Photo by Lynn Yamin
Hotels in Salakan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Salakan?




1. Greenhost Boutique Hotel
Greenhost Boutique HotelPrawirotaman
$25
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. Gallery Prawirotaman Hotel
Gallery Prawirotaman HotelPrawirotaman
$31
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Adhisthana Hotel
Adhisthana HotelPrawirotaman
$23
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Jogja Village
Jogja VillagePrawirotaman
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. KJ Hotel Yogyakarta
KJ Hotel YogyakartaPrawirotaman
$36
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Duta Guest House
Duta Guest HousePrawirotaman
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Por Aqui Stay & Dine
Por Aqui Stay & DinePrawirotaman
$35
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Pandanaran Prawirotaman Yogyakarta
Pandanaran Prawirotaman YogyakartaPrawirotaman
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Java Villas Boutique Hotel & Resto
Java Villas Boutique Hotel & RestoPrawirotaman
$27
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Agung Guest House by RF
Agung Guest House by RFPrawirotaman
$27
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. ECLIPSE Hotel
ECLIPSE HotelPrawirotaman
$21
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. 1O1 URBAN Heritage Yogyakarta Lynn
1O1 URBAN Heritage Yogyakarta LynnPrawirotaman
$20
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Prayogolama Guest House
Prayogolama Guest HousePrawirotaman
$9
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




15. Airlangga Hotel
Airlangga HotelPrawirotaman
$15
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hotel GRAND ROSELA Yogyakarta
Hotel GRAND ROSELA YogyakartaPrawirotaman
$14
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Delta Homestay
Delta HomestayPrawirotaman
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Uma Tilu by Seken Living
Uma Tilu by Seken LivingPrawirotaman
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Tiga Dua Homestay
Tiga Dua HomestayYogyakarta
$3
$3 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Hotel Indah Palace Yogyakarta
Hotel Indah Palace YogyakartaPrawirotaman
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Get last-minute hotel deals in Salakan and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$8 off
Gallery Prawirotaman Hotel$36
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Jogja Village$31
per night
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Adhisthana Hotel$30
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Java Villas Boutique Hotel & Resto$26
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$113 off
Duta Guest House$19
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
KJ Hotel Yogyakarta$109
per night
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
$89 off
Delta Homestay$15
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Airlangga Hotel$18
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Gallery Prawirotaman Hotel$32
per night
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Jogja Village$29
per night
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Adhisthana Hotel$23
per night
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
KJ Hotel Yogyakarta$36
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Java Villas Boutique Hotel & Resto$30
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$56 off
Duta Guest House$19
per night
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Agung Guest House by RF$27
per night
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
$44 off
Delta Homestay$15
per night
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Airlangga Hotel$15
per night
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Salakan
$31
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$29
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
$14
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$17
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




Prawirotaman Homestay Syariah
Prawirotaman Homestay SyariahPrawirotaman
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Salakan
Pet friendly
Villa
Resort
Family friendly
Apartment
Top landmarks in Salakan
Masjid Jogokariyan
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
Prawirotaman is home to Masjid Jogokariyan, so why not stop by during your stay in Yogyakarta.
Lana Gallery
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Lana Gallery in Prawirotaman. If you want to see more of the art galleries in Prawirotaman, Affandi Museum isn't far either.
Batik Plentong
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Batik Plentong in Prawirotaman.
Learn more about Salakan
Salakan is well-known for its attractions such as Lana Gallery and Batik Plentong.
See all hotels in Salakan
Photo by Lynn Yamin
Check out reviews of Salakan hotels guests love
Melia Purosani Yogyakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was the best and largest selection Had a problem with my bathroom But rectified very quickly Pool area great"
Novotel Suites Yogyakarta Malioboro
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service"
Grand Hotel De Djokja
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay at Hotel Da Djokja! I appreciated the warm welcome from the hotel staff, especially those in the lobby, who made me feel comfortable and welcome. The gym was another highlight of my stay! It has a great view of the pool from the gym. I find it really cute of how small the gym is and how much equipment it can fit in there. It is also well maintained. I also really liked how spacious my suite was, along with the comfortable bed and large bathroom. I also enjoyed the breakfast selections. One of the most memorable experiences was the complimentary photo session offered by the hotel, where we had the opportunity to dress in traditional Indonesian clothing. It was such a lovely and unique experience! We especially appreciated how patient and friendly our photographer was throughout the session. She took the time to guide us on how to pose and made sure we felt comfortable in front of the camera, which made the experience even more enjoyable. Another nice perk was the 10% discount on food, along with the convenience of having our meals delivered directly to our room. It was a thoughtful touch that made our stay even more relaxing and enjoyable. Overall, I had a wonderful experience and truly enjoyed the hotel’s hospitality and thoughtful extras! I genuinely felt that booking a suite was worth every penny, and I didn’t regret spending the extra money for the additional comfort"
Gallery Prawirotaman Hotel
8/10 Good
"Overall room comfortable and staff very helpful and friendly. Had a great massage. Rooms are a bit tired but nothing that was a deal-breaker."
Yogyakarta Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful, grand, luxury property Very spacious rooms, Awesome breakfast menu very courteous staff. Frans was friendly and helpful"
PORTA by Ambarrukmo
10/10 Excellent
"I"
Greenhost Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing unique hotel with nice pool, nice restaurant, and big clean rooms with good showers."
Hotel Tentrem Yogyakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful and luxurious hotel with an A+ staff. Room is cleaned every day unless I ask to skip (with a button near the door) but they will come by later for a rescheduling. This way they can restock the free complimentary water and food/fruits. Pool is very nice, breakfast buffet is from 6am to 10am and I do recommend getting it as part of your room - wide selection and most of its pretty good. There is a national anthem at 10am that does play in public areas of the hotel. Staff is helpful and professional with the front desk and those at most front facing positions having strong English speaking skills too. Would go back if I was in Yogya"
Khas Malioboro
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super friendly and accommodating.. The room was spacious and the restaurant was also good. "
















































