Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Residency?




1. Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group3.1 km from Residency
Anunay
$56
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. La Place Sarovar Portico, Lucknow
La Place Sarovar Portico, LucknowHazratganj, 2 km from Residency
Zeel
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Clarks Avadh, Lucknow
Clarks Avadh, LucknowKaiser Bagh, 1.1 km from Residency
Jitender S
$50
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Golden Tulip Lucknow
Golden Tulip Lucknow2.8 km from Residency
Peter
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Hotel Elora
Hotel EloraKaiser Bagh, 2.1 km from Residency
YASAR
$39
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Gemini Continental Lucknow
Gemini Continental LucknowKaiser Bagh, 1.5 km from Residency
Soham
$57
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Radisson Lucknow City Center
Radisson Lucknow City CenterKaiser Bagh, 2 km from Residency
Mohammad
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited
Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels LimitedHazratganj, 2.3 km from Residency
Matthew
$49
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Hotel Nexus
Hotel Nexus2.8 km from Residency
Shanu
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Sapna Clarks Inn
Sapna Clarks Inn3.2 km from Residency
ABHAI
$41
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




11. DAYAL GATEWAY
DAYAL GATEWAYHazratganj, 2.6 km from Residency
Yamini
$38
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. The Grand Radiant
The Grand Radiant2.4 km from Residency
Shehabuddin
$25
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. V Hotel
V Hotel2.3 km from Residency
Harshad
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Hotel Europe Plaza
Hotel Europe PlazaCharbagh, 3.2 km from Residency
Anonymous traveler
$17
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




15. Central Hotel
Central Hotel1.5 km from Residency
Shivali
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Moon Palace
Moon Palace2.7 km from Residency
$9
$9 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Hotel Park Avenue
Hotel Park AvenueCharbagh, 2.9 km from Residency
$12
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow
RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow2.7 km from Residency
Karim
$15
$15 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hotel DiDi International
Hotel DiDi International2.6 km from Residency
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. The Kesar Inn
The Kesar InnKaiser Bagh, 1 km from Residency
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Residency
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 9.0 Wonderful 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Place Sarovar Portico, Lucknow | 8.4 Very good 69 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarks Avadh, Lucknow | 8.0 Very good 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden Tulip Lucknow | 8.2 Very good 156 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Elora | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Residency

Tunday Kababi
Don't visit Lucknow without stopping off at Tunday Kababi, a famous shop that should make the top of your list.

Bara Imambara
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Bara Imambara is just one of the landmarks located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Lucknow, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Mankameshwar Mandir
Mankameshwar Mandir is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Lucknow, why not stop by during your stay.
Chattar Manzil
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Chattar Manzil— just one of the monuments in Kaiser Bagh.
Begum Hazrat Mahal Park
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Begum Hazrat Mahal Park in Kaiser Bagh. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Ambedkar Memorial Park and Botanical Gardens, both nearby.
K.D. Singh Babu Stadium
7.4/10 (8 reviews)
You could catch an event at K.D. Singh Babu Stadium, a stadium in Hazratganj.
Colvin Taluqdars' College
If you'd like to get a taste of Lucknow student life, check out Colvin Taluqdars' College, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Lucknow.
Ramakrishna Math
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Ramakrishna Math— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Lucknow.





