Hotels in Bastia
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Bastia?




1. Hôtel des Gouverneurs
Hôtel des GouverneursTerra Nova
$159
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Hotel Central Bastia
Hotel Central BastiaTerra Nova
$84
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. LES VOYAGEURS
LES VOYAGEURSTerra Nova
$77
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Hôtel Port Toga
Hôtel Port TogaBastia
$97
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




5. Best Western Montecristo
Best Western MontecristoBastia
$89
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. B&B Hotel Bastia
B&B Hotel BastiaBastia
$77
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




7. Hôtel Continental
Hôtel ContinentalTerra Nova
$79
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Hôtel Le Bastia
Hôtel Le BastiaTerra Nova
$87
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. Hotel Napoléon
Hotel NapoléonTerra Nova
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hôtel Posta Vecchia
Hôtel Posta VecchiaTerra Nova
$83
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Hôtel & Résidence Lido Marana Bastia Furiani
Hôtel & Résidence Lido Marana Bastia FurianiFuriani
$90
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Hôtel Bonaparte
Hôtel BonaparteTerra Nova
$77
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Hôtel Spa Restaurant l'Ostella
Hôtel Spa Restaurant l'OstellaBastia
$115
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




17. A Casa Di L'Alivu
A Casa Di L'AlivuPatrimonio
$71
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




18. Hôtel Spa La Madrague
Hôtel Spa La MadragueLucciana
$69
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




19. Hotel Pietracap
Hotel PietracapSan-Martino-di-Lota
$169
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




20. Hôtel restaurant le Torremare
Hôtel restaurant le TorremareSanta-Maria-di-Lota
$80
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Get last-minute hotel deals in Bastia and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$51 off
Hôtel des Gouverneurs$166
per night
$348 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Hotel Central Bastia$84
per night
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Hôtel Posta Vecchia$85
per night
$181 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
LES VOYAGEURS$89
per night
$212 total
includes taxes & fees
$42 off
Hôtel Le Bastia$87
per night
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Hôtel Bonaparte$80
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Hôtel restaurant le Torremare$80
per night
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Hôtel Demeure Castel Brando$222
per night
$465 total
includes taxes & fees
$77
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$23 off
Hôtel Castellu Rossu$77
per night
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Hotel Central Bastia$90
per night
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Hôtel Posta Vecchia$83
per night
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
$34 off
Hôtel Le Bastia$88
per night
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Hôtel Bonaparte$77
per night
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
$77
per night
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$125
per night
$262 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$23 off
Hôtel Castellu Rossu$77
per night
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Hotel Poretta$103
per night
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Central Bastia$84
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Hôtel Posta Vecchia$83
per night
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Hôtel Le Bastia$88
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hôtel Spa La Madrague$69
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Hôtel Castellu Rossu$77
per night
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
$18 off
Hotel Poretta$103
per night
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Bastia
$159
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$89
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$115
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$83
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
$77
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$118
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$77
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
You may also like hotels with pools in Bastia
$159
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$87
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$115
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$90
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$169
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$118
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$76
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$362
$377 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Bastia
$115
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
$169
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$118
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
$162
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$69
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15
$204
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Bastia
Pet friendly
Apart hotel
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Bastia are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Bastia are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Bastia
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Bastia
Terra Nova
Bastia's Terra Nova neighborhood is home to attractions such as Bastia Vieux Port Marina and Place St-Nicolas.
Top landmarks in Bastia

Bastia Vieux Port Marina
8.6/10 (204 reviews)
You can stroll along Bastia Vieux Port Marina for relaxing water views when you're in Terra Nova. If you carry on walking you'll get to Port de Bastia and Port de Toga for some more water views.

Place St-Nicolas
8.6/10 (199 reviews)
Place St-Nicolas is worth passing through for a few pics when in Terra Nova.

L'Arinella Beach
8.2/10 (43 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, L'Arinella Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Bastia. Catch the sunset by the shore at La Marana Beach, just a short walk away.
Citadelle de Bastia
8.8/10 (21 reviews)
Terra Nova is home to Citadelle de Bastia, so why not stop by during your stay in Bastia.
Terra Vecchia
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Travelers to Bastia might want a tour of Terra Vecchia in Terra Nova.
Eglise Ste-Marie
9.4/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Eglise Ste-Marie— just one of the monuments in Terra Nova.
Musée de Bastia
8.4/10 (22 reviews)
Musée de Bastia is just one of the attractions in Terra Nova, Bastia so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Bastia has to offer, head to Citadelle de Bastia, Bastia Vieux Port Marina, and Place St-Nicolas.
Church of St-Jean-Baptiste
9.2/10 (29 reviews)
Terra Nova is home to Church of St-Jean-Baptiste, so why not stop by during your stay in Bastia.
Learn more about Bastia
Notable for its port, Bastia features attractions such as Bastia Vieux Port Marina and Place St-Nicolas.
See all hotels in Bastia
Check out reviews of Bastia hotels guests love
Hôtel Spa Restaurant l'Ostella
10/10 Excellent
"Un super séjour Tout a été très bien Personnel chaleureux Mention spécial au chef pour son omelette du matin"
Hôtel Port Toga
10/10 Excellent
"Muy céntrico, limpio y buen staff. Reserven con tiempo el estacionamiento y que no sea un auto muy grande el estacionamiento es pequeño."
Hôtel des Gouverneurs
10/10 Excellent
"Our room had a view of harbor and sea. No balcony, Staff was super friendly and helpful. Close walk to old town."
Best Western Montecristo
10/10 Excellent
"Easy to fini, interior garage. Everything excellent."
Hotel Central Bastia
10/10 Excellent
"short stay but it was very nice"
Hôtel Le Bastia
10/10 Excellent
"Nice location and friendly staff."
Hotel Napoléon
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel, rooms were spacious and clean. The staff were very friendly and helpful. Central location and kept our bags for us. Would definitely stay again."
Sud Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Petite chambre… mais très confortable et très propre. Personnel très agréable. Nous avons toujours pris nos petits déjeuners et soupers à l’hôtel, et c’était carrément bon! Très bien situé pour faire le Cap Corse ou visite des musées. Très apprécié!"
LES VOYAGEURS
8/10 Good
"Very nice hotel well situated for the town and the railway. Room was great and the staff were helpful. The thing that stopped me giving 5 stars was the breakfast. The small croissants and pain au chocolat were limp and miserable looking and there was little choice of meat or cheese as an alternative."
















































































































