Hotel-Restaurant Kempf
Hotel in Dirmstein
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel-Restaurant Kempf





Hotel-Restaurant Kempf is a great choice for a stay in Dirmstein. Guests can keep active with nearby hiking/biking trails.
Reviews
8.68.6 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (3)
Main amenities (3)
- Daily housekeeping
- ATM/banking services
- Banquet hall
Feel at home (4)
Feel at home (4)
- Television
- Daily housekeeping
- Elevator
- Hair dryer
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Double Room Single Use

Double Room Single Use
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
1 review
(1 review)
- 20 sq m
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Double Room

Double Room
- 20 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Similar properties

Exquisite
Bobenheim am Berg
Exquisite
Bobenheim am Berg
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 38 reviews
8.8
Excellent
38 reviews
The price is $105
$105
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 27 - Aug 28

Hotel-Restaurant Winzergarten
Grosskarlbach
Hotel-Restaurant Winzergarten
Grosskarlbach
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 23 reviews
8.6
Excellent
23 reviews
The price is $118
$118
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 15 - Sep 16

Casa Palatina Vinotel
Grosskarlbach
Casa Palatina Vinotel
Grosskarlbach
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 40 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
40 reviews
The price is $115
$115
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Hotel & Restaurant Traube
Kallstadt
Hotel & Restaurant Traube
Kallstadt
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Non-smoking
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Hotel Maxdorfer Hof
Maxdorf
Hotel Maxdorfer Hof
Maxdorf
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.0 out of 10, Good, 42 reviews
7.0
Good
42 reviews
The price is $74
$74
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Hotel Restaurant Speeter
Weisenheim am Berg
Hotel Restaurant Speeter
Weisenheim am Berg
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 123 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
123 reviews
The price is $128
$128
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 23 - Sep 24

Gasthaus Honigsack
Herxheim am Berg
Gasthaus Honigsack
Herxheim am Berg
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Connecting rooms available
7.0 out of 10, Good, 24 reviews
7.0
Good
24 reviews
The price is $130
$130
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 7 - Sep 8

Boutique-Hotel im Sternenhof
Großkarlbach
Boutique-Hotel im Sternenhof
Großkarlbach
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Electric vehicle charging point

Hotel Weinheber Hornung
Freinsheim
Hotel Weinheber Hornung
Freinsheim
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
6.8 out of 10, 18 reviews
6.8
18 reviews
The price is $98
$98
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 6 - Sep 7

Altstadt-Residenz Manz
Wachenheim an der Weinstrasse
Altstadt-Residenz Manz
Wachenheim an der Weinstrasse
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
4 reviews
The price is $131
$131
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

Marktstrasse 3-7, Dirmstein, 67246
What's nearby
- Phillip Kuhn Winery - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
- SAP Arena - 31 min drive - 46.0 km
- Hockenheim Racing Track - 36 min drive - 52.9 km
- Ramstein Air Base - 50 min drive - 66.2 km
- Heidelberg Castle - 50 min drive - 62.3 km
Getting around
- Mannheim (MHG) - 41 min drive
- Mainz (QFZ-Mainz Finthen) - 61 min drive
- Frankfurt Airport (FRA) - 71 min drive
- Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn) - 87 min drive
- Weisenheim/Sand Station - 7 min drive
- Herxheim am Berg Station - 8 min drive
- Kirchheim (Weinstr.) Station - 9 min drive
Restaurants
- Burger King - 10 min drive
- Omakase - 9 min drive
- Café D'accord - 11 min drive
- Brauhaus In Grünstadt - 8 min drive
- McDonald's - 11 min drive
About this property
Hotel-Restaurant Kempf
- Hotel-Restaurant Kempf is a great choice for a stay in Dirmstein. Guests can keep active with nearby hiking/biking trails.
At a glance
Hotel size
- 23 rooms
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM
- Late check-in subject to availability
- Minimum check-in age: 18
- Check-out time is 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The front desk is open Monday - Sunday (7:00 AM - 11:00 AM) and Monday - Sunday (2:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
- Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- If you are planning to arrive after 7:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 18
Children
- One child (6 years old and younger) stays free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding
Pets
- Pets allowed (1 total)*
- Service animals welcome
- Restrictions apply*
Parking
- No onsite parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Traveling with children
- Children stay free (see details)
What to do
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
Facilities
- ATM/banking
- Banquet hall
Accessibility
- Elevator
Room amenities
Be entertained
- Television
Home comfort
- Heating
Sleep well
- Bed sheets provided
Freshen up
- Shower only
- Hair dryer
Food and drink
- Free bottled water
More
- Daily housekeeping
Fees & policies
Pets
- Service animals exempt from fees
- Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 6 per pet, per day
Policies
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Also known as
Hotel-Restaurant Kempf Hotel Dirmstein
Hotel-Restaurant Kempf Hotel
Hotel-Restaurant Kempf Dirmstein
Hotel-Restaurant Kempf
Hotel Hotel-Restaurant Kempf Dirmstein
Dirmstein Hotel-Restaurant Kempf Hotel
Hotel Hotel-Restaurant Kempf
Hotel-Restaurant Kempf Dirmstein
Restaurant Kempf Dirmstein
Hotel-Restaurant Kempf Hotel
Hotel-Restaurant Kempf Dirmstein
Hotel-Restaurant Kempf Hotel Dirmstein
Frequently asked questions
Does Hotel-Restaurant Kempf offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Hotel-Restaurant Kempf does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Are pets allowed at Hotel-Restaurant Kempf?
Yes, pets are welcome, with a limit of 1 total. There's a charge of EUR 6 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.
Is parking offered on site at Hotel-Restaurant Kempf?
Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Hotel-Restaurant Kempf.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel-Restaurant Kempf?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.
What is there to do at Hotel-Restaurant Kempf and nearby?
Have fun during the warmer months with activities nearby such as hiking.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.