Hotels in České Budějovice
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in České Budějovice?




2. Pension Galko
Pension GalkoCesky Krumlov
$47
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. Hotel EBERSBACH
Hotel EBERSBACHCesky Krumlov
$87
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Hotel Dvorak
Hotel DvorakCesky Krumlov
$110
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Residence U Cerne Veze
Residence U Cerne VezeCeske Budejovice
$60
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




6. Hotel OLDINN
Hotel OLDINNCesky Krumlov
$90
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. Penzion Krumlov - Massage studio
Penzion Krumlov - Massage studioCesky Krumlov
$74
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Hotel Villa Beatika
Hotel Villa BeatikaCesky Krumlov
$134
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Pension Nostalgie - Minihotel
Pension Nostalgie - MinihotelCesky Krumlov
$59
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Bellevue Hotel Český Krumlov
Bellevue Hotel Český KrumlovCesky Krumlov
$112
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




11. Castle View Apartments
Castle View ApartmentsCesky Krumlov
$79
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Grandhotel Zvon
Grandhotel ZvonCeske Budejovice
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Krumlovská pohádka
Krumlovská pohádkaCesky Krumlov
$61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Vila Krumlov
Vila KrumlovCesky Krumlov
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Vltavská pohádka
Vltavská pohádkaCesky Krumlov
$46
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




16. Hotel Garni Villa Areka
Hotel Garni Villa ArekaCesky Krumlov
$81
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Wellness Hotel Diamant
Wellness Hotel DiamantHluboka nad Vltavou
$90
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Pension Kristian
Pension KristianCesky Krumlov
$72
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




19. Monastery Garden Bistro & Rooms
Monastery Garden Bistro & RoomsCesky Krumlov
$135
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Penzion Top
Penzion TopCesky Krumlov
$53
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Get last-minute hotel deals in České Budějovice and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$11 off
Pension Galko$61
per night
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
LH Hotel Gold$147
per night
$338 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Wellness Hotel Diamant$197
per night
$459 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Pension Kristian$126
per night
$292 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Hotel EBERSBACH$126
per night
$292 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Penzion Krumlov - Massage studio$106
per night
$247 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Family Apartments Černice$94
per night
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Vila Krumlov$66
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
$65 off
Penzion Weber$48
per night
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
$26 off
Hotel Krcinuv Dum$117
per night
$270 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Pension Fialka$62
per night
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Hotel Leonardo$96
per night
$225 total
includes taxes & fees
$24 off
Hotel Konvice$110
per night
$256 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Apartmány Domestika$151
per night
$347 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Residence Muzeum Vltavinu$114
per night
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
LH Hotel Gold$165
per night
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
$77 off
Wellness Hotel Diamant$328
per night
$753 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Villa Gap apartments$83
per night
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
Family Apartments Černice$156
per night
$350 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Vila Krumlov$83
per night
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Penzion Krumlov - Massage studio$161
per night
$371 total
includes taxes & fees
$103
per night
$240 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$15 off
Pension Fialka$70
per night
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Penzion Weber$102
per night
$259 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
Hotel Leonardo$113
per night
$261 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Residence Muzeum Vltavinu$128
per night
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Rodinné Ubytování u Bílé Paní$71
per night
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Grandhotel Zvon$121
per night
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
$196 off
Boutique Pension Ametyst$319
per night
$724 total
includes taxes & fees
$140
per night
$323 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$10 off
LH Hotel Gold$90
per night
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Wellness Hotel Diamant$122
per night
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Family Apartments Černice$78
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Pension Kristian$116
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Pension Galko$50
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Villa Gap apartments$57
per night
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Penzion Krumlov - Massage studio$79
per night
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Residence U Cerne Veze$64
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Hotel EBERSBACH$99
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Pension Fialka$70
per night
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Pension Nostalgie - Minihotel$70
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Vltavská pohádka$46
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$82
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$7 off
Krumlovská pohádka$65
per night
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in České Budějovice
$82
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$60
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16
$101
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$90
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$159
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$40
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & Wellness
LH Parkhotel Hluboka Nad Vltavou Congress & WellnessHluboka nad Vltavou
$81
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$46
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
You may also like hotels with pools in České Budějovice
$90
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$40
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$54
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$73
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$35
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$82
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$98
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in České Budějovice
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in České Budějovice are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in České Budějovice are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in České Budějovice
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in České Budějovice
Photo by David Wildridge
České Budějovice 7
České Budějovice's České Budějovice 7 neighborhood offers attractions including South Bohemian Theater.
Top landmarks in České Budějovice
Piarist Square
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Piarist Square— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central České Budějovice.
Náměstí Přemysla Otakara II
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Náměstí Přemysla Otakara II— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central České Budějovice.
Czechoslovak Hussite Church
Czechoslovak Hussite Church is in the heart of České Budějovice, so why not stop by during your stay.
Black Tower
8.8/10 (52 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Black Tower— just one of the landmarks located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central České Budějovice.
Gothic House
10.0/10 (1 review)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Gothic House— just one of the landmarks located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central České Budějovice.
Palace Vcela
10.0/10 (1 review)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Palace Vcela— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central České Budějovice.
Capuchin Monastery
Capuchin Monastery is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central České Budějovice, why not stop by during your stay.
House of Art / Gallery of Contemporary Art
If museums are on your list of things to see in České Budějovice, then you might want to head to House of Art / Gallery of Contemporary Art. If you want to experience more of the culture České Budějovice has to offer, head to Town Hall, Black Tower, and Piarist Square.
Learn more about České Budějovice
České Budějovice is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Concert Hall of Otakar Jeremias and South Bohemian Theater. This historical city has something for everyone including sights like Casino Brno Hotel Gomel Trida and Black Tower.
See all hotels in České Budějovice
Photo by Paweller
Check out reviews of České Budějovice hotels guests love
Clarion Congress Hotel Ceske Budejovice
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was a delight to stay in. I heartily recommend it."
Vltavská pohádka
10/10 Excellent
"We found the location and charm to be endearing. The staff was patient and helpful. I will say the breakfast was a bit underwhelming but the charm, friendlessness and locations made up for it."
Hotel EBERSBACH
8/10 Good
"Great location, wonderful historic building, rooms decorated tastefully in keeping with the property’s historic charm, and the staff were very helpful."
Hotel Latrán
10/10 Excellent
"The property is very well located and the lady working the front desk was extremely helpful and friendly."
LH Hotel Mlýn Old Town
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good, but I would prefer to have good shower instead of bath tub without an option to take normal shower: no hook to put shower on the wall and no curtains to prevent water going to the floor ."
Hotel Grand
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room,breakfast"
Hotel Leonardo
10/10 Excellent
"great location in the center of Cesky Krumlov."
Hotel OLDINN
10/10 Excellent
"Room clean, Staff nice and helpful."
Hotel Ruze & Wellness
8/10 Good
"The spa was average . Pool was cold . You shouldn’t charge to use the jacuzzi"
















































































































































