is top quality from the furniture to the breakfast. Really appreciated the bug screens on the doors and windows. Loved the pool and sunbeds. So serene out there and a lady was out with lovely towels before we had a chance to sit down. Very short walk to the sea front. It would have been nice to have a bar/restaurant on site. But quite sure that if we'd mentioned this. the amazing staff would have rustled something up - they really could not do enough for us. Only regret is that we only had two nights. Will definitely stay longer next time.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Thanks. Family were lovely. Couldn't do enough for us. Vedy kind. Pool and garfen were lovely. Great location close to main Street. Would hivhly recommend.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

This was a great hotel for a budget-oriented holiday. Staff is very kind! Rooms are basic but clean. Terrace area and pool are fantastic! Easy parking and just a short walk from the waterfront. It's not a fancy hotel but if you're looking to visit Gocek without paying too much and still want an authentic local experience, this is a great choice.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Asked at short notice for ground floor room and got one tho only one room on ground floor fabulous new bathroom clean room and big balcony, wonderful pool well Maintained, staff so friendly and helpful close to Main Street and all Restaurants excellent stay well Recommend to anyone
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Fantastic property, Staff are so friendly, especially Ali bey, so helpful and informative, definitely will stay again
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Friendly
Verified review

6/10 Good

Wait until they renovate

They need to run air conditioners in the lobby area. Equipment and furniture looks old, needs repairs. All signs of nickeling and diming.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Çalışanlar çok iyi tertemiz kendi halinde küçük bir ev gibi otel yeri güzel çarşıya çok yakın tavsiye ederim
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Çalışanlar ilgiliydi, oda temizdi, kahvaltı açık büfe gayet iyi, banyoları yenilenmiş.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Bahçe odasında konakladik. Önünde verandasi olması güzel. Ancak içerideki eşyalar baya eski. Banyoda yerde saçlar vardı, tam olarak temizlenmemis hiss
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Hotel çok sakin ,çok nezih.Çarşının bir sokak üstünde harika konumda, çok temiz .Kahvaltısı gayet çeşitli, sıcak ürünleri butik hotellerin genelinden çeşitli.Sahibi de çalışan personelde çok güzeleryüzlü.kesinlikle tavsiye ederim , kendimde başka hotel bakmam Göcekte
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Göcek tatilimizde ablamla konakladık ve harika bir deneyim yaşadık. Odamızı en güzel manzaralı olanlardan seçmeye özen göstermeleri, çalışanların güler yüzü ve yardımseverliği bizi çok mutlu etti. Konumu da marinaya oldukça yakın, marketler hemen karşısında ve ulaşım kolay. Kahvaltısı gayet başarılıydı; ayrıca gün içindeki çay-kahve ve akşam sunulan kek ikramı gibi ince detaylar konaklamamıza değer kattı. Odalar son derece temiz ve konforluydu. Her şey için teşekkür ederiz, Göcek’teki adresimiz artık kesinlikle belli :)
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Çok güzel bir oda, çok güzel bir kahvaltı, çok güleryüzlü nazik nir personel. Yine geleceğiz.
Verified review

8/10 Very good

Odalar temizdi. Çalışan hanımefendi ilgiliydi. Kahvaltı olması gereken iyi diyebileceğim tarzdaydı. Otopark olarak yol üzerine veya ara sokaklara park edilebiliyor. Genel olarak iyiydi. Bir kez daha gitsem kalabileceğim bir otel. Teşekkürler.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Odalar temiz, konum iyi, personel çok güleryüzlü, kahvaltısı ideal
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Biz cok memnun kaldık teşekkür ederim
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Beklentilerimizi karşıladı
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Teslime hanım otelin personeli cok güler yüzlüydü. Elinden geldiğince her ricamızda yardımcı oldu. Kahvaltısı cok güzeldi her şey çok lezzetliydi. Konumu da çok iyiyidi.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Müthiş bir işletme. Bayıldık
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Otel yeri çok merkezi, otopark sıkıntısı da yok. Oda banyoları yenilenmiş tertemiz, sadece oda temizliği daha iyi olabilirdi.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Konaklamamızdan çok memnun kaldık. Havuzu temiz ve bakımlıydı. Kahvaltısı lezzetli ve yeterliydi. Tesis genel olarak düzenli ve özenliydi. En büyük avantajlarından biri de marinaya yürüme mesafesinde olmasıydı. Göcek'te konaklamak isteyenlere gönül rahatlığıyla tavsiye ederim. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Çok temizdi. Kahvaltı servisi yapan abla çok samimiydi ve ilgiliydi.Kahvaltı çok doyurucu yeterli. Teşekkürler
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

İşinin ehli ellerde misafirlerinin yüzünü gülümseten bir otel. Ferah ve temiz.