Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Varca Beach?




1. Goan Bliss by Alaya Stays
Goan Bliss by Alaya Stays2.5 km from Varca Beach
Gillian
$44
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Taj Exotica Resort & Spa, Goa
Taj Exotica Resort & Spa, Goa2.6 km from Varca Beach
Arzoo
$269
$317 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Mistral by the Sea
Mistral by the Sea3.1 km from Varca Beach
Vrajesh
$71
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Sterling Goa Varca
Sterling Goa Varca1.9 km from Varca Beach
Bhamini
$68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




5. Elements by Rosetta - Varca Goa
Elements by Rosetta - Varca Goa1.7 km from Varca Beach
Manish
$116
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. The Zuri White Sands, Goa Resort & Casino
The Zuri White Sands, Goa Resort & Casino0.6 km from Varca Beach
Jatin R
$132
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Woodside Inn Goa
The Woodside Inn Goa2.6 km from Varca Beach
anne
$31
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Fortune Resort Benaulim Goa - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Resort Benaulim Goa - Member ITC Hotels' Group2.7 km from Varca Beach
Amit
$74
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Nasya Beachside Cottages
Nasya Beachside Cottages2.1 km from Varca Beach
Ian
$31
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




10. Ocean White Sands Resort & Spa
Ocean White Sands Resort & Spa1.6 km from Varca Beach
$43
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. FabHotel Casa De Elevterio
FabHotel Casa De Elevterio2.7 km from Varca Beach
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. Lyra Stay Roseo
Lyra Stay Roseo2.4 km from Varca Beach
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Via Royale castle beach Home - 300M From Calangute Beach
Via Royale castle beach Home - 300M From Calangute Beach2.5 km from Varca Beach
$18
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Fairfield by Marriott Goa Benaulim
Fairfield by Marriott Goa Benaulim3.9 km from Varca Beach
Shingo
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Novotel Goa Dona Sylvia Resort
Novotel Goa Dona Sylvia Resort5.5 km from Varca Beach
Ananya
$103
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Courtyard By Marriott Goa Colva
Courtyard By Marriott Goa Colva6.9 km from Varca Beach
Samanta
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. Radisson Blu Resort Goa Cavelossim Beach
Radisson Blu Resort Goa Cavelossim Beach5.4 km from Varca Beach
BHUSHAN
$116
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Holiday Inn Resort Goa by IHG
Holiday Inn Resort Goa by IHG7.3 km from Varca Beach
George
$98
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Silva Heritage Resort Goa
Silva Heritage Resort Goa5.4 km from Varca Beach
Shefali
$90
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




20. Nanutel Margao
Nanutel Margao7 km from Varca Beach
Ramila
$59
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Varca Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Goan Bliss by Alaya Stays | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj Exotica Resort & Spa, Goa | 9.4 Exceptional 378 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mistral by the Sea | 9.6 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sterling Goa Varca | 8.6 Excellent 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Elements by Rosetta - Varca Goa | 9.0 Wonderful 8 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Varca Beach
Sernabatim Beach
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Sernabatim Beach, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Colva. Catch the sunset by the shore at Colva Beach, just a short walk away.
Our Lady of Gloria Church
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Our Lady of Gloria Church— just one of the monuments in central Fatrade. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Vaddi Beach
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Vaddi Beach, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Benaulim. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Benaulim Beach located nearby.
Maria Hall
7.8/10 (7 reviews)
Maria Hall is worth a visit, located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Benaulim. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Benaulim Beach
8.8/10 (103 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Benaulim Beach, located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Benaulim. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Vaddi Beach located nearby.
Goa Chitra
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
If visiting museums in Sernabatim are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Goa Chitra. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to experience more of the culture Sernabatim has to offer, head to Benaulim Beach, Colva Beach, and Varca Beach.
Cavelossim Beach
9.0/10 (100 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Cavelossim Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Cavelossim. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Mobor Beach, Varca Beach, and Vaddi Beach.
St. John the Baptist Church
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
St. John the Baptist Church is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Mulgao, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.





