Hotels in Paju
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Paju?




1. Parkview Terrace Hotel
Parkview Terrace HotelPaju
$50
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. STAYFY Paju K Hills
STAYFY Paju K HillsPaju
$54
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. K-Hills The Terrace
K-Hills The TerracePaju
$51
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Paju Mate Hotel
Paju Mate HotelPaju
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Paju Geumchon Grache
Paju Geumchon GrachePaju
$55
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Brown-dot Hotel Paju Heyri
Brown-dot Hotel Paju HeyriPaju
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Hotel in cafe paju
Hotel in cafe pajuPaju
$48
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Paju Yam Paju Geumchon
Paju Yam Paju GeumchonPaju
$43
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Anook Ryokan Hotel Paju
Anook Ryokan Hotel PajuPaju
$70
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




13. Paju Golden Hill
Paju Golden HillPaju
$55
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Belita N Goodtime Drive-in Motel
Belita N Goodtime Drive-in MotelPaju
$56
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. The Guesthouse DMZ Stay - Hostel
The Guesthouse DMZ Stay - HostelPaju
$47
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Paju Gamaksan Pension
Paju Gamaksan PensionPaju
$46
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Paju Gamaksan Sanchon Village Pension
Paju Gamaksan Sanchon Village PensionPaju
$42
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Sono Calm Goyang
Sono Calm GoyangJanghang-dong
$132
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. LOTTE CITY HOTEL GIMPO AIRPORT
LOTTE CITY HOTEL GIMPO AIRPORTGangseo-gu
$151
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Get last-minute hotel deals in Paju and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$20 off
Parkview Terrace Hotel$92
per night
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Paju Mate Hotel$77
per night
$170 total
includes taxes & fees




Paju Yam Paju Geumchon
Paju Yam Paju GeumchonPaju
$25 off
Paju Yam Paju Geumchon$51
per night
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Hotel in cafe paju$76
per night
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Brown-dot Hotel Paju Heyri$57
per night
$125 total
includes taxes & fees




Paju Gamaksan Sanchon Village Pension
Paju Gamaksan Sanchon Village PensionPaju
$27 off
Paju Gamaksan Sanchon Village Pension$110
per night
$243 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Parkview Terrace Hotel$50
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
STAYFY Paju K Hills$54
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees




Paju Yam Paju Geumchon
Paju Yam Paju GeumchonPaju
$5 off
Paju Yam Paju Geumchon$43
per night
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel in cafe paju$48
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Brown-dot Hotel Paju Heyri$42
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Paju Golden Hill$55
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Belita N Goodtime Drive-in Motel$56
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
The Guesthouse DMZ Stay - Hostel$47
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Paju Gamaksan Pension$62
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees




Paju Gamaksan Sanchon Village Pension
Paju Gamaksan Sanchon Village PensionPaju
$6 off
Paju Gamaksan Sanchon Village Pension$50
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Paju
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Paju are cheapest in March
Our prices for hotels in Paju are cheapest in March
Price trends for hotels in Paju
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Paju

Imjingak Peace Park
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
Imjingak Peace Park is 9.2 mi (14.8 km) from central Paju, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Dorasan Peace Park and Unification Park, both nearby.

Majang Reservoir
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Why not relax on the waterfront and snap some great vacation pics at Majang Reservoir when visiting Paju.
Lotte Premium Outlet - Paju Branch
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Lotte Premium Outlet - Paju Branch when in Paju.
Paju Premium Outlets
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Paju Premium Outlets when in Paju.
Unjeong Lake Park
9.0/10 (13 reviews)
Unjeong Lake Park is 3 mi (4.9 km) from central Paju, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Ilsan Lake Park and Hangang Park Ilsan Area, both nearby.
Paju Book City
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Paju, then you might want to head to Paju Book City. If you want to experience more of the culture Paju has to offer, head to Lotte Premium Outlet - Paju Branch, Goyang Stadium, and Unjeong Lake Park.
Seowon Valley Golf Club
You might want to play some rounds at Seowon Valley Golf Club, located 7.8 mi (12.5 km) from central Paju. If Seowon Valley Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Osung Golf Club is just a short drive away.
Provence Village
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Provence Village when in Paju.
Learn more about Paju
Paju is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Art Factory and Museum of Modern History of Korea. The city has something for everyone including sights like Unjeong Lake Park and Paju Premium Outlets within a scenic setting.
See all hotels in Paju
Photo by Gulvinz
Check out reviews of Paju hotels guests love
THE GRAND LOTTE SEOUL - 더그랜드롯데 서울
10/10 Excellent
"We booked the deluxe room in the main tower without access to the club lounge. We didnt use the pool, spa or gym so i can't rate that amenities. But i would like to highlight the excellent service from our housekeeping(room was super clean, organized no dust or smell, quality of things they use in the room. Even the hair dryer they provide is dyson. High quality. The only thing they can probably improve is the bed quality. Its a little hard for my liking but it is just a personal opinion. But overall room and online service for housekeeping 5 stars! If they said 10 min, less than 10 min every single day they arrived with what you need. Nathan to the person who assist with our luggage the moment we arrived on the side of the hotel took our luggage to our room. The check in desk, the organizational and staff attentiveness i have never seen in other hotels. It is so convenient that it is just in front of our bus stop from the klimousine bus from incheon airport, hotel is directy connected to lotte mall with foodcourt just in the basement the subway station too. Overall, i cant say enough positive things to hotel and staff. I will surely stay here again next time we visit seoul"
Roynet Hotel Seoul Mapo
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, quiet rooms, clean, great shower and bath tub with large bath towels and bath robes and great bathroom amenities."
ENA Suite Hotel Namdaemun
8/10 Good
"Decent hotel in a central location. Rooms spacious and clean, feel a tad dated, but bed comfortable and with all expected amenities. Friendly staff."
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and quiet, great location from all the stores in myeongdong and not too far from the station! Perfect stay for solo traveling"
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and perfect amenities"
Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"This was my second time here. Great location. I love the walking trail across the street too. Great access to shops, train, buses. Free shuttle to airport too."
Toyoko Inn Incheon Bupyeong
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfast was excellent and delicious. All the essentials were good and perfect."
The Shilla Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staffs and clean room."
Grand Hyatt Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place. Very nice vibe. Exceptional even"
























































