Hotels in České Budějovice
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in České Budějovice?




1. Grandhotel Zvon
Grandhotel ZvonCeske Budejovice
$83
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Residence U Cerne Veze
Residence U Cerne VezeCeske Budejovice
$55
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Clarion Congress Hotel Ceske Budejovice
Clarion Congress Hotel Ceske BudejoviceCeske Budejovice
$95
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




4. Spa Hotel Vita
Spa Hotel VitaCeske Budejovice
$80
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Penzion U Vlka
Penzion U VlkaCeske Budejovice
$77
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Hotel Klika
Hotel KlikaCeske Budejovice
$160
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Penzion 4 Dvory
Penzion 4 DvoryCeske Budejovice
$48
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Wellness Hotel Diamant
Wellness Hotel DiamantHluboka nad Vltavou
$90
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




10. Cuba Bar & Hostel
Cuba Bar & HostelCeske Budejovice
$50
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. Hotel Podhrad
Hotel PodhradHluboka nad Vltavou
$40
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & Wellness
LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & WellnessHluboka nad Vltavou
$74
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. Resort-Restaurant Štilec
Resort-Restaurant ŠtilecKamenný Újezd
$74
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Hotel EBERSBACH
Hotel EBERSBACHCesky Krumlov
$96
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Residence Knížecí Dvůr
Residence Knížecí DvůrHluboká nad Vltavou
$35
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Hotel Grand
Hotel GrandCesky Krumlov
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




17. Vltavská pohádka
Vltavská pohádkaCesky Krumlov
$46
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




18. Hotel Dvorak
Hotel DvorakCesky Krumlov
$110
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Family Apartments Černice
Family Apartments ČerniceMojné
$79
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Hotel OLDINN
Hotel OLDINNCesky Krumlov
$98
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19
Get last-minute hotel deals in České Budějovice and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$9 off
Grandhotel Zvon$141
per night
$325 total
includes taxes & fees
$67 off
Wellness Hotel Diamant$282
per night
$649 total
includes taxes & fees
$53 off
Penzion 4 Dvory$67
per night
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
$56 off
Hotel EBERSBACH$113
per night
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Penzion U Lesa$71
per night
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Family Apartments Černice$94
per night
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Hotel Konvice$111
per night
$258 total
includes taxes & fees
$160
per night
$367 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$24 off
Hotel Garni Villa Areka$107
per night
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
$107
per night
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$22 off
Hotel Leonardo$97
per night
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
LH Hotel Gold$160
per night
$367 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Penzion Krumlov - Massage studio$134
per night
$309 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Residence Muzeum Vltavinu$129
per night
$299 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Pension Fialka$62
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Grandhotel Zvon$83
per night
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Residence U Cerne Veze$82
per night
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Wellness Hotel Diamant$265
per night
$613 total
includes taxes & fees
$53 off
Penzion 4 Dvory$67
per night
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Hotel Krcinuv Dum$117
per night
$272 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Bellevue Hotel Český Krumlov$123
per night
$284 total
includes taxes & fees




LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & Wellness
LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & WellnessHluboka nad Vltavou
$122
per night
$283 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$14 off
Penzion U Lesa$62
per night
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel Podhrad$71
per night
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Residence Knížecí Dvůr$72
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
Depandance Edward Kelly$102
per night
$239 total
includes taxes & fees
$79
per night
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$33 off
Family Apartments Černice$94
per night
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Hotel Konvice$111
per night
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
$165
per night
$380 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$3 off
Grandhotel Zvon$83
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Residence U Cerne Veze$85
per night
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Wellness Hotel Diamant$128
per night
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Hotel Krcinuv Dum$93
per night
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Hotel EBERSBACH$99
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$83
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & Wellness
LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & WellnessHluboka nad Vltavou
$12 off
LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & Wellness$111
per night
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Bellevue Hotel Český Krumlov$125
per night
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Podhrad$43
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Vltavská pohádka$66
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Family Apartments Černice$79
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Residence Knížecí Dvůr$39
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Hotel U Maleho Vitka$103
per night
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Krumlov Tower$108
per night
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Depandance Edward Kelly$99
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in České Budějovice
$83
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$55
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$95
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
$160
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$90
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$40
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & Wellness
LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & WellnessHluboka nad Vltavou
$87
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$48
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$79
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
You may also like hotels with spas in České Budějovice
$80
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$90
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$48
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$160
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$40
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & Wellness
LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & WellnessHluboka nad Vltavou
$87
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$74
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$35
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$96
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in České Budějovice
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in České Budějovice are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in České Budějovice are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in České Budějovice
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in České Budějovice
Photo by David Wildridge
České Budějovice 7
České Budějovice's České Budějovice 7 neighborhood offers attractions including South Bohemian Theater.
Top landmarks in České Budějovice
Piarist Square
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Piarist Square— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central České Budějovice.
Czechoslovak Hussite Church
Czechoslovak Hussite Church is in the heart of České Budějovice, so why not stop by during your stay.
Palace Vcela
10.0/10 (1 review)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Palace Vcela— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central České Budějovice.
Náměstí Přemysla Otakara II
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Náměstí Přemysla Otakara II— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central České Budějovice.
Black Tower
8.8/10 (52 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Black Tower— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central České Budějovice.
Gothic House
10.0/10 (1 review)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Gothic House— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central České Budějovice.
Chapel of the Lord's Mortal Anxiety
If you want to see the cathedral in České Budějovice, head to Chapel of the Lord's Mortal Anxiety located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from the center of town.
Budweiser Budvar National Brewery
Budweiser Budvar National Brewery is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central České Budějovice, why not stop by during your stay.
Learn more about České Budějovice
České Budějovice is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Concert Hall of Otakar Jeremias and South Bohemian Theater. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Casino Brno Hotel Gomel Trida and Black Tower.
See all hotels in České Budějovice
Photo by Paweller
Check out reviews of České Budějovice hotels guests love
Hotel EBERSBACH
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was very conveniently located inside the castle grounds, just a three minute walk from the public parking outside the walls. It was also close to great restaurants and lovely shops. The room was a lovely baroque decor and the breakfast was superb. The final plus was the elevator in this historic building which made the 3rd floor very accessible to my husband and myself...78 & 76 respectively. We will stay here again for sure if/when we return to this amazing village."
LH Hotel Mlýn Old Town
8/10 Good
"It was excellent but I did not like the shower. Very Impracticable. Everything else was perfect"
Residence U Cerne Veze
10/10 Excellent
"Very large and comfortable rooms, friendly and helpful staff."
Krumlovská pohádka
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful breakfast and great location."
Clarion Congress Hotel Ceske Budejovice
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was a delight to stay in. I heartily recommend it."
Vltavská pohádka
10/10 Excellent
"We found the location and charm to be endearing. The staff was patient and helpful. I will say the breakfast was a bit underwhelming but the charm, friendlessness and locations made up for it."
Hotel Latrán
10/10 Excellent
"The property is very well located and the lady working the front desk was extremely helpful and friendly."
Hotel Grand
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room,breakfast"
Hotel Leonardo
10/10 Excellent
"great location in the center of Cesky Krumlov."




































































































